LAMM 1st/2nd June 2018

Rob Brookes / Jason Williamson 10th A class

Bob Sheridan / Dave Croll 22nd B class – 9th vets

Ian Hamilton / Colin Larmour 33rd C class – 18th vets

Elaine Stewart / Richard Wade 49th C class – 16th vets

Katy Boocock / Fiona McDonald 19th Score class

Kev Harper / Colin Russell 20th Score class

Lynn Smith / Caroline Watt 26th Score class – 12th vets

 

Isle of Jura 26th May 2018

221 Sue Savege 7.32.41

222 finishers

Glas Tulaichean uphill 26th May 2018

29 Clive Matthews 59.01

42 finishers

Fyrish 19th May 2018

32 Rupert Williams 1.30.27

39 finishers

Pressendye 17th May 2018

1 Clyde Williamson  43.48

3 Rob Brookes 44.56

4 Stefan Wagner 45.50

6 Jason Williamson  47.10

12 Veronique Oldham  50.32

14 Ian Wilson  50.35

18 Fiona McDonald  52.27

19 Kevin Heath  52.50

27 Richard Ingram  54.49

28 Phil Kammer  55.23

30 Neil Morgan  56.38

47 Rod Campbell  1.12.24

48 Sue Taylor 1.18.37

48 finishers

Stuc a’Chroin 5th May 2018

52 Andrew Inglis 2.57.15

113 Phil Kammer 3.34.41

137 Ian Hamilton 3.45.36

153 Clive Matthews 4.03.07

160 finishers

Highland Fling 53 mile ultra 28th April 2018

51 Colin Russell 9.14.11

568 Graeme Cumming 13.44.42

586 Alan Cormack 13.55.04

673 finishers

Run Balmoral 10K 21st April 2018

27 Kev Harper 40.14

89 Ian Wilson 43.15

118 Richard Lang 44.41

180 Josie Gomersall 46.18

219 Sam Gomersall 47.27

642 Lesley Gomersall 56.51

1906 finishers

Run Balmoral 15 mile trail 22nd April 2018

27 Veronique Oldham 1.45.37

43 Kevin Harper 1.51.04

55 Kevin Heath 1.54.19

126 Lynn Smith 2.02.26

141 Ian Wilson 2.04.30

194 Colin Larmour 2.10.36

362 Pauline Larmour 2.34.23

497 finishers

Scolty 19th April 2018

2 Clyde Williamson 36.57

3 Chris Hill 38.00

4 Stefan Wagner 39.16 1st M40

5 Colin Russell 39.59

7 Jason Williamson 41.03

18 Fiona McDonald 43.31 1st FV40

19 Chris Mills 45.22

31 Phil Kammer 47.25 1st M60

37 Rob Irvine 51.19

41 Ian Hamilton 52.10

58 Sue Taylor 70.38 1st FV60

59 finishers