Durris 2012

Durris Mast Race 2012 – Junior RESULTS
Position Number Name Category Club Time
1 1 Alexander Chepelin MJ Grampian Orienteers 14.43
2 2 Lachlan Kirk MJ Grampian Orienteers 17.04

 

Durris Mast Race 17th May 2012 – RESULTS
Position Number Name Category Club Time
1 270 Rob Brookes M Cosmics 39.38
2 291 Simon Peachey M Cosmics 39.42
3 274 Ben Abrahams M Cosmics 42.07
4 262 Neil Easton M Stonehaven Running Club 43.10
5 265 Chris Tomlin M40 Cosmics 43.44
6 261 Alan Smith M50 Deeside Runners 44.32
7 251 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmics 44.53
8 280 Craig Love M40 Dundee Hawkhill H 45.35
9 264 Barry Ingram M Metro Aberdeen 45.36
10 296 Tony Jack M40 Metro Aberdeen 45.49
11 267 Donald Kerridge M40 Deeside Runners 46.17
12 263 Bill Dallas M40 Cosmics 47.12
13 269 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmics 47.56
14 305 Ian Ramsay M Unattached 48.02
15 288 Mark Stockton M Cosmics 48.21
16 273 Steven Ord M40 Garioch Road Runners 48.39
17 285 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmics 49.00
18 306 Martin Carmichael M Unattached 49.36
19 268 Ewen Kerridge M Deeside Runners 49.37
20 299 John Steel M40 Stonehaven Running Club 50.12
21 304 Jonathan Weir M Unattached 50.19
22 277 William Nicolson M Cosmics 50.35
23 302 Graham Ritchie M50 Stonehaven Running Club 50.40
24 272 Richard Ingram M Garioch Road Runners 50.44
25 287 Jim Paxman M50 Cosmics 51.17
26 301 Bruce Manning M60 Cosmics 51.40
27 279 Jamie Brown M HBT 52.33
28 275 Walid Ben Isothil M40 Metro Aberdeen 52.55
29 293 Dennis Hall M40 Stonehaven Running Club 53.33
30 286 John Colegrave M50 Cosmics 54.21
31 271 Liz Delaney F Cosmics 54.43
32 289 Ian Hamilton M50 Cosmics 54.44
33 259 David Duncan M50 Ochil Hill Runners 55.10
34 266 Gary Gutteridge M50 Cosmics 56.20
35 255 Lee Smith M Royal Regiment of Scotland 56.30
36 292 Derek Stuart M40 Unattached 56.59
37 252 Colin Reid M40 Cosmics 57.13
38 257 Anita Hamilton F50 Cosmics 57.30
39 310 Scott Samuel M Unattached 57.50
40 294 Scott Sell M Stonehaven Running Club 57.58
41 254 Phillip Carradice M Royal Regiment of Scotland 57.59
42 256 Peter Higgins M Royal Regiment of Scotland 58.05
43 300 Jo Thom F40 Stonehaven Running Club 58.15
44 278 Kevin Brown M Ochil Hill Runners 58.31
45 295 Claire Alan F Stonehaven Running Club 59.10
46 303 David Kirk M40 Grampian Orienteers 59.41
47 281 Gillian Clunas F50 Cosmics 59.42
48 258 Murray Bryce M60 Cosmics 59.48
49 298 Victoria Shanks F Stonehaven Running Club 59.49
50 297 Craig Donoghue M Stonehaven Running Club 60.13
51 283 Gary Newbigging M40 Unattached 61.09
52 260 Ursula Bass F40 Deeside Runners 62.15
53 253 Aaron Crooks M Royal Regiment of Scotland 62.33
54 284 Rowena Hepple F Unattached 65.01
55 309 Gemma Watson F Unattached 65.33
56 276 Jane Oliver F50 Deeside Runners 67.43
57 308 Lorna Smith F Unattached 68.40
58 307 Kelly McGregor F Unattached 70.44
59 282 Ann Tough F60 Stonehaven Running Club 71.41
60 290 Andrew Simpson M40 Unattached DNF

 

Comments are closed.