Cheyne Hill SS15 4of4

An excellent turn out on a dry calm night although very wet under foot
No course record for the seniors but an excellent run by James Espie who over took Sacha Chepelin in the second half to win.
Stephanie Provan was once again first woman home in 11th place overall
Dan Whitehaead set a M40 category record at 0.27.28
The junior race was the best attended yet and a Kirsty Oldham set a F12 course record at 0.20.11

Junior

1  00.16.55 Samuel Bellerby N/A   M14

2  00.17.00 Joseph Wright Deeside Runners  M14

3  00.17.10 Clyde WilliamsonN/A M14

4  00.17.28 Lachlan Kirk Grampian Orienteers M1

5  00.19.26 Findlay Rhind BSAC M12

6  00.20.11 Kirsty Oldham Aberdeen AAC F12

7  Molly Williams Cosmic Hillbashers F16

Senior

1 159 00.26.26 James Espie Deeside Runners M18

2 137 00.26.30 Sasha Chepelin Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hound M18

3 158 00.27.28 Dan Whitehead Deeside Runners M40

4 132 00.29.36 Peter Henry Deeside Runners M18

5 131 00.29.49 William Nicolson Highland Hill Runners M40

6 164 00.30.14 Alan Smith Deeside Runners M50

7 136 00.30.28 Gideon Emmerson Metro Aberdeen RC M16

8 128 00.31.04 Stephen Terwey Stonehaven RC M18

9 129 00.31.33 Mark Stockton Cosmic Hillbashers M18

10 149 00.31.37 Stephanie Provan Deeside Runners F18

11 156 00.31.38 Peter Mcfadzean Cosmic Hillbashers M18

12 146 00.31.39 Christopher Cowley Stonehaven RC M18

13 169 00.31.40 Jason Williamson Cosmic Hillbashers M40

14 135 00.31.45 Evgueni Chepelin Grampian Orienteers M50

15 148 00.32.00 Jamie Ross Deeside Runners M18

16 147 00.32.13 Ryan Gordon Stonehaven RC M18

17 27 00.33.02 Lachlan Kirk Grampian Orienteers M16

18 179 00.33.09 Steven Ord Cosmic Hillbashers M40

19 138 00.33.12 Gregory Banks N/A M18

20 143 00.33.32 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers F40

21 126 00.33.48 Jonathan Bellarby Cosmic Hillbashers M40

22 127 00.35.13 Bob Sheridan Cosmic Hillbashers M40

23 161 00.35.23 Jonathan Kennedy Stonehaven RC M18

24 174 00.35.28 Anthony Mathieson N/A M18

25 165 00.35.33 Colin lamour Cosmic Hillbashers M50

26 171 00.35.41 Sean O’sullivan Cosmic Hillbashers M18

27 163 00.35.57 Lina Mardall Deeside Runners F40

28 142 00.36.51 Ian Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers M50

29 155 00.37.04 Steven Watters Stonehaven RC M18

30 176 00.37.05 John Colegrave Cosmic Hillbashers M50

31 124 00.37.13 David Duncan Ochil Hill Runners M60

32 168 00.38.27 Marie Entwistle Deeside Runners F40

33 180 00.39.19 Jim Paxman Dark Peak M50

34 172 00.39.38 Scott Sell Stonehaven RC M18

35 162 00.39.50 Rupert Williams Cosmic Hillbashers M50

36 152 00.40.22 Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers M40

37 166 00.40.28 David Kirk Grampian Orienteers M40

38 122 00.40.59 Louise Provan Hunters Bog Trotters F18

39 157 00.41.00 Graham Ritchie Stonehaven RC M50

40 173 00.41.34 Nicola Rhind Stonehaven RC F40

41 181 00.42.13 Hamish Macdonald Aberdeen AAC M50

42 160 00.42.31 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers F50

43 175 00.42.37 Rolfe Hare Deeside Runners M50

44 123 00.42.50 Stewart Davidson Fife AC M60

45 154 00.43.18 Dee Watters Stonehaven RC F18

46 133 00.43.31 Gillian Clunas Cosmic Hillbashers F50

47 177 00.44.05 Rebecca Bryce Stonehaven RC F18

48 130 00.45.11 Ross Barnes N/A M18

49 178 00.45.25 Danielle Sasaki Stonehaven RC F18

50 144 00.45.50 Deborah Kenward Forfar Road Runners F50

51 140 00.46.09 Jane Oliver Deeside Runners F50

52 167 00.46.46 Andires Spies Stonehaven RC M40

53 151 00.46.48 Iain Shanks Stonehaven RC M40

54 150 00.47.14 Alison Paterson Stonehaven RC F50

55 145 00.48.09 Sarah Clark Forfar Road Runners F18

56 125 00.51.13 Murray Bryce Cosmic Hillbashers M60

57 139 00.53.49 Nadia Dazarova N/A F18

58 134 00.54.00 Aleksandra Ludwikowska N/A F18

59 170 00.56.58 Pauline Lamour Cosmic Hillbashers F50

60 153 DNF Lucy Mcleod Aberdeen AAC F16

61 141 DNF David Oliver Deeside Runners M50

Comments are closed.