Monthly Archives: October 2015

Bennachie

ALEX GAASTRA MS 1:03:09 AM COSMICS
Chris Tomlin MV 1:04:12 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
Jason Williamson MV 1:06:28 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
Steven Ord MV 1:06:58 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
Veronique Oldham FV 1:08:29 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
Dennis McDonald MSV 1:10:24 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
DAVID CLARK MV 1:11:15 AM COSMICS
Jonathan Bellarby MV 1:12:17 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
John Colegrave MSV 1:17:45 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
Sarah Ward FV 1:19:52 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
LESLEY CLARK FV 1:20:36 AM COSMICS
RUPART WILLIAMS MSV 1:20:50 AM COSMICS
GARY GUTTERIDGE MSV 1:23:11 AM COSMICS
L DELANY MV 1:25:14 AM COSMICS
Colin Reid MV 1:25:53 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
Elaine Stewart FSV 1:27:10 AM Cosmics
Sue Savege FSV 1:27:14 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
rod campbell MSV 1:32:46 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
sue taylor FSV 1:46:29 AM Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)

Full results from Garioch Road Runners here

Morven

Name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
Tom Owens Shettleston Harriers Morven M Male 43:22.4
Andrew Fallas Carnethy Hill RC Morven M Male 44:46.6
Iain Whiteside Carnethy Hill RC Morven M Male 45:31.9
Robert Brookes Cosmic Hillbashers Morven M Male 51:14.8
Chris Tomlin Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV40 Male 53:39.3
Jason Williamson Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV40 Male 55:39.2
Steven Ord Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV40 Male 55:39.8
Dennis Mcdonald Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV50 Male 56:07.5
Rob Coles Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV60 Male 58:01.6
David Clark Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV40 Male 58:39.5
Bethan Nadin Cosmic Hillbashers Morven F Female 1:02:00.2
Ian Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV50 Male 1:02:51.9
Lesley Clark Cosmic Hillbashers Morven FV40 Female 1:07:23.8
Rupert Williams Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV50 Male 1:08:29.4
Gary Gutteridge Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV60 Male 1:10:00.1
Liz Delaney Cosmic Hillbashers Morven FV40 Female 1:10:08.0
Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV40 Male 1:11:27.0
Graeme Cumming Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV50 Male 1:12:33.0
Rod Campbell Cosmic Hillbashers Morven MV70 Male 1:17:54.6
Sue Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers Morven FV60 Female 1:36:42.0

Full results, prize winners, stats etc on Deeside Runners page here

Cairn William

 

4
Chris Tomlin
Cosmics
M40
0:52:55
8
Jason Williamson
Cosmics
M40
0:55:36
9
Steven Ord
Cosmics
M40
0:56:48
11
Veronique Oldham
Cosmics
F40
0:57:07

14
Dennis McDonald
Cosmics
M50
0:58:20
15
David Clark
Cosmics
M40
0:59:05
16
Richard Ingram
Cosmics
M40
0:59:17
17
Mark Stockton
Cosmics
M
0:59:21
19
Jonathan Bellarby
Cosmics
M40
0:59:46
24
John Colegrave
Cosmics
M50
1:03:53
25
Ian Hamilton
Cosmics
M50
1:03:58
29
Rupert Williams
Cosmics
M50
1:06:26
32
Lesley Clark
Cosmics
F40
1:07:15
33
Philip Kammer
Cosmics
M50
1:07:24
34
Gary Gutteridge
Cosmics
M50
1:08:45
37
Colin Reid
Cosmics
M40
1:11:53
39
Elaine Stewart
Cosmics
F50
1:13:25

		

Summer Series Results – Seniors

Runner
Club Name
Cat Best of 3 Points Series Pos’n Series Cat pos’n
Peter Henry Deeside Runners M18 282.49 1 1
William Nicolson Highland Hill Runners M40 280.49 2 1
Stephanie Provan Deeside Runners F18 261.47 3 1
Jason Williamson Cosmic Hillbashers M40 259.94 4 2
Craig Anderson Metro Aberdeen M40 259.15 5 3
Ross Barnes U/A M18 258.14 6 2
David Hirst Deeside Runners M50 257.73 7 1
Mark Stockton Cosmic Hillbashers M18 257.19 8 3
Lachlan Kirk Grampian Orienteers M18 247.77 9 4
Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers F40 246.08 10 1
Richard Ingram Cosmic Hillbashers M40 240.38 11 4
Colin Lamour Cosmic Hillbashers M50 230.74 12 2
Ian Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers M50 220.77 13 3
Marie Entwistle Deeside Runners F40 219.82 14 2
David Duncan Ochil Hill Runners M60 218.63 15 1
Gary Gutteridge Cosmic Hillbashers M60 217.40 16 2
Anthony Mathieson U/A M18 216.65 17 5
Jim Paxman Dark Peak M50 214.39 18 4
Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers M40 212.46 19 5
Rupert Williams Cosmic Hillbashers M50 211.68 20 5
David Kirk Grampian Orienteers M40 200.44 21 6
Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers F50 196.72 22 1
Murray Bryce Cosmic Hillbashers M60 179.47 23 3
Jane Oliver Deeside Runners F50 175.63 24 2

 

 

Summer Series Results – Juniors

First Name
Surname
Club Name Cat Total Points
Molly Williams Cosmics F16 234.70
Samuel Bellerby Cosmics M14 200.00
Clyde Williamson Unattached M14 198.54
Kirsty Oldham Aberdeen AAC F12 177.57
Joseph Wright Deeside Runners M14 99.51
Brodie Murray BNST MJ 88.88
Findlay Rhind BSAC M12 87.05
Harvey Hurrel U/A MJ 69.99
Eva Hurrel U/A FJ 69.47