Monthly Archives: September 2015

Ben Nevis

Ben Abrahams            82nd    2:04:22
Andrew Inglis            139th    2:13:28
David Clark                140th    2:13:34
Sean O’Sullivan        216th    2:22:51
Mark Stockton           223rd    2:23:38
Steven Ord                248th    2:27:45
Colin Russell           275th    2:32:37
Phil Kammer            317th    2:38:09     4th O/60  (Phil was a founder Cosmic member and rejoined so he could do the Ben)!
Lesley Clark             368th    2:47:55
Colin Reid                452nd    3:11:42
Also (in his away kit)

476 Jim Paxman Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 03:26:22

 

 

K-Krunce Sept 15 6of6

This year’s series winner is Steven Tuckwell with 34 points

 

1 Willie Nicolson mv 23-41 100.4 5 13

2 David Langan m 23-47 100.7 5 28

3 Paul Knight m 24-14 103.4 8 8

4 Simon Dunford m 24-47 97.9 2 13

5 Oliver Eatough m 25-20 104.1 9 19

6 Joe Wright jb 25-39 105.8 9 9

7 David Barclay mv 25-47

8 Craig Anderson mv 26-31 100.1 5 5

9 Dave Dewhurst mv 27-06 104.8 9 19

10 Rob McPhee mv 27-24 98.9 3 3

11 Richard Ingram mv 27-34 100.4 5 15

12 Bob Sheridan mv 28-06 96.7 1 14

13 Ayron Comber m 28-17 100.12 5 5

14 Scott Roy mv 28-55 100.29 5 19

15 Anthony Mathieson mv 29-00 100.6 5 23

16 David Menzies mv 29-33

17 Ally Sutherland m 29-38 91.17 1 1

18 Kym Booth f 29-39 100.5 5 14

19 Kenny Monk mv 30-00

20 John Colegrave muv 30-25

21 Malcolm Murray msv 30-35

22 Ian Hamilton msv 30-36 102.2 7 22

23 Nicola Ridgwell fv 30-39

24 Davie Duncan muv 30-50 97 2 18

25 Jim Paxman msv 30-52 99.6 4 16

26 Steve Tuckwell m 30-54 100.7 5 34

27 Kyle Sutherland m 30-57

28 Colin Reid mv 31-09 99.9 4 17

29= Kay Davies fv 31-12 103.1 8 8

29= Julie Hoyle f 31-12

31 Craig Morris mv 31-40

32 Gary Gutteridge muv 32-09 97.3 2 21

33 Murray Bryce muv 32-21 99.1 4 31

34 Louise Provan f 33-23 96.1 1 5

35 Colin Taylor msv 33-31 96.4 1 9

36 Elaine Stewart fsv 34-12 98.39 3 10

37 Alan Fulton muv 34-48 98.2 3 3

38 Gemma Simpson f 35-10 101.2 6 15

39 Patrick Serrell m 35-29 101.9 6 16

40 Frances Wright f 35-50

41 Denise Wright fv 37-59 103.1 8 8

42 Roberto Gonzalez mv 39-42 100.1 5 5

43 Timothy Rayne muv 41-07 101.2 6 6

44 Julie Simpson fv 41-08

45= Olga Batakireva f 46-41 108 9 9

45= Mike Nairn mv 46-41

Tap O Noth CC

3 Rob Brookes Cosmics M 00:37:0
8 Jason Williamson Cosmics M40 00:40:23
12 Veronique Oldham Cosmics F40 00:42:0
16 Bob Sheriden Cosmics M40 00:43:24
23 Colin Lamour Cosmics M50 00:44:49
25 Peter McFadzean Cosmics M 00:45:34
26 David Clark Cosmics M40 00:45:50
28 John Colegrave Cosmics M40 00:46:04
31 Ian Hamilton Cosmics M50 00:47:27
35 Rupert Williams Cosmics M40 00:49:12
37 Lesley Clark Cosmics F40 00:49:22
39 Gary Gutteridge Cosmics M40 00:50:1
43 Colin Reid Cosmics MV 00:51:49
44 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F40 00:52:09
54 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 00:55:52
56 Pauline Lamour Cosmics F50 00:56:26
59 Rod Campbell Cosmics MV 00:58:44
63 Sue Taylor Cosmics F40 01:04:34

 

Cheyne Hill SS15 4of4

An excellent turn out on a dry calm night although very wet under foot
No course record for the seniors but an excellent run by James Espie who over took Sacha Chepelin in the second half to win.
Stephanie Provan was once again first woman home in 11th place overall
Dan Whitehaead set a M40 category record at 0.27.28
The junior race was the best attended yet and a Kirsty Oldham set a F12 course record at 0.20.11

Junior

1  00.16.55 Samuel Bellerby N/A   M14

2  00.17.00 Joseph Wright Deeside Runners  M14

3  00.17.10 Clyde WilliamsonN/A M14

4  00.17.28 Lachlan Kirk Grampian Orienteers M1

5  00.19.26 Findlay Rhind BSAC M12

6  00.20.11 Kirsty Oldham Aberdeen AAC F12

7  Molly Williams Cosmic Hillbashers F16

Senior

1 159 00.26.26 James Espie Deeside Runners M18

2 137 00.26.30 Sasha Chepelin Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hound M18

3 158 00.27.28 Dan Whitehead Deeside Runners M40

4 132 00.29.36 Peter Henry Deeside Runners M18

5 131 00.29.49 William Nicolson Highland Hill Runners M40

6 164 00.30.14 Alan Smith Deeside Runners M50

7 136 00.30.28 Gideon Emmerson Metro Aberdeen RC M16

8 128 00.31.04 Stephen Terwey Stonehaven RC M18

9 129 00.31.33 Mark Stockton Cosmic Hillbashers M18

10 149 00.31.37 Stephanie Provan Deeside Runners F18

11 156 00.31.38 Peter Mcfadzean Cosmic Hillbashers M18

12 146 00.31.39 Christopher Cowley Stonehaven RC M18

13 169 00.31.40 Jason Williamson Cosmic Hillbashers M40

14 135 00.31.45 Evgueni Chepelin Grampian Orienteers M50

15 148 00.32.00 Jamie Ross Deeside Runners M18

16 147 00.32.13 Ryan Gordon Stonehaven RC M18

17 27 00.33.02 Lachlan Kirk Grampian Orienteers M16

18 179 00.33.09 Steven Ord Cosmic Hillbashers M40

19 138 00.33.12 Gregory Banks N/A M18

20 143 00.33.32 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers F40

21 126 00.33.48 Jonathan Bellarby Cosmic Hillbashers M40

22 127 00.35.13 Bob Sheridan Cosmic Hillbashers M40

23 161 00.35.23 Jonathan Kennedy Stonehaven RC M18

24 174 00.35.28 Anthony Mathieson N/A M18

25 165 00.35.33 Colin lamour Cosmic Hillbashers M50

26 171 00.35.41 Sean O’sullivan Cosmic Hillbashers M18

27 163 00.35.57 Lina Mardall Deeside Runners F40

28 142 00.36.51 Ian Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers M50

29 155 00.37.04 Steven Watters Stonehaven RC M18

30 176 00.37.05 John Colegrave Cosmic Hillbashers M50

31 124 00.37.13 David Duncan Ochil Hill Runners M60

32 168 00.38.27 Marie Entwistle Deeside Runners F40

33 180 00.39.19 Jim Paxman Dark Peak M50

34 172 00.39.38 Scott Sell Stonehaven RC M18

35 162 00.39.50 Rupert Williams Cosmic Hillbashers M50

36 152 00.40.22 Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers M40

37 166 00.40.28 David Kirk Grampian Orienteers M40

38 122 00.40.59 Louise Provan Hunters Bog Trotters F18

39 157 00.41.00 Graham Ritchie Stonehaven RC M50

40 173 00.41.34 Nicola Rhind Stonehaven RC F40

41 181 00.42.13 Hamish Macdonald Aberdeen AAC M50

42 160 00.42.31 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers F50

43 175 00.42.37 Rolfe Hare Deeside Runners M50

44 123 00.42.50 Stewart Davidson Fife AC M60

45 154 00.43.18 Dee Watters Stonehaven RC F18

46 133 00.43.31 Gillian Clunas Cosmic Hillbashers F50

47 177 00.44.05 Rebecca Bryce Stonehaven RC F18

48 130 00.45.11 Ross Barnes N/A M18

49 178 00.45.25 Danielle Sasaki Stonehaven RC F18

50 144 00.45.50 Deborah Kenward Forfar Road Runners F50

51 140 00.46.09 Jane Oliver Deeside Runners F50

52 167 00.46.46 Andires Spies Stonehaven RC M40

53 151 00.46.48 Iain Shanks Stonehaven RC M40

54 150 00.47.14 Alison Paterson Stonehaven RC F50

55 145 00.48.09 Sarah Clark Forfar Road Runners F18

56 125 00.51.13 Murray Bryce Cosmic Hillbashers M60

57 139 00.53.49 Nadia Dazarova N/A F18

58 134 00.54.00 Aleksandra Ludwikowska N/A F18

59 170 00.56.58 Pauline Lamour Cosmic Hillbashers F50

60 153 DNF Lucy Mcleod Aberdeen AAC F16

61 141 DNF David Oliver Deeside Runners M50

K-Krunce Aug 15

1 Willie Nicolson mv 23-48 100.6 5 8

2 David Langan m 23-58 102.9 7 23

3 Alex Gastra m 24-14 99.3 4 10

4 Simon Dunford m 24-17 101.8 6 11

5 James Young m 25-01 105.8 9 9

6 Oliver Eatough m 26-23 100.6 5 10

7 Jason Williamson mv 26-27 98.6 3 10

8 Veronique Oldham fv 26-29 101.4 6 12

9 Ewan Lyle m 26-49 102.5 7 9

10 Steven Ord mv 26-52

11 Mark Stockton m 26-52 93.8 1 10

12 Bob Sheridan mv 27-23 99.7 4 13

13 Richard Ingram mv 27-41 102.0 7 10

14 Graham Aitken m 28-04 102.5 7 9

15 Aryon Comber mv 28-19

16 Dave Dewhurst mv 28-24 100.7 5 10

17 Marie Baxter fv 28-26 102.1 7 7

18 Scott Roy mv 29-00 100.7 5 14

19 Anthony Mathieson m 29-12 105.1 9

18 20 Mike Raffan m 29-15 93.2 1 9

21 Chris Mills m 29-19

22 Eric Simpson msv 29-29 103.9 8 8

23 Kirsty Oldham jg 29-41

24 Kym Booth f 29-48 105.8 9 9

25 Andrew Wood m 30-04 103.3 8 10

26 Dave Duncan muv 30-10 101.7 6 16

27 Luke Buskie m 30-22

28 Kristina Stahlmann f 30-49

29 John Parminter mv 31-02

30 Emily Cossar jf 31-04 98.7 3 17

31 Steven Tuckwell m 31.07 103.0 8 29

32 Gary Gutteridge muv 31-18 101.3 8 19

33 Richard Wade mv 31-44 101.5 6 6

34 Kenny Keating mv 31-50

35 Alan Cormack mv 31-54 99.1 4 11

36 Murray Bryce muv 32-04 106.5 9 27

37 Louise Provan f 32-09 99.9 4 4

38 Kay Davies fv 32-10

39 Colin Reid mv 33-10 94.0 1 13

40 Ally McIver msv 33-14 105.6 9 23

41 Elaine Stewart fsv 34-19 98.5 3 7

42 Colin Taylor msv 34-22 95.7 1 8

43 Susan McIver fv 35-15 105.7 9 9

44 Rod Campbell muv 35-29 98.1 3 6

45 Gemma Simpson f 35.36 105.3 9 9

46 Fiona Skene f 35-46 96.0 1 1

47 Jenny Garnham fsv 36-28

48 Fiona Kennedy fv 36-59 101.6 6 11

49 Patrick Serrell m 38-47 93.6 1 10

50 Roberto Gonzales mv 39-53

51 Timothy Rayne muv 41-38

2 Olga Balakireva f 50-26

DNF Willie Skene

Ben Rinnes CC+LC

5 Chris Hill Cosmic M 02:12:3
20 David Marshall Cosmic M 02:32:12
24 Jason Williamson Cosmic M40 02:35:15
25 Simon Dunford Cosmic M 02:35:37
26 Veronique Oldham Cosmic F40 02:36:2
35 Colin Larmour Cosmic M50 02:40:18
38 Richard Ingram Cosmic M40 02:42:53
42 Dennis McDonald Cosmic M50 02:46:15
45 David Clark Cosmic M40 02:48:31
51 Ian Hamilton Cosmic M50 02:55:42
52 Mark Stockton Cosmic M 02:56:12
53 Steven Ord Cosmic M40 02:56:23
64 Philip Kammer Cosmic M60 03:13:34