Monthly Archives: July 2014

Mither Tap – Summer Series 3 of 4

 

FEMALE RESULTS
RANK Race Num Name Time Cat Club
1 537 Stephanie Proven 37.24 FS Deeside Runners
2 527 Ciara Largey 38.07 FS Cosmic HB
3 525 Veronique Oldham 38.37 FV Cosmic HB
4 526 Sonia Armitage 40.18 FSV Cosmic HB
5 535 Samantha Rendall 41.25 FS Deeside Runners
6 588 Liz Delaney 44.08 FV Cosmic HB
7 542 Sarah Hodgkinson 44.26 FS Cosmic HB
8 570 Corri Black 45.05 FV Donside Chainsaw
9 562 Isla French 46.39 FS Garioch RR
10 543 Marie Entwistle 47.2 FV Deeside Runners
11 532 Elaine Stewart 48 FSV Cosmic HB
12 529 Eleanor Munro 48.57 FV Keith & District AC
13 530 Tamsin Morris 50.03 FV Garioch RR
14 554 Susan Brown 50.53 FV Alford Jog Scotland
15 549 Gemma Simpson 51.45 FS UA
16 541 Vicky Jones 51.45 FV UA
17 555 Linda Silcocks 52.44 FSV Alford Jog Scotland
18 553 Mairi Rattray 53.4 FV Alford Jog Scotland
19 516 Jane Oliver 55.27 FSV Deeside Runners
20 528 Sue Taylor 58.42 FSV Cosmic HB
21 521 Kay Leslie 58.5 FV Jog Scotland BOD

 

MALE RESULTS
RANK Race Num Name Time Cat Club
1 520 Harry Smith 32.04 MS Deeside Runners
2 589 Rob Brookes 33.02 MS Cosmic HB
3 583 Chris Hill 33.27 MS Cosmic HB
4 563 George French 33.28 MS Garioch RR
5 519 James Espie 34.05 MS Deeside Runners
6 511 Jason Williamson 35.34 MV Cosmic HB
7 536 Stuart Pringle 35.41 MS Deeside Runners
8 590 Paul Reape 35.44 MS UA
9 540 Nick Mardall 36.17 MV Deeside Runners
10 576 John Souter 36.48 MS UA
11 534 Mark Stockton 37.07 MS Cosmic HB
12 575 Andy Inglis 37.19 MS Cosmic HB
13 586 James Wheater 38.05 MS UA
14 573 Thilo Rahn 38.42 MS Aberdeen Mountain Rescue
15 517 Rab Murray 38.46 MSV The Darkside
16 539 Andy Jessiman 38.53 MS UA
17 544 John Urqhart 39.02 MV UA
18 533 Colin Larmour 39.34 MV Cosmic HB
19 514 Nick Rennie 39.39 MSV UA
20 545 Gerald Angus 39.48 MSV Keith & District AC
21 522 Oliver Eatough 39.52 MS Metro
22 552 Dirk Verbiest 40.04 MSV Garioch RR
23 546 Peter McFadzean 40.08 MS Statoil UK
24 574 Robert Ross 41.07 MS Aberdeen Mountain Rescue
25 531 Chris York 41.11 MV UA
26 572 Sean O’Sullivan 41.15 MS Cosmic HB
27 577 Alan Taylor 41.19 MS UA
28 524 James Young 41.28 MS The Darkside
29 591 David Duncan 42.1 MSV Ochill
30 550 Phil Dawson 42.13 MSV Garioch RR
31 584 Stuart Malcolm 42.33 MS UA
32 538 Martin Kaas 44.02 MV Cosmic HB
33 578 Billy Lindsay 44.08 MS Aberdeen Mountain Rescue
34 548 Ian Hamilton 44.14 MSV Cosmic HB
35 551 Richard Ingram 44.22 MV Garioch RR
36 556 Neil Dewhirst 44.36 MV Cosmic HB
37 518 Angus Bowman 44.37 MSV Lomond
38 581 Ayron Comber 44.44 MS UA
39 513 Andrew Wood 45.01 MS UA
40 523 Colin Reid 45.29 MV Cosmic HB
41 580 John Alexander 45.31 MS UA
42 579 Stuart Warrender 45.54 MS Aberdeen Mountain Rescue
43 585 Joe Kelly 46.15 MS UA
44 568 Andrzej Czerwonka 47.17 MS UA
45 561 Richard Newman 47.3 MSV Ming the Merciless
46 558 Martin Kirk 47.41 MSV Garioch RR
47 512 Chris Bird 47.44 MV UA
48 569 Ian Cran 48.23 MSV Garioch RR
49 559 Stephen Tuckwell 48.41 MS Garioch RR
50 557 Roger Brown 48.51 MS UA
51 547 Aaron McDougall 49.13 MS UA
52 565 Adam Shufflebotham 49.21 MS UA
53 587 Duncan Tunstall 50.11 MSV Deeside Runners
54 566 Jon Walden 50.41 MS Ludlow Runners
55 564 Colin Taylor 51.04 MSV Cosmic HB
56 560 John Farrell 51.06 MV UA
57 515 David Oliver 52.06 MSV Deeside Runners
58 582 Callum More 52.35 MS UA
59 571 Frank Musgrave 53.11 MUV Three Peaks Tri
60 567 Calum Maclean 55.18 MV HNSC
61 510 Alfred McKay 61.47 MUV Cosmic HB

 

 

Glamaig

30 01:11:57 Sean O’Sullivan Cosmics M

48 01:18:34 Bruce Manning Cosmics M60  1st M60

50 01:20:15 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F50  1st F50

55 01:22:16 Stuart Hunter Cosmics M40

87 01:34:57 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50  2nd F50

93 01:42:04 Callum More Cosmics M50

 

 

 

 

Dollar SHR+SAL

64 01:27:12 Colin Russell Cosmic Hillbashers MS 01:27:12
87 01:30:40 Chris Tomlin Cosmic Hillbashers MV 01:30:40
114 01:35:32 Simon Pearce Cosmic Hillbashers MS 01:35:32
123 01:36:50 Dennis McDonald Cosmic Hillbashers MSV 01:36:50
125 01:37:03 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers FV 01:37:03
143 01:40:06 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hillbashers MV 01:40:06
189 01:47:04 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers FSV 01:47:04
249 01:59:54 Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers MV 01:59:54
276 02:14:39 Pauline Larmor Cosmic Hillbashers FV 02:14:39
289 02:46:16 Sue Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers FSV 02:46:16

 

Great Glen Ultra

Mike Raffan 10:48:43 (1st)
Alan Cormack 15:08:27 (PB by 1hour 49min) (31st)