Monthly Archives: June 2014

Balmedie Beach Bash Summer Series 2014 2of4

1 Harper Kev Cosmics M 29:28
2 Reaper Paul M 29:38
3 Morgan Andrew Metro Aberdeen M 30:00
4 Henry Peter Deeside Runners M 30:53
5 Tomlin Chris Cosmics MV 31:17
6 Chillingworth Rowan M 31:22
7 Kirk Lachlan Gramp M 33:06
8 Eatough Oliver Metro Aberdeen M 33:22
9 Ingram Richard Garioch Road Runners MV 34:37
10 O’Sullivan Sean Cosmics M 34:52
11 Hamilton Ian Cosmics MSV 38:05
12 Reid Colin Cosmics MV 38:07
13 Williams Rupert Cosmics MSV 39:08
14 Kirk David Gramp MV 39:11
15 Wood Andrew M 39:17
16 Hamilton Anita Cosmics FSV 39:18
17 Robson Kirsty Cosmics FV 39:19
18 Bryce Murray Cosmics MUV 39:58
19 Stewart Elaine Cosmics FSV 41:02
20 Gutteridge Gary Cosmics MSV 41:44
21 Gordon Michael MV 44:36
22 Barker Fred M 45:51
23 Ewan Paul MV 48:06
24 Cadger Angela FSV 48:07
25 McKay Alfie Cosmics MUV 49:51
26 Taylor Sue Cosmics FSV 50:41
27 Wright James HBT MSV 52:28
28 Conlon Lindsay F 55:55
29 Williamson Molly Cosmics F 58:58
30 Guyan Lisa F DNF

 

LAMM

Elite

8th Dave Thompson + Gareth Yardley

 

A

13th Matt Brettle + Alasdair Shawcross

 

B

33rd Caroline Watt + Elaine Stewart

Gillian Clunas + Linda Smith Wrong Control Day 2

 

C

23rd IanHamilton + Alec Erskine

 

Score

5th Colin Russell + Simon Pearce

24th Helen Adamson + Katy Boocock

S-Krunce 2 June 2014

1 Ben Hukins M* 22-01

2 Kyle Greig M* 22-11

3 Dan Whitehead MV* 23-02

4 Ben Abrahams M 24-18

5 Colin Russell M* 24-39

6 Tom Brian M* 24-42

7 Willie Nicolson M* 25-05

8 Stephen Terwey M 25-36

9 Alan Smith MSV* 25-58

10 Rory Murray M 26-38

11 Malcolm Beattie M* 26-43

12 Jason Williamson MV 27-03

13 Andy Inglis M 27-22

14 Rowan Chillingworth M 27-31

15 Mike Raffan M* 27-52

16 Stephen Simpson M 28-14

17 Mark Stockton M 28-15

18 Ross Barnes M 28-20

19 Colin Larmour MV* 28-21

20 Veronique Oldham FV* 28-25

21 Craig Burry M 28-36

22 Craig Anderson MV 28-51

23 Sean O’Sullivan M 29-21

24 Neil Morgan MV 29-22

25 Dennis Hall MSV 29-26

26 Bob Sheridan MV 29-35

27 David Clark M 29-47

28 Richard Ingram MV 30-03

29 Tom Emmerson M 30-04

30 Mike McKay MV 30-11

31 Marie Baxter F 30.22

32 Tom Hindson M 31-01

33 Scott Sell M 31-11

34 Fraser Welsh M 31-16

35 Lucy McLeod JF* 31-20

36 Sarah Hodgkinson F 31-21

37 David Duncan MSV 31-45

38 Rebecca Bryce F 32-05

39 Bruce Manning MUV 32-14

40 Colin Reid MV 32-35

41 Ian Hamilton MSV 33-11

42 Conor McAlister M* 33-24

43 Tamsin Morris FV 33-44

44 Anita Hamilton FSV* 33-47

45 Rupert Williams MSV 33-53

46 Alan Cormack M* 33-54

47 Gary Gutteridge MSV 33-56

48 Debbie Fielding F 34-51

49 Colin Taylor MSV* 35-05

50 Elaine Stewart FSV* 35-16

51 Jenny Lailey FV 35-20

52 Murray Bryce MUV* 35-21

53 Graeme Stephen MV 35-25

54 Michael Creechan MV 35-25

55 Steven Tuckwell M 35-35

56 Willie Skene MSV 35-42

57 Katie Pearce F 36-30

58 Pauline Larmour FV 36-46

59 Daisy Summersgill F 37-00

60 Michael Gordon MV 37-07

61 Tracey Stainer FV 38-03

62 Callum More MSV 38-54

63 Rhona McKinnon F 40-24

64 Tania Fernandez F 43-59

65 Alfie McKay MUV* 44-49

66 Jenny Wright F 45-01

67 Louise Ryan F 45-01

68 Peter Chamotis M 45-01

 

One Lap

1 Joe Wright JB 13-19

2 Liam Clark JB 15-03

Glas Tulaichean (uphill)

7 Neil Easton M 0.43.05

16 David Clark MV40 0.50.52

23 Lesley Clark FV40 0.53.04

Scolty CC+SHR

14 Kevin Harper Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:36:35
15 Simon Peachey Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:36:55
18 Ben Abrahams Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:37:23
19 Colin Russell Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:37:34
23 Chris Tomlin Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:38:14
24 Stuart Smith Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:38:24
35 John Mitchell Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:39:48
37 Simon Pearce Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:39:53
45 Alexander Gaastra Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:41:05
60 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers FV40 00:43:36
64 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:44:08
72 Mark Stockton Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:44:56
78 Rob Coles Cosmic Hillbashers M60 00:45:51
79 Sean O’sullivan Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:45:55
110 Ian Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 00:49:40
113 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 00:49:54
124 Stuart Hunter Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:51:30
131 Sarah Hodgkinson Cosmic Hillbashers F 00:52:32
132 Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:52:35
142 Debbie Fielding Cosmic Hillbashers F 00:53:53
149 Gillian Clunas Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 00:55:10
153 Colin Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 00:56:26
175 Susan Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 01:07:32

 

Isle of Jura Fell Race

33 Kevin Harper M 3.59.26

41 Colin Russell M 4.08.12

53 Ben Abrahams M 4.20.07

61 John Mitchell M 4.28.37

64 Chris Tomlin MV40 4.31.52

81 David Clark MV40 4.43.08

166 Caroline Watt FV40 5.46.39