Monthly Archives: April 2014

Yorkshire Three Peaks

Jonathon Bellarby needs to tell me his time

Highland Fling

9th Mike Raffan 8.10.38 3rd in Scottish Athletics Ultra Distance Championship

417th Alan Cormack 13.03.58

Clachnaben

Rank Race No Name Time Category Club
1 443 Robbie Simpson 01:05:31 MSenior Deeside Runners
2 449 Ewan McCarthy 01:10:04 MSenior None
3 399 Brian Bonnyman 01:11:14 MVet Westerlands
4 409 Ryan Stewart 01:13:39 MSenior Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
5 455 Craig Mattocks 01:15:35 MVet Carnethy
6 397 Stuart Smith 01:15:56 MSenior Cosmics
7 474 Dan Whitehead 01:15:58 MVet Deeside Runners
8 458 Alan Smith 01:16:19 MSVet Deeside Runners
9 479 Harry Smith 01:16:52 MSenior Deeside Runners
10 406 Chris Tomlin 01:17:12 MVet Cosmics
11 407 Colin Russell 01:18:52 MSenior Cosmics
11 470 David Marshall 01:18:52 MSenior Cosmics
13 392 Iain Gilmore 01:19:32 MSenior Carnethy
14 435 Barry Ingram 01:19:34 MSenior Metro Aberdeen
15 478 Dave Wright 01:20:12 MSenior Hunters Bogtrotters
16 436 Neil Easton 01:20:53 MSenior Cosmics
17 432 Stuart Pringle 01:20:56 MSenior Deeside Runners
18 468 Julian Warman 01:21:04 MVet Hunters Bogtrotters
19 464 Nick Mardall 01:22:17 MVet Deeside Runners
20 476 Chris Walsh 01:22:36 MSenior None
21 419 Rachel Armitage 01:22:39 FSenior Edinburgh Uni H&H
22 448 Simon Pearce 01:22:46 MSenior Cosmics
23 431 Stephanie Provan 01:23:43 FSenior Deeside Runners
24 453 Thilo Rahn 01:23:47 MSenior Aberdeen MRT
25 445 Rab Murray 01:25:41 MSVet The Darkside
26 459 Steven Ord 01:26:54 MVet Garioch Roadrunners
26 482 Ciara Largey 01:26:54 FSenior Cosmics
28 414 David Croll 01:27:08 MSVet Deeside Runners
29 393 Michael Lonn 01:27:22 MVet Lomond Hill Runners
30 411 David Hirst 01:27:27 MSVet Deeside Runners
31 463 Stephen Ralph 01:27:31 MVet Carnethy
32 456 Kate Jenkins 01:27:53 FVet Carnethy
33 388 Colin Larmour 01:27:56 MVet Cosmics
34 396 Mark Stockton 01:28:11 MSenior Cosmics
35 461 Gordon Pryde 01:28:28 MSVet Lomond Hill Runners
36 484 David Clark 01:28:40 MVet Garioch Roadrunners
37 402 Nari Hena 01:28:55 MSenior Forfar RR
38 408 Michael Gillies 01:29:12 MSenior None
39 404 Veronique Oldham 01:30:00 FVet Cosmics
40 460 Richard Ingram 01:30:46 MVet Garioch Roadrunners
41 437 Ruth Mackenzie 01:30:53 FVet Deeside Runners
42 480 Andrew Allan 01:31:11 MSenior None
42 481 Erlend Inkster 01:31:11 MSenior None
44 416 Craig Anderson 01:31:24 MVet Metro Aberdeen
45 477 Megan Wright 01:31:29 FVet Hunters Bogtrotters
46 446 David Fulton 01:31:53 MSenior None
47 415 Scott Paterson 01:32:01 MVet None
48 398 Neil Morgan 01:32:52 MVet Cosmics
49 486 Carl Reeves 01:33:47 MVet Cosmics
50 454 Robert Ross 01:34:02 MSenior Aberdeen MRT
51 433 Gerald Angus 01:34:07 MSVet Keith and District
52 394 Jan Ackesjo 01:34:09 MVet Lomond Hill Runners
53 418 Sonia Armitage 01:34:15 FSVet Cosmics
54 412 Miles Newman 01:35:18 MSVet Deeside Runners
55 469 Peter McFadzean 01:35:54 MSenior Statoil UK
56 475 Paul Knight 01:36:19 MSenior None
57 466 Colin Wilson 01:36:26 MSVet Lomond Hill Runners
58 472 Emilie Ostmo 01:37:00 FSenior None
59 444 Oliver Bevan 01:37:06 MSenior None
60 441 Scott Sell 01:38:31 MSenior Stonehaven Running Club
61 417 Scott Roy 01:38:43 MVet None
62 462 Jason Harrison 01:39:24 MVet Lomond Hill Runners
63 424 Ian Hamilton 01:39:39 MSVet Cosmics
64 465 Joan Wilson 01:40:25 FSVet Carnethy
65 413 Anita Hamilton 01:41:26 FSVet Cosmics
66 391 David Duncan 01:41:47 MSVet Ochil HR
67 485 Colin Reynolds 01:43:50 MVet Lomond Hill Runners
68 405 Colin Reid 01:44:01 MVet Cosmics
69 457 Billy Lindsay 01:44:09 MSenior Aberdeen MRT
70 423 Phil Forte 01:44:37 MSVet Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
71 447 Irina 01:44:54 FSenior Moray RR
72 426 Brian Brennan 01:45:02 MSVet Westerlands
73 430 Debbie Fielding 01:45:10 FSenior Cosmics
74 471 Svend Ostmo 01:45:43 MVet Statoil UK
75 483 Lesley Clark 01:46:29 FSenior Cosmics
76 401 Martin Kaas 01:48:21 MVet Cosmics
77 403 Colin Herron 01:48:23 MSVet None
78 467 Alison Ridyard 01:48:52 FVet None
79 442 Rob Irvine 01:49:03 MVet Cosmics
80 429 Tom Bowie 01:49:53 MHVet Carnegie
81 440 Posy Musgrave 01:51:00 FSenior Three Peaks Triathletes
82 438 Iain Mackenzie 01:51:16 MSVet Deeside Runners
83 425 Trevor Shaw 01:52:03 MSVet Lochtayside
84 420 Rod Campbell 01:52:29 MHVet Cosmics
85 473 Gordon Orr 01:53:05 MSenior Garioch Roadrunners
86 450 Phil Smithard 01:53:41 MHVet Carnegie
87 427 Stephen Greek 01:53:52 MSVet Carnegie
88 389 Pauline Larmour 01:56:19 FVet Cosmics
89 487 Hamish Macdonald 01:58:12 MSVet Aberdeen AAC
90 434 David Oliver 02:01:12 MSVet Deeside Runners
91 395 Tony Dellros 02:05:21 MSVet Hjarnarps Orienteering
92 452 Anne Taylor 02:10:59 FSenior None
93 439 Frank Musgrave 02:12:23 MHVet Three Peaks Triathletes
94 400 Sarah Clark 02:13:20 FSenior Forfar RR
95 422 Alan Kennedy 02:14:01 MSVet Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
96 421 Sue Taylor 02:20:29 FSVet Cosmics
97 390 Nuno Fontes 02:25:00 MSenior None
98 451 Phil Mann 02:25:01 MSVet Metro Aberdeen
99 428 Charlie Love 02:27:31 MHVet Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
100 410 John Oliver 02:28:37 MVet None

 

S-Krunce 1 2014

1 Ben Hukins M* 22-16

2 Simon Peachey M 23-27

3 Kev Harper M 23-49

4 Ben Abrahams M 24-32

5 David Marshall M 24-52

6 Chris Tomlin MV* 25-06

7 Willie Nicolson M* 25-25

8 John Chandler M 25-32

9 Neil Easton M 25-37

10 Colin Russell M* 25-42

11 Moira Davie F 26-04

12 Alan Smith MSV* 26-19

13 Mike Raffan M* 26-22

14 Chris Walsa M 26-36

15 RowanChillingworth M 26-37

16 Rory Murray M 26-37

17 Mark Stockton M 26-49

18 Jason Williamson MV 27-12

19 Jeremy Kibble M* 27-22

20 Ross Barnes M 27-29

21 Steven Addy M 27-51

22 Nick Mardall MV 28-16

23 Stephen Simpson M 28-29

24 Rod Taylor MSV 28-33

25 Steve Walls M 28-54

26 Colin Larmour MV* 28-59

27 Liam Clark JB 29-05

28 David Clark MV 29-11

29 Andy Bain MV 29-43

30 Carl Reeves MV 30-01

31 Neil Morgan MV 30-04

32 Richard Ingram MV 30-10

33 Tom Emmerson M 30-29

34 Mike Mackay MV 30-41

35 Lucy McLeod JF* 30-51

36 Ryan Robbins M 30-57

37 Jonathan Bellarby MV* 31-10

38 Brigid Glasgow F 31-21

39 Roddy McLeod MV* 31-31

40 Sarah Simpson F 31-41

41 Rob Large M 31-47

42 Sarah Hodgkinson F 31-49

43 Martin Kaas MV 31-55

44 Colin Reid MV 32-06

45 Bruce Manning MUV 32-27

46 Kenny Webster MV 32-32

47 Alex Gordon M 32-51

48 Lesley Clark F 33-00

49 Ian Hamilton MSV 33-16

50 Rob Irvine MV* 33-29

51 Johanna Yates F 33-43

52 Kirsty Robson FV* 33-49

53 Alan Cormack M* 34-16

54 Gary Gutteridge MSV 34-20

55 Peter MacNab M 34-26

56 Jenny Lailey FV 34-31

57 Andrea Simpson F 34-40

58 Rupert Williams MSV 34-55

59 Debbie Fielding F 34-57

60 Derek Johnston MSV 35-15

61 Gavin Reid MV* 35-18

62 Steven Tuckwell M 35-20

63 Colin Taylor MSV* 35-37

64 James Patton M 35-43

65 Anita Hamilton FSV* 35-44

66 HamishMacDonaldMSV* 35-56

67 Eleanor Jones F 36-00

68 Louise Waddell F 36-04

69 Elaine Stewart FSV* 36-35

70 Michael Creechan MV 36-37

71 Susan Moloney F 36-51

72 Rod Campbell MUV* 36-54

73 Murray Bryce MUV* 37-14

74 Graeme Stephen MV 37-17

75 Callum More MSV 38-14

76 Michael Gordon MV 38-49

77 Tracy Stainer MV 38-50

78 Pauline Larmour FV 39-05

79 Ben Ducker M 40-27

80 Sue Taylor FSV* 41-43

81 Louise Ryan F 43-24

82 Jenny Wright F 43-27

83 Alfie Mckay MSV* 47-59

 

One LAP

1 Joseph Wright JB* 13-07

2 Andrew Driver JB 19-39