Monthly Archives: June 2013

Luxury Cosmic Mountain Marathon

Day 1 Start Day 1 Finish Day 1 Total Day 2 Start Day 2 Finish Day 2 Total Total
Pavlova Party 

(Ann, Pauline, Mike)

B 0925 Ann 1550 

Pauline & Mike 1555

6.25 

 

6.30

0931 

 

Ann + Mike only

1442 DNF 

 

-

 

Small/Far Away 

(Neil + Greg)

A 0929 1646 7.15 0941 

on B course

1548 6.07

-

Inspirationals 

(Elaine + Richard)

A 0930 1542 6.12 0941 15.42 6.01 12.13
Colin + Sean A 0930 1546 6.16 0935 1535 6.00 12.16
DCC 

(Matt + Neil)

A 0933 1607 6.40 0940 1523 DNF

-

GLAGS 

(Gary, Linda, Gillian)

A 0936 1739 8.03 0940 

Swapped Gary for Ian + Henry the dog

1739 7.59 16.02
Bob + Liz B 0940 1516 5.36 0933 1546 6.13 11.49

Course winners:

A: Elaine + Richard

B: Bob + Liz

S-Krunce 3 June 2013

1 John Rocke M 23-29

2 Kev Harper M 24-23

3 Colin Russell M 24-33

4 Ben Abrahams M 24-38

5 Alan Smith MSV* 25-10

6 Neil Easton M 25-14

7 Chris Tomlin MV* 25-28

8 David Marshall M 25-48

9 William Nicolson M 26-00

10 Jason Williamson MV* 26-12

11 Colin Dempster M 26-25

12 Rory Murray M 26-52

13 Barry Ingram M* 26-53

14 Andrew Burnett JB* 26-56

15 Nick Mardell MV 27-08

16 Steve Addy M 27-26

17 Veronique Oldham FV* 27-28

18 Steven Ord MV* 27-34

19 Andrew Inglis M 27-43

20 Craig Wallet M 28-43

21 Ed Jones M 28-47

22 Colin Larmour MV 29-39

23 David Clark M 29-56

24 Stuart Hunter MV 30-17

25 Andrew McMurtie MV 30-25

26 Jim Paxman MSV 31-08

27 Richard Ingram MV 31-29

28 Tom Hindson M 31-48

29 Colin Reid MV 32-08

30 Lynn Smith FV 32-14

31 Fiona McDonald F 32-19

32 Nic Millet M 32-35

33 Ian Hamilton MSV 32-36

34 Keith Leslie MSV 32-45

35 Rob Irvine MV* 32-47

36 Anita Hamilton FSV* 33-18

37 Kirsty Robson FV 33-33

38 Frances Wright JF 33-47

39 Murray Bryce MUV* 34-17

40 Colin Taylor MSV* 34-34

41 Ed Murison MV 34-43

42 Elaine Fraser F 34-45

43 Malcolm Meech M 34-45

44 Willie Skene MSV 35-19

45 Pauline Larmour FV 35-37

46 Johanne Yates F 35-58

47 Carol Goodall F 37-19

48 Eleanor Jones F 37-42

49 Kenny Robertson M 38-15

50 Vicki Saint F 38-38

51 Bee Berx F 39-29

52 Phil Owens MSV* 39-51

53 Jane Oliver FSV* 40-11

54 Denise Wright FV 40-58

55 Sue Taylor FSV 43-39

56 Jenny Wright F 45-54

57 Louise Ryan F 45.54

 

ONE LAP

1 Joe Wright JB 13-46

Scolty CC

5 Colin Russell Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:37:44
7 Chris Tomlin Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:38:44
8 John Mitchell Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:39:02
11 Jason Williamson Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:40:25
14 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers FV 00:41:57
17 Sarah Mackenzie Cosmic Hillbashers F 00:43:54
24 Stuart Hunter Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:47:42
29 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers FSV 00:49:50
32 Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:51:06
36 Colin Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers MSV 00:53:47

Full results on SHR

Isle of Jura

57 David Marshall M 4.30.47

180 Ian Hamilton M50 5.57.18

Ben Aigan

9  Jason Williamson M40 36.39

14  William Nicolson M 38.16