Monthly Archives: May 2013

Baker Hughes 10k

22 Sasha Chepelin 36.17

45 William Nicolson 37.50

47 Ben Abrahams 37.57

94 Mark Stockton 39.40

428 Murray Bryce 45.02

650 Murray Clark 47.05

Durris

1 15 Alexander Chepelin M Cosmics 39.45

3 6 Dave Marshall M Cosmics 43.09

8 5 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmics 44.57

10 23 William Nicolson M Cosmics 45.51

14 30 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmics 47.19

19 33 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmics 50.05

22 32 Sarah MacKenzie F Cosmics 50.34

28 31 Jim Paxman M50 Dark Peak 53.07

29 34 Ian Hamilton M50 Cosmics 53.49

34 8 Rob Irvine M40 Cosmics 56.16

42 21 Gary Gutteridge M50 Cosmics 56.54

44 1 Colin Reid M40 Cosmics 57.18

52 7 Gillian Clunas F50 Cosmics 62.14

 

Full senior results here

Junior results here

 

 

Cateran Trail Ultra Marathon

Mike Raffan 9.11 2nd Overall

Alan Cormack 13.44

 

More details here

 

Ben Lomond

U17 Boys

2nd Sasha Chepelin 19.51

Goatfell

14 Stuart Smith 1:29:10

27 Colin Russell 1:32:43

35 Chris Tomlin 1:34:26

64 Veronique Oldham 1:43:37

82 Sarah MacKenzie 1:46:24

129 Anita Hamilton 1:57:58

150 Elaine Stewart 2:04:20

157 Mike Stone 2:07:04

160 Gillian Clunas 2:08:41

S-Krunce 2 May 2013

John Rocke M 23.54
Rob Brookes M* 24.52
Ben Abrahams M 25.02
Alan Smith MSV* 25.21
Neil Easton M 25.33
William Nicolson M 26.01
Jason Williamson MV* 26.10
Colin Russell M 26.21
Rory Murray M 26.28
Benjaimin Barr M 26.48
Mark Stockton M 27.55
Steven Ord MV* 28.14
Veronique Oldham FV* 28.42
Ed Jones M 29.04
Tom Hindson M 30.03
Ronan Clancy M 30.18
Richard Ingram MV 30.53
Stuart Hunter MV 30.57
Jim Paxman MSV 31.28
Brigid Glasgow F 31.36
Louise Provan F 32.01
Dave Duncan MSV 32.19
Keith Leslie MSV 32.27
Colin Reid MV 32.37
Ian Hamilton MSV 32.42
Rob Irvine MV* 32.57
Mike McKay MV 33.03
Gary Gutteridge MSV 33.15
Malcom Meech M 33.50
Fiona McDonald F 34.00
Colin Taylor MSV* 34.24
Paddy Bennett M 34.54
Murray Bryce MUV* 34.59
Andrew MacCallum M 35.06
Kirsty Robson F 35.37
Anita Hamilton FSV* 36.03
Phil Owens MSV* 36.07
Frances Wright JF 36.17
Elaine Fraser F 36.19
Marianne James F 37.00
Carol Goodall F 37.59
Denise Wright FV 39.16
Jane Oliver FSV* 39.29
Bee Berx F 40.56
Louise Ryan F 41.18
Jenny Wright F 41.19

 

GL3D

Elaine Stewart and Caroline Watt

Highlander

A

12 Dave Thomson + Gareth Yardley

15 Matthew Brettle + Alisdair Shawcross

 

B

14 Ian Hamilton + Colin Larmour

 

C

24 Sarah Mackenzie + Alan Cormack

Elaine Stewart + Gillian Clunas MP Day 2

 

Score

2 Andrew Sims + Simon Pearce

5 Colin Russell + Steve Helmore

6 Richard Lang + Alan Gilkison

16 Katy Boocock + Rachel Provan

24 Jeff Paterson + Caroline Watt

30 Linda Smith + Lynn Smith

 

Full results on SiEntries here

Controller’s reports and planner’s routes here

Stuc a Chroin

60 David Marshall M 3.00.46

63 Ciara Largey F 3. 02.05

101 Veronique Oldham F40 3.20.11

117 Sarah Mackenzie F 3.25.37

134 Richard masson M 3.33.40

173 Anita Hamilton F50 4.05.50