Monthly Archives: September 2012

Cairn William

1 0:48:03 459 Chris Hill Cosmic HB SM(1)

3 0:49:42 450 Ben Abraham Cosmic HB SM(2)

5 0:51:19 441 Chris Tomlin Cosmic HB VM(1)

6 0:51:50 493 Stuart Smith Cosmic HB SM(2)

7 0:52:40 478 Jason Williamson Cosmic HB VM(2)

9 0:53:20 454 Neil Easton Cosmic HB SM(3)

19 0:55:46 468 Richard Lang Cosmic HB VM(6)

20 0:56:36 479 Steve Addy Cosmic HB SM(10)

26 0:58:21 467 Colin Larmour Cosmic HB VM(8)

38 1:04:18 473 Gary Gutteridge Cosmic HB SVM(7)

39 1:04:30 438 Anita Hamilton Cosmic HB SVL(1)

40 1:04:53 480 Bruce Manning Cosmic HB SVM(8)

43 1:05:32 451 Alex Crossland Cosmic HB SM(15)

49 1:08:50 439 Elaine Stewart Cosmic HB SVL(2)

53 1:11:58 437 Gillian Clunas Cosmic HB SVL(4)

58 1:17:22 474 Hannah Kennedy Cosmic HB SVL(5)

Mourne Mountain Marathon

Course B

1st Robert Hickling + Sean O’sullivan MV Sat – 05:10:01 (3) Sun  - 04:39:20 (1) 09:49:21

Morven

2 202 49:47 Robert Brookes M Cosmic 31:27

4 186 52:09 John Mitchell M Cosmic 32:50

5 173 52:35 Chris Tomlin M40 Cosmic 31:39

13 201 56:07 Neil Easton M Cosmic 35:12

16 168 57:38 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmic 37:10

19 157 0:58:31 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmic 36:39

20 200 0:58:50 Stephen Addy M Cosmic 38:09

26 182 1:03:02 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmic 34:48

36 191 1:06:40 Anita Hamilton F50 Cosmic 42:56

43 166 1:10:24 Michael Stone M40 Cosmic 44:05

45 176 1:12:43 Gary Gutteridge M50 Cosmic 48:30

46 190 1:13:40 Gilllian Clunas F50 Cosmic 48:38

47 156 1:17:24 Colin Reid M40 Cosmic 48:12

50 177 1:29:45 Hannah Kennedy F50 Cosmic 56:30

51 183 1:42:19 Pauline Larmour F40 Cosmic 59:00

Comrie Relay

Cosmic team 11th 04:00:24

Leg 1 Sarah McKenzie 01:01:20

Leg 2  Bob Sheridan Richard Lang 00:52:15

Leg 3 Stuart Smith 01:11:53

Leg 4 Sarah McCormack 00:54:56

Ben Nevis

22 1.49.29 Rob Brookes

35 1.54.08 Stuart Smith

62 1.58.37 Jason Williamson

226 2.22.36 Sean O’Sullivan

271 2.30.50 John Colegrave

274 2.31.19 Liz Delaney

298 2.35.20 Anita Hamilton

358 2.44.10 Elaine Stewart

374 2.47.27 Gillian Clunas

Ochil 2000s

9 Chris Hill 3.06.38

56 John Colegrave 4.29.16

Glenmore 24

24hr trail race

2nd place Mike Raffan 121.43 miles

Cheyne Hill

407 Rob Brookes M Cosmics 3 0.28.12

381 Simon Peachey M Cosmics 4 0.29.17

274 Ben Abrahams M Cosmics 5 0.29.26

265 Chris Tomlin M40 Cosmics 6 0.30.07

382 Stuart Smith M Cosmics 8 0.30.25

251 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmics 13 0.31.49

360 Andrew Inglis M Cosmics 17 0.33.04

285 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmics 18 0.33.10

400 David Marshall M Cosmics 19 0.33.34

286 John Colegrave M50 Cosmics 26 0.36.31

287 Jim Paxman M50 Cosmics 27 0.36.40

301 Bruce Manning M60 Cosmics 28 0.37.26

271 Liz Delaney F Cosmics 30 0.37.58

257 Anita Hamilton F50 Cosmics 34 0.40.22

390 Darren McGregor M Cosmics 43 0.42.31

Aboyne Games (Fungle Hill)

Colin Larmour 54.00

Pauline Larmour 68.05

Speyside Way Ultramarathon

Carolyn Hare and Alan Cormack both ran the Speyside Way Ultramarathon, 36.5 miles, >1000 feet ascent on 25th August.

Carolyn completed it in 7 hrs 29 mins, 15th out of 24 ladies.

Alan?