Monthly Archives: August 2012

Heart of the Park

13 Matthew Brettle MS 1.04.49 Cosmics

 

Tom na Bat

1 Rob Brookes Cosmics M 0:29:54
3 Ben Abrahams Cosmics M 0:31:10
23 Liz Delaney Cosmics F 0:41:20
29 Corri Black Cosmics F40 0:45:53
33 Rupert Williams Cosmics M50 0:48:09

 

 

S-Krunce 5 2012 (August)

  Name Cat. Time Imp% Pre Pts Tot
1 John Rocke m 23-51 0     0
2 Rob Brookes m 24-43 95.5 2 4 6
3 Ben Abrahams m 25-48 96.9 3 5 8
4 Neil Easton m 26-04 98.9 11 7 18
5 Alasdair McLeod m 26-41       0
6 Tony Jack mv 27-32 94.3 4 3 7
7 Andy Inglis m 28-01 99.8 12 8 20
8 Colin Larmour Mv* 28-05 96.4 11 5 16
9 Veronique Oldham Fv* 28-11 97.4 9 6 15
10 David Marshall m 29-10       0
11 Matt Brettle m 29-32 95.1 8 4 12
12 Jim Paxman msv 30-23 97.9 11 6 17
13 Sean O’Sullivan m 30-29 93.2 1 2 3
14 Richard Ingram m 31-04 95.9 12 4 16
15 Stuart Hunter Mv* 31-56 98.2 12 7 19
16 John Colegrave msv 32-27 94.7 5 3 8
17 Liz Delaney f 32-38 96.7 0 5 5
18 Dave Duncan msv 32-47 95.4 8 4 12
19 Rob Irvine Mv* 32-52 95.4 1 4 5
20 Hamish Macdonald Msv* 33-06 97.3 0 6 6
21 Ian Hamilton Msv* 33-13 96.5 5 5 10
22 Colin Reid mv 33-16 95.1 6 6 12
23 Jaiman Jethwa m 33-30       0
24 Gary Gutteridge msv 33-39 95.8 15 4 19
25 Gary Thomson m 33-50       0
26 Mohammed Khan m 33-52 100.5 5 9 14
27 Anita Hamilton Fsv* 33-53 94.1 15 3 18
28 Michael Creechan mv 33-54 98.4 0 7 7
29 Tamsin Morris f 35.52       0
30 Pauline Larmour fv 38-17 90.5 10 1 11
31 Hannah Kennedy f DNF        

 

 

Arrochar Alps

Pos Runner Club Cat Time
1 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell Runners M40 03:07:19
2 Joe Symonds Hunters Bog Trotters M 03:08:00
3 Rob Jebb Bingley Harriers & AC M 03:10:33
41 Kevin Harper Cosmic Hillbashers M 03:50:14
43 Chris Hill Cosmic Hillbashers M 03:50:56
62 Stuart Smith Cosmic Hillbashers M 04:12:51
113 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers F40 05:05:24
132 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers F50 05:48:26
137 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers F50 06:02:18

 

Creag Dubh

Pos Runner Club Cat Time
1 James Waldie Carnethy Hill Runners [CHR] ms 00:30:24
2 Alasdair Antony Ochil Hill Runners [OHR] ms 00:30:32
3 Paul Faulkner CHR ms 00:30:39
34 Veronique Oldham Cormic Hill Bashers fv 00:37:41
59 Sarah Mackenzie Cosmic fs 00:41:57
71 Anita Hamilton Cosmic fv+50 00:42:58
79 Jim Paxman Dark Peak Fell Runners mv+50 00:44:52
89 Elaine Stewar Cosmic fv+50 00:46:55
102 Colin Reid Cosmic mv 00:48:22

 

Ben Rinnes

8 Ben Abrahams Cosmics 02:19:29 M
9 Chris Tomlin Cosmics 02:22:08 M40
11 Stuart Smith Cosmics 02:26:00 M
18 Colin Larmour Cosmics 02:32:42 M40
21 Veronique Oldham Cosmics 02:34:30 F40
29 Neil Easton Cosmics 02:42:10 M
37 John Colegrave Cosmics 02:50:16 M50
53 Gary Gutteridge Cosmics 03:10:23 M50
54 Elaine Stewart Cosmics 03:10:56 F50
59 Gillian Clunas Cosmics 03:19:48 F50

 

Mither Tap

1 Chris Hill Cosmic MS 00:33:38
2 Kevin Harper Cosmic MS 00:34:00
3 Chris Tomlin Cosmic MV40 00:35:24
4 Ben Abrahams Cosmic MS 00:35:54
5 Alan Smith Deeside MV50 00:36:35
6 Stuart Smith Cosmic MS 00:36:57
7 Neil Easton Stonehaven Running Club MS 00:37:11
8 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 00:37:14
9 George French Garioch Road Runners MS 00:37:28
10 Daniel Leedman Morray Road Runners MS 00:37:35
11 Colin Green Morray Road Runners MV40 00:38:02
12 Stewart Wilson Inverness Harriers MV40 00:38:13
13 Roland Jones Unattached MV40 00:38:36
14 Simon Dobbs Morray Road Runners MV40 00:38:57
15 Steve Addy Cosmic MS 00:39:19
16 Andrew Inglis Cosmic MS 00:39:31
17 Peter Henry Deeside Runners MS 00:40:06
18 Rab Murray The Darkside MV40 00:40:07
19 Angus Gerald Keith and District MV50 00:40:27
20 Cowie Philip Unattached MV50 00:40:58
21 Mark Stockton Cosmic MS 00:41:13
22 Steven Taylor Keith and District MS 00:41:14
23 Dirk Verbiest Keith and District MV50 00:41:26
24 David Clark Garioch Road Runners MV40 00:41:32
25 Ian McNulty Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 00:41:36
26 Kevin McKellar Unattached MV40 00:41:39
27 Sarah MacKenzie Cosmic FS 00:41:44
28 Nick Rennie Unattached MV40 00:42:18
29 Jim Paxman Cosmic MV50 00:42:46
30 Richard Ingram Garioch Road Runners MS 00:42:47
31 Alan Scott Unattached MS 00:42:48
32 Sean O’Sullivan Cosmic MS 00:43:08
33 Bruce Manning Cosmic MV60 00:43:22
34 Rod Wallace Forres Harriers MV40 00:43:49
35 John Colegrave Cosmic MV50 00:43:50
36 Graham Ritchie Stonehaven Running Club MV50 00:44:19
37 Liz Delaney Cosmic FS 00:44:25
38 Nicola Redgwell Garioch Road Runners FV40 00:44:28
39 Dave Mathers Keith and District MV50 00:45:04
40 David Duncan Ochill Hill Runners MV50 00:45:14
41 Anita Hamilton Cosmic FV50 00:45:33
42 Mike MacKay Unattached MV40 00:46:08
43 Derek Stuart Unattached MV40 00:46:50
44 Ruth Crewe Cosmic FS 00:46:51
45 Ian Cran Garioch Road Runners MV50 00:46:55
46 Fiona Anderson Unattached FV40 00:47:00
47 Elaine Stewart Cosmic FV50 00:47:37
48 Alan Stephenson Unattached MS 00:47:45
49 Mark Myles Unattached MS 00:48:32
50 Murray Bryce Cosmic MV60 00:48:37
51 Corrie Black Cosmic FV40 00:48:46
52 Isla French Garioch Road Runners FS 00:49:03
53 Chris Hill Unattached MV40 00:49:28
54 Gillian Clunas Cosmic FV50 00:49:30
55 Dean Richard Unattached MS 00:49:40
56 Tilly Smith Deeside Runners FV50 00:50:39
57 David Kirk Grampian Orienteers MV40 00:50:57
58 Linda Smith Cosmic FV40 00:51:53
59 Ronnie Mutch Unattached MS 00:52:08
60 James MacKay Unattached MS 00:52:24
61 Callum More Unattached MV50 00:53:35
62 Eleanor Munro Keith and District FV40 00:53:39
63 Gillian Watt Garioch Road Runners FV50 00:53:45
64 John Kidd Unattached MV40 00:55:05
65 Jane Oliver Deeside Runners FV50 00:55:49
66 Mathew Stokes Cosmic MS 01:00:22
67 Ann Tough Stonehaven Running Club FV60 01:02:45
68 Gordon Aiken Unattached MS 01:02:52
69 Ritchie Barron Unattached MS 01:02:53
70 Louise Carson Unattached FS 01:08:13

 

Glamaig

1 Finlay Wild Lochaber AC M 00:44:27
2 Brian Marshall Help M40 00:50:26
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil HR M 00:51:02
5 Robert Brookes Cosmic Hill Bashers M 00:52:20
18 John Mitchell Cosmic Hill Bashers M 00:55:52
33 Chris Tomlin Cosmic Hill Bashers M40 00:59:57
35 Neil Easton Cosmic Hill Bashers M 01:00:36
38 Stuart Smith Cosmic Hill Bashers M 01:00:59
72 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers M40 01:08:04
83 John Colegrave Cosmic Hill Bashers M50 01:10:31
96 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hill Bashers F50 01:12:02
104 Sarah Mackenzie Cosmic Hill Bashers F 01:13:11
107 Sean O’sullivan Cosmic Hill Bashers M 01:13:56
126 Liz Delaney Cosmic Hill Bashers F 01:16:25
128 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hill Bashers F50 01:16:55
155 Alex Crossland Cosmic Hill Bashers M 01:23:45
180 Bruce Manning Cosmic Hill Bashers M60 01:44:14
185 Pauline Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers F40 01:51:02
187 Sarah O’Sullivan Cosmic Hill Bashers F 01:57:57

Full results here

 

Balmedie Beach Bash

Pos Runner Club Cat Time
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside Runners M 00:27:12
2 Kev Harper Cosmics M 00:28:13
3 Neil Easton Stonehaven Running Club M 00:30:13
4 Alan Smith Deeside Runners M50 00:30:21
5 Jason Williamson Cosmics M40 00:30:37
6 Peter Henry Deeside Runners M 00:30:53
7 Nick Mardall Deeside Runners M40 00:30:57
8 David Hirst Deeside Runners M50 00:32:27
9 Colin Larmour Cosmics M40 00:32:41
10 Bill Dallas Cosmics M50 00:32:51
11 Richard Ingram Garioch Road Runners M 00:32:52
12 Veronique Oldham Cosmics F40 00:32:53
13 Ian Ramsay Unatt M 00:33:20
14 Philip Scard Unatt M 00:33:38
15 Sarah Hodgkinson Unatt F 00:35:45
16 David Duncan Ochil Hill Runners M50 00:35:50
17 Murray Bryce Cosmics M60 00:36:30
18 Gary Gutteridge Cosmics M50 00:39:39
19 Alan Fulton Aberdeen AC M60 00:40:00
20 Michael Greechan Unatt M40 00:40:01
21 Rowena Hepple Unatt F 00:40:11
22 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F50 00:40:14
23 Ally Mathers Aberdeen Metro F 00:40:18
24 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 00:41:29
25 Craig Donoghue Stonehaven M40 00:42:01
26 Colin Taylor Cosmics M50 00:42:27
27 Pauline Lamour Cosmics F40 00:42:56
28 Anne Stone Cosmics F50 00:43:16
29 Sophia Gerth Cosmics F 00:45:36
30 Annette Moran Cosmics F 00:50:09

 

S-Krunce 4 2012 (July)

  Name Cat. Time Imp Pre Pts Tot
1 Kev Harper M* 24-19 96.5 2 5 7
2 Chris Tomlin MV* 25-43 99.1 0 8 8
3 Alan Smith MSV* 26-47 96.7 7 5 12
4 Tony Jack MV 27-09 95.6 0 4 4
5 Colin Larmour MV* 28-09 96.2 6 5 11
6 Veronique Oldham FV* 28-20 96.9 4 5 9
7 Mark Stockton M 28-23 94.1 1 3 4
8 Andy Inglis M 28-32 98.0 5 7 12
9 Steven Ord MV 28-54 98.4 7 7 14
10 Nick Mardall MV 29-31 94.5 0 3 3
11 Matt Brettle M 29-53 93.9 6 2 8
12 Rod Wallace MV* 30-07 98.6 9 7 16
13 Jim Paxman MSV 30-47 96.6 6 5 11
14 Bruce Manning MUV 30-57 100.1 9 9 18
15 Lucy McLeod JF* 31-03 97.0 1 6 7
16 Richard Ingram M 31-13 95.5 8 4 12
17 Stuart Hunter MV* 31-31 99.5 4 8 12
18 Ryan Campbell M 31-49 0 0 0 0
19 Colin Reid MV 32-17 98.0 4 7 11
20 Bryan Sutherland M 32-18 0 0 0 0
21 John Colegrave MSV 32-45 93.8 3 2 5
22 Ian Hamilton MSV* 33-20 96.2 0 5 5
23 Gary Gutteridge MSV 33-36 95.9 11 4 15
24 Anita Hamilton FSV* 33-47 94.3 0 5 5
25 Lesley Clark F 33-54 100 0 9 9
26 Murray Bryce MUV* 33-56 99.1 13 8 21
27 Rob Irvine MV* 34-00 92.2 0 1 1
28 Ruth Crewe F 34-25 0 0 0 0
29 Darren Macgregor M 35-00 0 0 0 0
30 Elaine Stewart FSV* 35-18 97.8 16 6 22
31 Mohammed Khan M 35-30 96.3 0 5 5
32 Colin Taylor MSV* 35-26 96.0 8 5 13
33 Eve Smith JF* 37-53 0 0 0 0
34 Callum More MSV 39-21 0 0 0 0
35 Pauline Larmour FV 40-37 85.3 9 1 10
36 Matthew Stokes M 49-51 0 0 0 0
DNF Bob Sheridan