Monthly Archives: September 2011

Morven Results

Morven 2011 results

1              48:44:00               Dan        Whitehead         MS         Deeside               29:45:00

2              49:57:00               Kevin     Harper  MS         Cosmics                31:26:00

3              50:28:00               James   Espie     MS         Deeside               32:35:00

4              50:54:00               Tim         Griffin   MV         Cosmics                31:27:00

6              52:26:00               Chris      Tomlin  MV         Cosmics                31:25:00

12           56:58:00               Dennis  McDonald           MV         Cosmics                36:45:00

15           58:53:00               Veronique          Oldham                FV           Cosmics                36:41:00

25           01:07:16               Rupert  Williams               MSV      Cosmics                42:22:00

36           01:11:36               Liz           Campbell             FS           Cosmics                44:53:00

37           01:12:38               Gary      Gutteridge          MSV      Cosmics                47:25:00

39           01:14:14               Colin      Reid       MV         Cosmics                46:17:00

40           01:15:00               Gillian    Clunas   FSV        Cosmics                48:14:00

 

Fungle Hill (Aboyne Games)

33 Murray Bryce 59.58

 

Tomnabat

3 Tim Griffin Cosmics M40 0:32:12
31 Alan Cormack Cosmics M40 0:45:48
34 Ann Smith Cosmics F40 0:46:46

Woodcroft 3k

13                    Keith Varney                    11.41                       Cosmic

18                    Murray Bryce                   12.24                       Cosmic

19                    Anita Hamilton      12.33                       Cosmic

35                    Elaine Stewart                  14.13                                   Cosmic

38                    Anne Stone                      14.29                                   Cosmic

 

Krunce 6

1 Simon Peachey* m 23-34 92.6 6 1 7
2 Ben Abrahams m 23-46 100.7 21 7 28
3 Drew Tivendale m 23-58       0
4 Chris Tomlin mv 24-51 98.5 10 5 15
5 Tony Jack mv 26-10 99.3 0 6 6
6 Rab Murray mv 26-36       0
7 Fraser Drummond jm 26-53 99.6 4 6 10
8 Veronique Oldham* fv 26-54 96.3 3 3 6
9 Colin Larmour* mv 27-03 94.8 13 1 14
10 Gary Thomson m 27-49 100.5 0 7 7
11 Jonathan Bellarby* mv 28-29 97.5 0 4 4
12 Richard Ingram m 28-33 100.0 12 7 19
13 Sean O’Sullivan m 28-50 98.7 3 5 8
14 David Duncan msv 29-41       0
15 ANdrew Walker msv 30-04 99.4 14 6 20
16 Lucy McLeod jf 30-17 103.9 9 9 18
17 Colin Reid mv 30-37 96.6 15 3 18
18 John Colegrave msv 30-45 96.3 11 3 14
19 Murray Bryce* msv 30-59 100-1 17 7 24
20 Stuart Stephen m 31-14       0
21 Ian Hamilton msv 31.21 95.4 12 2 14
22 Murray Clark muv 31-25 98.6 9 5 14
23 Gary Gutteridge msv 31-46 98.4 13 5 18
24 Miles Carter m 32-05        
25 Jenny Boyd f 32-44       0
26 Colin Taylor* msv 33-02 94.9 16 1 17
27 Alan Cormack m 33-19 90.7 13 1 14
28 Alastair Drummond mv 33-25       0
29 Mohammed Khan m 33-35 96.2 14 3 17
30 Pquline* Larmour fv 33-39 90.9 5 1 6
31 Ursula Bass* fv 34-09 94.6 14 1 15
32 Elaine Stewart* fsv 34-30 95.8 16 2 18
33 Sarah O’Sullivan f 34-54 101.4 29 8 37
34 Christina Farquar f 35-00 101.5 22 8 30
35 Hannah Kennedy fv 35-02 98.4 0 5 5
36 Gillian Clunas fsv 37-24 90.5 9 1 10

 

Morrone (Braemar Games)

28 Veronique Oldham 35:22

Ben Nevis

53 Colin Russell 1:56:40

90 Dennis McDonald 2:01:56

396 Gillian Clunas 2:50:48

Cheyne Hill

125 Kevin Harper M20 Cosmics 28.36 1
195 Steve Terwey M20 SRC 29.31 2
288 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmics 29.36 3
132 Donald Kerridge M40 Deeside Runners 29.46 4
353 Neil Easton M20 SRC 29.54 5
44 Chris Tomlin M40 Cosmics 30.10 6 2
327 Alan Sealy M40 Deeside Runners 30.50 7 3
319 Raymond Fotheringham M20 Unattached 31.15 8 5
336 Rob Coles M50 Cosmics 32.09 9 1
150 Dennis McDonald M40 Cosmics 32.36 10 4
122 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmics 32.56 11 5
193 Ian Hodgeson M40 North York Moors 33.32 12 6
337 Mike Raffan M20 SRC 33.41 13 6
175 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmics 33.47 14
184 Richard Ingram M20 Garioch Road Runners 33.58 15 7
160 Gary Thomson M20 Garioch Road Runners 34.02 16 8
499 Mark Stockton M20 Unattached 34.04 17 9
340 Gavin Clunie M40 SRC 35.09 18 7
339 Dennis Hall M40 SRC 35.34 19
897 Graham Ritchie M50 SRC 35.40 20 2
198 Bruce Manning M60 Cosmics 35.41 21 1
140 Rupert Williams M50 Cosmics 36.07 22
331 David Duncan M50 Ochil Hill Runners 36.19 23 4
341 Alex Crossland M20 SRC 36.25 24 1
049 Sean O'Sullivan M20 Cosmics 36.38 25 1
165 Liz Campbell F20 Unattached 37.00 26 1
159 Liz Delaney F20 Cosmics 37.13 27 2
132 Ian Hamilton M50 Cosmics 37.19 28 5
344 Gavin Irvine M40 SRC 37.22 29 9
112 Scott Seil M20 SRC 37.25 30 12
115 Ann Gallon F20 SRC 37.29 31 3
156 Andrew Walker M50 Unattached 37.34 32
692 Rebecca Bryce F20 SRC 37.40 33
438 Colin Reid M40 Cosmics 37.42 34 1
094 Rob Irvine M40 Cosmics 37.51 35 11
158 David Kirk M40 Cosmics 38.39 36 12
138 Murray Bryce M50 Cosmics 39.02 37 7
121 Jo Thom F40 SRC 39.06 38
248 Craig Donoghue M20 SRC 39.39 39 1
391 Kate Robertson F20 SRC 39.52 40 5
113 Nicola Rhind F20 SRC 40.07 41 6
147 Iain Shanks M20 SRC 40.52 42 14
343 John Ritchie M40 SRC 41.09 43 13
108 Victoria Shanks F20 SRC 41.48 44 7
331 Elaine Stewart F50 Cosmics 42.48 45 1
348 Neil Robertson M60 SRC 43.04 46 2
100 Mohammed Khan M20 Unattached 43.29 47 1
544 Sarah O'Sullivan F20 Cosmics 43.39 48 8
342 Richard Clark M20 SRC 45.17 49 16
123 Pauline Larmour F40 Cosmics 50.49 50 3
338 Ann Tough F60 SRC 50.50 51 1

Tap O’ Noth

1 Colin Donnelly Lochaber AC M50 00:36:24
2 Tim Griffin Cosmics V 00:37:34
3 James Espie Deeside S 00:38:29
5 Jason Williamson Cosmics V 00:39:43
6 Chris Tomlin Cosmics V 00:40:00
12 Veronique Oldham Cosmics FV 00:43:43
13 Colin Larmour Cosmics V 00:44:09
14 Stuart Hunter Cosmics V 00:45:41
16 Matt Brettle Cosmics S 00:46:43
20 Rupert Williams Cosmics V 00:48:14
23 Joe Brown Cosmics V 00:50:38
25 Colin Reid Cosmics V 00:51:58
27 Pauline Larmour Cosmics FV 00:54:07
31 Elaine Stewart Cosmics FV 00:56:20