Monthly Archives: May 2011

Aberdeen Baker Hughes 10k

David Limmer 36.26

Colin Russell 39.26

Jonathon White 40.25

Murray Bryce 43.33

Dougal Morgan 44.46

Murray Clark 44.50

Chris Croly 45.20

Eugenie Verney 53.33

Keith Greenwood 56.25

 

Any one else?

 

Full results on council website here.

The Great Drumtochty Challenge

F Solo Senior

1. Emily Eadington 390 points

F Solo Vet

1. Katy Boocock 680 points

2. Ann Smith 570 points

M Solo Super Vet

1. Peter Ferguson 680 points

M Team Senior

1. Sean O’Sullivan & Chris Tomlin 680 points

Mix Team  Senior

2. Colin Larmour & Pauline Larmour 220 points

Mix Team Vet

1. Elaine Stewart & Keith Varney 530 points

Parent & Offspring

2. David & Lachlan Kirk 450 points

 

Slioch Horseshoe SHR 2

1 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston RR M40 2.05.48

2 Will Manners Strathearn Harriers M40 2.06.40

3 Mark Harris Fife AC M40 2.07.54

 

8 Kevin Harper M 2.11.10

12 Rob Brookes M 2.12.34

19 Simon Peachey M 2.16.40

21 Jason Williamson M 2.18.32

27 Colin Russell M 2.24.04

48 Ben Abrahams M 2.40.10

62 Chris Tomlin M40 2.46.18

63 Veronique Oldham F50 2.49.56

67 Tim Mackley M 2.53.36

73 Sean O’Sullivan M 2.56.50

75 Ian Hamilton M50 2.58.46

78 Matt Brettle M 2.59.28

84 John Colegrave M50 3.03.11

98 Anita Hamilton F50 3.12.45

128 Elaine Stewart F50 3.30.25

134 Gillian Clunas F50 3.37.59

Edinburgh Marathon

Alastair Dodds 3.07.46

Neil Dewhurst 3.10.39

Stephen Ilett 3.21.35

Jonathon Bellarby 3.30.31

Durris Mast

1 125 Kevin Harper S Cosmics 38.57

2 28 Rob Brookes S Cosmics 39.33

3 134 Chris Hill S Cosmics 40.17

4 89 Claire Whitehead F Deeside Runners 40.30

5 95 Steve Terwey S Stonehaven Running Club 41.22

6 83 Colin Russell S Cosmics 42.04

7 88 Jason Williamsom M40 Cosmics 42.23

8 126 Ben Abrahams S Cosmics 42.33

9 32 Donald Kerridge M40 Deeside Runners 42.38

10 4 Chris Tomlin M40 Cosmics 42.44

11 90 Alan Tait S Deeside Runners 42.57

12 53 Neil Easton S Stonehaven Running Club 43.17

13 85 Dave Marshall S Cosmics 44.03

14 131 Peter Henry S Deeside 44.22

15 86 Andy Bain M40 Maroc 44.34

16 124 Steve Addy S Unattached 45.02

17 133 James Wheater S Unattached 45.18

18 23 Gordon Urquhart S Unattached 46.08

19 122 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmics 46.17

20 64 Mark Currie S Stonehaven Running Club 46.19

21 34 William Nicolson S Unattached 46.48

22 98 Matt Brettle S Cosmics 46.56

23 21 Stuart Forrest S Highland Hill Runners 49.21

24 49 Sean O’Sullivan S Cosmics 49.39

25 29 Stuart Hunter M40  Cosmics 50.03

26 97 Graham Ritchie M50 Stonehaven Running Club 50.04

27 84 Richard Ingram S Garioch Road Runners 50.22

28 94 Rob Irvine M40 Cosmics 50.51

29 37 Brian Brennan M50 Westerlands 51.36

30 132 Ian Hamilton M50 Cosmics 51.54

31 38 Colin Reid M40 Cosmics 52.06

32 65 Liz Campbell F Unattached 52.19

33 112 Scott Seil S Stonehaven Running Club 52.51

34 105 Hazel Wright F Maroc 53.20

35 135 John Colegrave M50 Cosmics 53.24

36 96 Ian White M40 Unattached 54.18

37 31 David Duncan M50 Ochil Hill Runners 54.25

38 115 Ann Gallon F Stonehaven Running Club 54.32

39 92 Rebecca Bryce F Stonehaven Running Club 54.43

40 79 Keith Anderson S Stonehaven Running Club 54.46

41 51 Gary Gutteridge M50 Cosmics 54.55

42 113 Nicola Rhind F Stonehaven Running Club 55.11

43 15 Alan Cormack M40 Cosmics 53.13

44 107 Conor Reid S Stonehaven Running Club 56.18

45 101 Frances Wright F Maroc 56.20

46 123 Pauline Larmour F40 Cosmics 56.21

47 130 Sara Henry F Deeside Runners 56.55

48 121 Jo Thom F40 Stonehaven Running Club 56.56

49 128 Sally Wallis F Unattached 57.09

50 93 Claire Robson F Stonehaven Running Club 57.45

51 108 Victoria Shanks F Stonehaven Running Club 57.52

52 6 Chris Croly M Cosmics 58.37

53 118 Gillian Clunas F50 Cosmics 58.44

54 106 Fiona Smith F Stonehaven Running Club

59.23 55 87 Ann Smith F40 Cosmics 59.27

56 91 Kate Robertson F Stonehaven Running Club 59.58

57 127 Graeme Stephen M40 Unattached 60.49

58 100 Mohammed Khan S Unattached 63.08

59 129 Katie Pearce F Unattached 63.37

60 99 Andrew Simpson M40 Unattached 63.47

61 44 Sarah O’Sullivan F Cosmics 64.32

62 81 Aude Chaiban F40 Fleet Feet Triathletes 65.18

63 120 Alison Struthers F Stonehaven Running Club 67.17

Ben Lomond

Just one Cosmic this year

37th Stuart Smith M 1:29:08

Stuc a Chroin

1  2.17.54 Jim Davies Borrowdale MV
2 6 2.24.57 Alistair Meikle U/A M
3 2.26.27 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy Hill Running Club MV
7 2.32.58 Kevin Harper Cosmic Hillbashers M
69 3.11.09 Bob Sheridan Cosmic Hillbashers MV40
107 3.36.56 John Colegrave Cosmic Hillbashers MV50
117  3.46.49 Elaine Stewart Cosmics FV50
120 3.49.13 Gillian Clunas Cosmics FV50