Monthly Archives: April 2011

Run Balmoral

52 Colin Russell 41.16

815 Claire Buchan 54.09

1099 Eugenie Verney 54.09

 

Anyone else? ┬áThere are rather too many pages of results to search manually…

Clachnaben 2011 CC2

Rank Race No Name Time CategoryClub

1       371     Robbie Simpson   01:18:46       MSenior Deeside Runners
2       403     Chris Hill       01:29:58       MSenior Cosmics
3       386     Brian Bonnyman   01:30:42       MVet    Westerlands
10	394	Jason Williamson01:36:29	MVet	Cosmics
13	399	Dave Marshall	01:42:29	MSenior	Cosmics
14	423	Dennis McDonald	01:42:54	MVet	Cosmics
16	395	Ben Abrahams	01:43:47	MSenior	Cosmics
17	420	Stuart Smith	01:44:10	MSenior	Cosmics
18	365	Colin Larmour	01:45:32	MVet	Cosmics
22	392	Veronique Oldham01:47:33	FVet	Cosmics
29	361	Sean O'Sullivan	01:53:45	MSenior	Cosmics
33	393	Ian Hamilton	01:55:43	MSVet	Cosmics
34	368	John Colegrave	01:55:46	MSVet	Cosmics
39	362	Anita Hamilton	01:59:40	FSVet	Cosmics
49	364	Colin Reid	02:09:46	MVet	Cosmics
50	372	Colin Taylor	02:10:47	MVet	Cosmics
52	367	Elaine Stewart	02:12:31	FSVet	Cosmics
55	388	Alan Cormack	02:17:04	MVet	Cosmics
57	390	Pauline Larmour	02:21:11	FVet	Cosmics
63	369	Colin Russell	DNF	        MSenior	Cosmics

London Marathon

Jon Duncan 2.37
Stephen Ilett 3.35
Jonathan Bellarby 3.40

Highlander

A course
7 Jason Williamson / Dennis McDonald 11.18.30
10 Kev Harper / Colin Russell 11.47.34
13 David Marshall / Simon Pearce 12.28.21
14 Alan Gilkison / Richard Lang 12.32.42
mp Sean O’Sullivan / Bob Sheridan

B course
10 Ian Hamilton / Colin Larmour 10.20.22
17 Elaine Stewart / Gillian Clunas 12.16.55

Score
6 Neil O’Gorman / Caroline Watt 573 points

Krunce 2011 – 1

Krunce results are also sent out to the Krunce email list – put your email address on the entry form to get them.

Simon Peachey* M 21-49
Dan Whitehead M 21-57
Kev Harper M 23-17
Rob Brookes M 23-51
Chris Hill M 24-14
Chris Tomlin M 24-29
Jason Williamson* MV 24-56
Dennis McDonald MV 25-54
Duncan Grassie M 25-57
Gordon Urquhart M 26-03
David Marshall M 26-10
Alan Smith* MSV 26-15
Andy Bain MV 26-17
Simon Pearce M 26-19
Tom Brian M 26-25
Richard Lang MV 26-27
Colin Larmour* MV 26-34
Bert van Tuijl MSV 26-40
Bob Sheridan MV 26-50
Nick Marshal MV 27-14
William Nicolson M 27-18
Matthew Hart M 27-33
Andy Inglis M 27-42
Jonathan Bellarby* MV 27-46
Matt Brettle M 28-02
Mick Maclean M 28-27
Sean O’Sullivan M 28-28
Geoff Gettka M 28-28
Stuart Hunter MV 28-45
Fiona Rudkin F 29-12
Rob Irvine* MV 29-32
Jane Davidson F 29-36
Colin Reid MV 30-01
David Armitage* MUV 30-03
John Colegrave MSV 30-07
Craig Wallace M 30-58
Andrew Cochran M 30-59
Pauline Larmour* FV 31-10
Ian Hamilton MSV 31-12
Olwen Thorn F 31-23
David Smith M 31-29
Lynn Smith FV 31-34
Louise Provan F 31-41
Andrew Walker MSV 31-57
Murray Bryce* MSV 32-20
Colin Taylor* MSV 32-22
Lucy McLeod JF 32-41
Catriona Jeffrey F 33-04
Graeme Stephen MV 33-05
Ursula Bass* FV 33-42
Mohammed Khan M 34-19
Elaine Stewart* FSV 34-22
Tilly Smith FSV 34-47
Sarah O’Sullivan F 39-07
Christina Farquhar F 40-44
Nicola Wood F 47-14
Jonathan Whitfield M 51-32
Emily Eadington F 55-00
Clare McDonald F 55-00

Deuchary Hill Canter

Part three, Sunday – Deuchary Hill Canter

1 Alec Keith HBT MV40 01:29:31
2 Michael Reid Moorfoot Harriers M 01:31:12
3 Chris Hill Cosmic Hill Bashers M 01:32:24

22 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers MV40 01:50:26
45 Bob Sheridan Cosmic Hill Bashers FV40 02:05:04
54 Pauline Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers FV40 02:19:24
58 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hill Bashers FV50 02:23:58

Birnam Hill Classic SHR 1

Part two – the first of the SHR Champs

1 Robbie Simpson Deeside Runners M 00:28:43
2 Jethro Lennox Shettleston Harriers M 00:29:37
3 Mathew Sullivan Shettleston Harriers M 00:29:47

6 Simon Peachey Cosmic Hill Bashers M 00:30:04
16 Robert Brookes Cosmic Hill Bashers M 00:32:43
22 Chris Hill Cosmic Hill Bashers M 00:32:58
28 Colin Russell Cosmic Hill Bashers M 00:33:49
61 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hill Bashers FV40 00:36:57
66 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers MV40 00:37:17
77 Stuart Smith Cosmic Hill Bashers M 00:38:10
114 Bob Sheridan Cosmic Hill Bashers MV40 00:40:38
147 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hill Bashers FV50 00:42:27
189 Pauline Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers FV40 00:46:16
202 Gillian Clunas Cosmic Hill Bashers FV50 00:47:47
203 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hill Bashers FV50 00:47:51
213 Stephanie Moss Carnethy/Cosmic F 00:48:38

River Tay Dash

Part one of a three race weekend – Friday night.

1 Murray Strain HBT M 00:21:16
2 Chris Hill Cosmic Hill Bashers M 00:22:03
3 Donald Kerridge Deeside Runners MV40 00:22:12

10 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers MV40 00:24:41
15 Bob Sheridan Cosmic Hill Bashers FV40 00:25:15
29 Pauline Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers FV40 00:33:14
30 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hill Bashers FV50 00:33:15