Category Archives: Summer Series

Durris 2012

Durris Mast Race 2012 – Junior RESULTS
Position Number Name Category Club Time
1 1 Alexander Chepelin MJ Grampian Orienteers 14.43
2 2 Lachlan Kirk MJ Grampian Orienteers 17.04

 

Durris Mast Race 17th May 2012 – RESULTS
Position Number Name Category Club Time
1 270 Rob Brookes M Cosmics 39.38
2 291 Simon Peachey M Cosmics 39.42
3 274 Ben Abrahams M Cosmics 42.07
4 262 Neil Easton M Stonehaven Running Club 43.10
5 265 Chris Tomlin M40 Cosmics 43.44
6 261 Alan Smith M50 Deeside Runners 44.32
7 251 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmics 44.53
8 280 Craig Love M40 Dundee Hawkhill H 45.35
9 264 Barry Ingram M Metro Aberdeen 45.36
10 296 Tony Jack M40 Metro Aberdeen 45.49
11 267 Donald Kerridge M40 Deeside Runners 46.17
12 263 Bill Dallas M40 Cosmics 47.12
13 269 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmics 47.56
14 305 Ian Ramsay M Unattached 48.02
15 288 Mark Stockton M Cosmics 48.21
16 273 Steven Ord M40 Garioch Road Runners 48.39
17 285 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmics 49.00
18 306 Martin Carmichael M Unattached 49.36
19 268 Ewen Kerridge M Deeside Runners 49.37
20 299 John Steel M40 Stonehaven Running Club 50.12
21 304 Jonathan Weir M Unattached 50.19
22 277 William Nicolson M Cosmics 50.35
23 302 Graham Ritchie M50 Stonehaven Running Club 50.40
24 272 Richard Ingram M Garioch Road Runners 50.44
25 287 Jim Paxman M50 Cosmics 51.17
26 301 Bruce Manning M60 Cosmics 51.40
27 279 Jamie Brown M HBT 52.33
28 275 Walid Ben Isothil M40 Metro Aberdeen 52.55
29 293 Dennis Hall M40 Stonehaven Running Club 53.33
30 286 John Colegrave M50 Cosmics 54.21
31 271 Liz Delaney F Cosmics 54.43
32 289 Ian Hamilton M50 Cosmics 54.44
33 259 David Duncan M50 Ochil Hill Runners 55.10
34 266 Gary Gutteridge M50 Cosmics 56.20
35 255 Lee Smith M Royal Regiment of Scotland 56.30
36 292 Derek Stuart M40 Unattached 56.59
37 252 Colin Reid M40 Cosmics 57.13
38 257 Anita Hamilton F50 Cosmics 57.30
39 310 Scott Samuel M Unattached 57.50
40 294 Scott Sell M Stonehaven Running Club 57.58
41 254 Phillip Carradice M Royal Regiment of Scotland 57.59
42 256 Peter Higgins M Royal Regiment of Scotland 58.05
43 300 Jo Thom F40 Stonehaven Running Club 58.15
44 278 Kevin Brown M Ochil Hill Runners 58.31
45 295 Claire Alan F Stonehaven Running Club 59.10
46 303 David Kirk M40 Grampian Orienteers 59.41
47 281 Gillian Clunas F50 Cosmics 59.42
48 258 Murray Bryce M60 Cosmics 59.48
49 298 Victoria Shanks F Stonehaven Running Club 59.49
50 297 Craig Donoghue M Stonehaven Running Club 60.13
51 283 Gary Newbigging M40 Unattached 61.09
52 260 Ursula Bass F40 Deeside Runners 62.15
53 253 Aaron Crooks M Royal Regiment of Scotland 62.33
54 284 Rowena Hepple F Unattached 65.01
55 309 Gemma Watson F Unattached 65.33
56 276 Jane Oliver F50 Deeside Runners 67.43
57 308 Lorna Smith F Unattached 68.40
58 307 Kelly McGregor F Unattached 70.44
59 282 Ann Tough F60 Stonehaven Running Club 71.41
60 290 Andrew Simpson M40 Unattached DNF

 

Cheyne Hill

125 Kevin Harper M20 Cosmics 28.36 1
195 Steve Terwey M20 SRC 29.31 2
288 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmics 29.36 3
132 Donald Kerridge M40 Deeside Runners 29.46 4
353 Neil Easton M20 SRC 29.54 5
44 Chris Tomlin M40 Cosmics 30.10 6 2
327 Alan Sealy M40 Deeside Runners 30.50 7 3
319 Raymond Fotheringham M20 Unattached 31.15 8 5
336 Rob Coles M50 Cosmics 32.09 9 1
150 Dennis McDonald M40 Cosmics 32.36 10 4
122 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmics 32.56 11 5
193 Ian Hodgeson M40 North York Moors 33.32 12 6
337 Mike Raffan M20 SRC 33.41 13 6
175 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmics 33.47 14
184 Richard Ingram M20 Garioch Road Runners 33.58 15 7
160 Gary Thomson M20 Garioch Road Runners 34.02 16 8
499 Mark Stockton M20 Unattached 34.04 17 9
340 Gavin Clunie M40 SRC 35.09 18 7
339 Dennis Hall M40 SRC 35.34 19
897 Graham Ritchie M50 SRC 35.40 20 2
198 Bruce Manning M60 Cosmics 35.41 21 1
140 Rupert Williams M50 Cosmics 36.07 22
331 David Duncan M50 Ochil Hill Runners 36.19 23 4
341 Alex Crossland M20 SRC 36.25 24 1
049 Sean O'Sullivan M20 Cosmics 36.38 25 1
165 Liz Campbell F20 Unattached 37.00 26 1
159 Liz Delaney F20 Cosmics 37.13 27 2
132 Ian Hamilton M50 Cosmics 37.19 28 5
344 Gavin Irvine M40 SRC 37.22 29 9
112 Scott Seil M20 SRC 37.25 30 12
115 Ann Gallon F20 SRC 37.29 31 3
156 Andrew Walker M50 Unattached 37.34 32
692 Rebecca Bryce F20 SRC 37.40 33
438 Colin Reid M40 Cosmics 37.42 34 1
094 Rob Irvine M40 Cosmics 37.51 35 11
158 David Kirk M40 Cosmics 38.39 36 12
138 Murray Bryce M50 Cosmics 39.02 37 7
121 Jo Thom F40 SRC 39.06 38
248 Craig Donoghue M20 SRC 39.39 39 1
391 Kate Robertson F20 SRC 39.52 40 5
113 Nicola Rhind F20 SRC 40.07 41 6
147 Iain Shanks M20 SRC 40.52 42 14
343 John Ritchie M40 SRC 41.09 43 13
108 Victoria Shanks F20 SRC 41.48 44 7
331 Elaine Stewart F50 Cosmics 42.48 45 1
348 Neil Robertson M60 SRC 43.04 46 2
100 Mohammed Khan M20 Unattached 43.29 47 1
544 Sarah O'Sullivan F20 Cosmics 43.39 48 8
342 Richard Clark M20 SRC 45.17 49 16
123 Pauline Larmour F40 Cosmics 50.49 50 3
338 Ann Tough F60 SRC 50.50 51 1

Mither Tap

1 Dan Whitehead Deeside Runners M 00:31:56
2 Graeme Bartlett Forres Harries M 00:34:04
3 Kyle Greig Forres Harries M 00:33:30
6 Kevin Harper Cosmics M 00:34:05
7 Rob Brookes Cosmics M 00:34:10
9 Ben Abrahams Cosmics M 00:34:59
14 Colin Russell Cosmics M 00:36:45
27 Fraser Drummond Cosmics M 00:40:04
30 Colin Larmour Cosmics M40 00:40:22
32 Veronique Oldham Cosmics F40 00:40:36
36 Joseph Brown Cosmics MV 00:41:47
40 Bruce Manning Cosmics MV60 00:42:35
41 Liz Delaney Cosmics F 00:42:45
45 Cori Black Cosmics FV 00:44:27
46 Andrew Walker Cosmics M40 00:44:32
47 Rupert Williams Cosmics M50 00:44:38
57 Murray Bryce Cosmics M50 00:47:36
61 Francis Wright Cosmics MV 00:48:27
62 Elaine Stuart Cosmics FSV 00:49:02
71 Sarah O’Sullivan Cosmics F 00:53:07
73 Pauline Larmour Cosmics F40 00:54:16

Durris Mast

1 125 Kevin Harper S Cosmics 38.57

2 28 Rob Brookes S Cosmics 39.33

3 134 Chris Hill S Cosmics 40.17

4 89 Claire Whitehead F Deeside Runners 40.30

5 95 Steve Terwey S Stonehaven Running Club 41.22

6 83 Colin Russell S Cosmics 42.04

7 88 Jason Williamsom M40 Cosmics 42.23

8 126 Ben Abrahams S Cosmics 42.33

9 32 Donald Kerridge M40 Deeside Runners 42.38

10 4 Chris Tomlin M40 Cosmics 42.44

11 90 Alan Tait S Deeside Runners 42.57

12 53 Neil Easton S Stonehaven Running Club 43.17

13 85 Dave Marshall S Cosmics 44.03

14 131 Peter Henry S Deeside 44.22

15 86 Andy Bain M40 Maroc 44.34

16 124 Steve Addy S Unattached 45.02

17 133 James Wheater S Unattached 45.18

18 23 Gordon Urquhart S Unattached 46.08

19 122 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmics 46.17

20 64 Mark Currie S Stonehaven Running Club 46.19

21 34 William Nicolson S Unattached 46.48

22 98 Matt Brettle S Cosmics 46.56

23 21 Stuart Forrest S Highland Hill Runners 49.21

24 49 Sean O’Sullivan S Cosmics 49.39

25 29 Stuart Hunter M40  Cosmics 50.03

26 97 Graham Ritchie M50 Stonehaven Running Club 50.04

27 84 Richard Ingram S Garioch Road Runners 50.22

28 94 Rob Irvine M40 Cosmics 50.51

29 37 Brian Brennan M50 Westerlands 51.36

30 132 Ian Hamilton M50 Cosmics 51.54

31 38 Colin Reid M40 Cosmics 52.06

32 65 Liz Campbell F Unattached 52.19

33 112 Scott Seil S Stonehaven Running Club 52.51

34 105 Hazel Wright F Maroc 53.20

35 135 John Colegrave M50 Cosmics 53.24

36 96 Ian White M40 Unattached 54.18

37 31 David Duncan M50 Ochil Hill Runners 54.25

38 115 Ann Gallon F Stonehaven Running Club 54.32

39 92 Rebecca Bryce F Stonehaven Running Club 54.43

40 79 Keith Anderson S Stonehaven Running Club 54.46

41 51 Gary Gutteridge M50 Cosmics 54.55

42 113 Nicola Rhind F Stonehaven Running Club 55.11

43 15 Alan Cormack M40 Cosmics 53.13

44 107 Conor Reid S Stonehaven Running Club 56.18

45 101 Frances Wright F Maroc 56.20

46 123 Pauline Larmour F40 Cosmics 56.21

47 130 Sara Henry F Deeside Runners 56.55

48 121 Jo Thom F40 Stonehaven Running Club 56.56

49 128 Sally Wallis F Unattached 57.09

50 93 Claire Robson F Stonehaven Running Club 57.45

51 108 Victoria Shanks F Stonehaven Running Club 57.52

52 6 Chris Croly M Cosmics 58.37

53 118 Gillian Clunas F50 Cosmics 58.44

54 106 Fiona Smith F Stonehaven Running Club

59.23 55 87 Ann Smith F40 Cosmics 59.27

56 91 Kate Robertson F Stonehaven Running Club 59.58

57 127 Graeme Stephen M40 Unattached 60.49

58 100 Mohammed Khan S Unattached 63.08

59 129 Katie Pearce F Unattached 63.37

60 99 Andrew Simpson M40 Unattached 63.47

61 44 Sarah O’Sullivan F Cosmics 64.32

62 81 Aude Chaiban F40 Fleet Feet Triathletes 65.18

63 120 Alison Struthers F Stonehaven Running Club 67.17

Summer Series

Summer Series overall results

1st Dan Whitehead M Cosmics
2nd Chris Hill M Cosmics
3rd Steve Turney M Stonehaven RC

1st M40 Dennis McDonald Cosmics
1st M50 Murray Bryce Cosmics
1st F Liz Campbell
1st F40 Veronique Oldham Cosmics
1st F50 Gillian Clunas Cosmics

Cheyne Hill

The last race of the Summer Series produced two new records.

1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RR M Record 00:25:49
2 Dan Whitehead Cosmics M 00:27:07
3 Chris Hill Cosmics M18 00:28:54

4 Clare Whitehead Cosmics F Record 00:29:10
6 Dennis McDonald Cosmics M40 00:29:28
7 Robert Brookes Cosmics M 00:29:32
14 Simon Pearce Cosmics M 00:32:26
15 Colin Larmour Cosmics M40 00:32:43
19 Sean O’Sullivan Cosmics M 00:33:26
20 Matt Brettle Cosmics M 00:33:30
31 Colin Reid Cosmics M40 00:36:05
34 Ian Hamilton Cosmics M40 00:37:07
37 Murray Bryce Cosmics M50 00:37:33
38 John Colegrave Cosmics M50 00:37:37
42 Pauline Larmour Cosmics F40 00:39:02
49 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F50 00:40:44
51 Ann Smith Cosmics F40 00:41:11
52 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 00:41:21
53 Fiona McKay Cosmics F40 00:41:38
59 Susan Buchan Cosmics F40 00:45:47
62 Sarah O’Sullivan Cosmics F 00:53:38

Mither Tap

1 Graham Bee FIFE AC 33:13:00 MS
2 Calum Smith BRITISH NORDIC SKI TEAM 33:41:00 MS
3 Chris Hill COSMICS 34:09:00 MS

4 Kev Harper COSMICS 34:26:00 MS
6 Colin Russel COSMICS 35:13:00 MS
8 Dennis McDonald COSMICS 36:11:00 MV40
10 Colin Larmour COSMICS 37:17:00 MV40
12 Veronique Oldham COSMICS 37:49:00 FV40
23 Sean O’Sullivan COSMICS 40:32:00 MS
25 Rupert Williams COSMICS 41:01:00 MV40
27 Bruce Manning COSMICS 41:30:00 MV50
31 Anita Hamilton COSMICS 42:43:00 FV50
33 Ian Hamilton COSMICS 43:01:00 MV40
36 Murray Bryce COSMICS 45:01:00 MV50
40 Pauline Larmour COSMICS 46:30:00 FV40
42 Elaine Stewart COSMICS 46:55:00 FV50
45 Ann Smith COSMICS 48:44:00 FV
49 Fiona Mackay COSMICS 48:27:00 FV40
50 Gillian Clunas COSMICS 50:53:00 FV50
54 Sarah O’sullivan COSMICS 61:25:00 FS

For report and full results see SHR

Balmedie Beach Bash

1 Dan Whitehead Cosmics MS 00:24:09
2 Simon Peachey Cosmics MS 00:24:19
3 Kyle Greig Twinkle Toes MS 00:25:51

5 Clare Whitehead Deeside FS 00:26:36
8 Jason Williamson Cosmics MV 00:27:28
11 Colin Larmour Cosmics MV 00:28:20
12 Veronique Oldham Cosmics FV 00:28:58
25 Colin Reid Cosmics MV 00:32:52
27 Murray Bryce Cosmics MSV 00:33:40
29 Colin Taylor Cosmics MV 00:35:03
33 Pauline Larmour Cosmics FV 00:36:40
39 Chris Croly Cosmics MS 00:37:56
40 Anne Smith Cosmics FV 00:38:02
41 Fiona McKay Cosmics FV 00:38:04
42 Claire Verney FS 00:39:58
46 Bruce Manning Cosmics MSV 00:41:33
49 Eugenie Verney Cosmics FSV 00:43:07

Full results here

Durris

Forty one runners for the first Summer Series race of the year.

1 Simon Peachey S Cosmics 38.15
2 Dan Whitehead S Deeside 38.59
3 Steve Terwey S Stonehaven Running Club 42.33
4 Chris Hill S Cosmics 43.38
5 Dennis McDonald M40 Cosmics 44.31
6 Donald Kerridge M40 Deeside 45.14
7 Neil Easton S Stonehaven Running Club 46.44
8 Stuart Smith S Cosmics 47.11
9 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmics 48.09
10 Peter Henry S Deeside 48.53
11 Alex Crossland S Stonehaven Running Club 48.58
12 Gareth Yardley M40 Cosmics 49.11
13 Neil Spenceley M40 Stonehaven Running Club 49.22
14 Iain Grigor S Stonehaven Running Club 49.24
15 Sally Wallis F Unattached 49.39
16 George Reid M50 Stonehaven Running Club 49.59
17 Rob Irvine M40 Cosmics 50.52
18 Graham Ritchie M40 Stonehaven Running Club 51.21
19 Colin Reid M40 Cosmics 51.31
20 Jonathon Weir S Unattached 52.23
21 Anita Hamilton F50 Cosmics 54.18
22 Keith Anderson S Stonehaven Running Club 54.34
23 Peter Wood M40 Stonehaven Running Club 54.47
24 Murray Bryce M50 Cosmics 55.58
25 John Colgrave M50 Cosmics 56.05
26 Craig Donoghue S Stonehaven Running Club 56.55
27 Pauline Larmour F40 Cosmics 57.27
28 Iain Lindsay M40 Metro Aberdeen 57.42
29 Gillian Clunas F40 Cosmics 57.58
30 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmics 61.40
31 Alison Struthers F Stonehaven Running Club 62.06
32 Anne Smith F40 Cosmics 62.15
33 Iain Shanks S Stonehaven Running Club 52.57
34 Conor Reid S Stonehaven Running Club 63.21
35 David Kirk M40 Grampian Orienteers 63.28
36 Marion Lindsay F50 Metro Aberdeen 63.31
37 Emily Eadington F Cosmics 65.04
38 Elizabeth Bracegirdle F50 Cosmics 65.39
39 Claire Chapman F Unattached 66.57
40 Alfred McKay V60 Cosmics 72.45
41 James Wright M50 HBT DNF