Category Archives: Summer Series

Balmedie Beach Bash Summer Series 2014 2of4

1 Harper Kev Cosmics M 29:28
2 Reaper Paul M 29:38
3 Morgan Andrew Metro Aberdeen M 30:00
4 Henry Peter Deeside Runners M 30:53
5 Tomlin Chris Cosmics MV 31:17
6 Chillingworth Rowan M 31:22
7 Kirk Lachlan Gramp M 33:06
8 Eatough Oliver Metro Aberdeen M 33:22
9 Ingram Richard Garioch Road Runners MV 34:37
10 O’Sullivan Sean Cosmics M 34:52
11 Hamilton Ian Cosmics MSV 38:05
12 Reid Colin Cosmics MV 38:07
13 Williams Rupert Cosmics MSV 39:08
14 Kirk David Gramp MV 39:11
15 Wood Andrew M 39:17
16 Hamilton Anita Cosmics FSV 39:18
17 Robson Kirsty Cosmics FV 39:19
18 Bryce Murray Cosmics MUV 39:58
19 Stewart Elaine Cosmics FSV 41:02
20 Gutteridge Gary Cosmics MSV 41:44
21 Gordon Michael MV 44:36
22 Barker Fred M 45:51
23 Ewan Paul MV 48:06
24 Cadger Angela FSV 48:07
25 McKay Alfie Cosmics MUV 49:51
26 Taylor Sue Cosmics FSV 50:41
27 Wright James HBT MSV 52:28
28 Conlon Lindsay F 55:55
29 Williamson Molly Cosmics F 58:58
30 Guyan Lisa F DNF

 

Pressendye – Summer Series 2014 1of4

New race for 2014 at Pressendye to replace logging bound Durris.

1 Smith Harry Deeside Runners MS 0:40:19
2 Chepelin Alexander Cosmics MS 00:41:47
3 Whitehead Dan Deeside Runners MV 0:42:24
4 Tomlin Chris Cosmics MV 0:44:10
5 Brookes Robert Cosmics MS 0:44:40
7 Russell Colin Cosmics MS 0:45:17
10 Mitchell John Cosmics MS 00:46:01
12 Williamson Jason Cosmics MV 00:46:34
13 Inglis Andy Cosmics MS 00:47:23
15 Dallas Bill Cosmics MV 00:49:01
19 Oldham Veronique Cosmics FV 00:49:58
22 McDonald Dennis Cosmics MSV 00:50:18
23 Larmour Colin Cosmics MV 00:50:30
25 Helmore Steve Cosmics MSV 00:50:42
26 O’Sullivan Sean Cosmics MS 00:50:55
28 Stockton Mark Cosmics MS 00:51:40
29 Clark David Cosmics MV 00:51:42
30 Brettle Matthew Cosmics MS 00:52:02
31 Sheridan Bob Cosmics MV 00:52:22
38 Clark Lesley Cosmics FS 00:57:24
40 Hamilton Ian Cosmics MSV 00:58:03
41 Reid Colin Cosmics MV 00:58:17
42 Williams Rupert Cosmics MSV 00:58:35
44 Gutteridge Gary Cosmics MSV 01:01:24
45 Stewart Elaine Cosmics FSV 01:02:08
47 Taylor Colin Cosmics MSV 01:04:34
48 Bryce Murray Cosmics MUV 01:04:56
53 Taylor Sue Cosmics FSV 01:13:16
55 Larmour Pauline Cosmics MV 01:15:01
57 McKay Alfred Cosmics MUV 01:24:37
58 Marshall David Cosmics MS DNF

 

Juniors

7 Williams Molly Cosmics F15 0:37:20

 

Summer Series

Overall results for the Cosmic Summer series 2013.
1st M David Marshall Cosmic Hillbashers
2nd M Neil Easton Stonehaven Runners
1st M40 Jason Williamson Cosmic Hillbashers
3rd M Peter Henry Deeside Runners
1st M50 David Hirst Deeside Runners
1st F (1st F40) Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers
2nd F (1st F50) Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers
3rd F Frances Wright Maroc
2 Juniors completed 3 races.  1st JM was Joseph Wright (Maroc), who was 1st in 3 races for maximum points, 1st JF was Molly Williams (Cosmic Hillbashers).
Prizes will be presented at the Cosmic Hillbashers AGM, or posted out.
Hope you will all come and run in next year’s series.

 

 

Cheyne Hill

1 Stuart Smith Cosmic Hillbashers M20 00:28:34
6 Dave Marshall Cosmic Hillbashers M20 00:29:51
7 Colin Russell Cosmic Hillbashers M20 00:30:15
8 Jason Williamson Cosmic Hillbashers M40 00:30:19
13 Veronique Oldam Cosmic Hillbashers F40 00:32:27
22 Colin Lamour Cosmic Hillbashers M40 00:34:03
23 Mark Stockton Cosmic Hillbashers M20 00:34:17
26 Bob Sheridan Cosmic Hillbashers M40 00:35:18
32 Ian Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers M50 00:36:47
35 Rupert Williams Cosmic Hillbashers M50 00:39:07
36 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers F50 00:39:35
40 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers F50 00:41:32
44 Pauline Lamour Cosmic Hillbashers F40 00:45:37

 

Mither Tap

2 124 Chris Tomlin M40 Cosmics 34.12

4 123 Stewart Smith M Cosmics 34.42

5 5 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmics 35.40

8 6 David Marshall M Cosmics 36.20

16 23 William Nicholson M Cosmics 37.40

17 148 Dennis McDonald M40 Cosmics 37.58

20 132 Ciara Largey F Cosmics 38.40

21 120 Richard Lang M40 Cosmics 38.43

27 117 Sonia Armitage F50 Cosmics 40.33

32 88 Mark Stockton M Cosmics 42.19

40 108 Anita Hamiton F50 Cosmics 44.46

43 34 Ian Hamilton M50 Cosmics 45.15

44 1 Colin Reid M40 Cosmics 45.18

47 21 Gary Gutteridge M50 Cosmics 46.10

52 100 Elaine Stewart F50 Cosmics 48.31

53 82 Rupert Williams M50 Cosmics 48.46

Balmedie Beach Bash

1 93 Kyle Greig M Forres Harriers 27.41

2 78 Kev Harper M Cosmic Hillbashers 29.41

3 68 Ben Abrams M Cosmic Hillbashers 30.09

5 30 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmic Hillbashers 31.01

7 5 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmic Hillbashers 31.17

11 33 Colin Lamour M40 Cosmic Hillbashers 32.30

14 94 Sean O’Sullivan M Cosmic Hillbashers 33.10

22 1 Colin Reid M40 Cosmic Hillbashers 36.14

23 34 Ian Hamilton M50 Cosmic Hillbashers 36.20

33 67 Murray Bryce M60 Cosmic Hillbashers 38.48

35 100 Elaine Stewart F50 Cosmic Hillbashers 39.11

38 65 Colin Taylor M50 Cosmic Hillbashers 40.08

40 82 Rupert Williams M50 Cosmic Hillbashers 41.08

45 81 Ann Stone F60 Cosmic Hillbashers 42.50

47 85 Pauline Lamour F40 Cosmic Hillbashers 43.13

56 84 Alfie McKay M60 Cosmic Hillbashers 49.43

Durris

1 15 Alexander Chepelin M Cosmics 39.45

3 6 Dave Marshall M Cosmics 43.09

8 5 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmics 44.57

10 23 William Nicolson M Cosmics 45.51

14 30 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmics 47.19

19 33 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmics 50.05

22 32 Sarah MacKenzie F Cosmics 50.34

28 31 Jim Paxman M50 Dark Peak 53.07

29 34 Ian Hamilton M50 Cosmics 53.49

34 8 Rob Irvine M40 Cosmics 56.16

42 21 Gary Gutteridge M50 Cosmics 56.54

44 1 Colin Reid M40 Cosmics 57.18

52 7 Gillian Clunas F50 Cosmics 62.14

 

Full senior results here

Junior results here

 

 

Cheyne Hill

407 Rob Brookes M Cosmics 3 0.28.12

381 Simon Peachey M Cosmics 4 0.29.17

274 Ben Abrahams M Cosmics 5 0.29.26

265 Chris Tomlin M40 Cosmics 6 0.30.07

382 Stuart Smith M Cosmics 8 0.30.25

251 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmics 13 0.31.49

360 Andrew Inglis M Cosmics 17 0.33.04

285 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmics 18 0.33.10

400 David Marshall M Cosmics 19 0.33.34

286 John Colegrave M50 Cosmics 26 0.36.31

287 Jim Paxman M50 Cosmics 27 0.36.40

301 Bruce Manning M60 Cosmics 28 0.37.26

271 Liz Delaney F Cosmics 30 0.37.58

257 Anita Hamilton F50 Cosmics 34 0.40.22

390 Darren McGregor M Cosmics 43 0.42.31

Mither Tap

1 Chris Hill Cosmic MS 00:33:38
2 Kevin Harper Cosmic MS 00:34:00
3 Chris Tomlin Cosmic MV40 00:35:24
4 Ben Abrahams Cosmic MS 00:35:54
5 Alan Smith Deeside MV50 00:36:35
6 Stuart Smith Cosmic MS 00:36:57
7 Neil Easton Stonehaven Running Club MS 00:37:11
8 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 00:37:14
9 George French Garioch Road Runners MS 00:37:28
10 Daniel Leedman Morray Road Runners MS 00:37:35
11 Colin Green Morray Road Runners MV40 00:38:02
12 Stewart Wilson Inverness Harriers MV40 00:38:13
13 Roland Jones Unattached MV40 00:38:36
14 Simon Dobbs Morray Road Runners MV40 00:38:57
15 Steve Addy Cosmic MS 00:39:19
16 Andrew Inglis Cosmic MS 00:39:31
17 Peter Henry Deeside Runners MS 00:40:06
18 Rab Murray The Darkside MV40 00:40:07
19 Angus Gerald Keith and District MV50 00:40:27
20 Cowie Philip Unattached MV50 00:40:58
21 Mark Stockton Cosmic MS 00:41:13
22 Steven Taylor Keith and District MS 00:41:14
23 Dirk Verbiest Keith and District MV50 00:41:26
24 David Clark Garioch Road Runners MV40 00:41:32
25 Ian McNulty Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 00:41:36
26 Kevin McKellar Unattached MV40 00:41:39
27 Sarah MacKenzie Cosmic FS 00:41:44
28 Nick Rennie Unattached MV40 00:42:18
29 Jim Paxman Cosmic MV50 00:42:46
30 Richard Ingram Garioch Road Runners MS 00:42:47
31 Alan Scott Unattached MS 00:42:48
32 Sean O’Sullivan Cosmic MS 00:43:08
33 Bruce Manning Cosmic MV60 00:43:22
34 Rod Wallace Forres Harriers MV40 00:43:49
35 John Colegrave Cosmic MV50 00:43:50
36 Graham Ritchie Stonehaven Running Club MV50 00:44:19
37 Liz Delaney Cosmic FS 00:44:25
38 Nicola Redgwell Garioch Road Runners FV40 00:44:28
39 Dave Mathers Keith and District MV50 00:45:04
40 David Duncan Ochill Hill Runners MV50 00:45:14
41 Anita Hamilton Cosmic FV50 00:45:33
42 Mike MacKay Unattached MV40 00:46:08
43 Derek Stuart Unattached MV40 00:46:50
44 Ruth Crewe Cosmic FS 00:46:51
45 Ian Cran Garioch Road Runners MV50 00:46:55
46 Fiona Anderson Unattached FV40 00:47:00
47 Elaine Stewart Cosmic FV50 00:47:37
48 Alan Stephenson Unattached MS 00:47:45
49 Mark Myles Unattached MS 00:48:32
50 Murray Bryce Cosmic MV60 00:48:37
51 Corrie Black Cosmic FV40 00:48:46
52 Isla French Garioch Road Runners FS 00:49:03
53 Chris Hill Unattached MV40 00:49:28
54 Gillian Clunas Cosmic FV50 00:49:30
55 Dean Richard Unattached MS 00:49:40
56 Tilly Smith Deeside Runners FV50 00:50:39
57 David Kirk Grampian Orienteers MV40 00:50:57
58 Linda Smith Cosmic FV40 00:51:53
59 Ronnie Mutch Unattached MS 00:52:08
60 James MacKay Unattached MS 00:52:24
61 Callum More Unattached MV50 00:53:35
62 Eleanor Munro Keith and District FV40 00:53:39
63 Gillian Watt Garioch Road Runners FV50 00:53:45
64 John Kidd Unattached MV40 00:55:05
65 Jane Oliver Deeside Runners FV50 00:55:49
66 Mathew Stokes Cosmic MS 01:00:22
67 Ann Tough Stonehaven Running Club FV60 01:02:45
68 Gordon Aiken Unattached MS 01:02:52
69 Ritchie Barron Unattached MS 01:02:53
70 Louise Carson Unattached FS 01:08:13

 

Balmedie Beach Bash

Pos Runner Club Cat Time
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside Runners M 00:27:12
2 Kev Harper Cosmics M 00:28:13
3 Neil Easton Stonehaven Running Club M 00:30:13
4 Alan Smith Deeside Runners M50 00:30:21
5 Jason Williamson Cosmics M40 00:30:37
6 Peter Henry Deeside Runners M 00:30:53
7 Nick Mardall Deeside Runners M40 00:30:57
8 David Hirst Deeside Runners M50 00:32:27
9 Colin Larmour Cosmics M40 00:32:41
10 Bill Dallas Cosmics M50 00:32:51
11 Richard Ingram Garioch Road Runners M 00:32:52
12 Veronique Oldham Cosmics F40 00:32:53
13 Ian Ramsay Unatt M 00:33:20
14 Philip Scard Unatt M 00:33:38
15 Sarah Hodgkinson Unatt F 00:35:45
16 David Duncan Ochil Hill Runners M50 00:35:50
17 Murray Bryce Cosmics M60 00:36:30
18 Gary Gutteridge Cosmics M50 00:39:39
19 Alan Fulton Aberdeen AC M60 00:40:00
20 Michael Greechan Unatt M40 00:40:01
21 Rowena Hepple Unatt F 00:40:11
22 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F50 00:40:14
23 Ally Mathers Aberdeen Metro F 00:40:18
24 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 00:41:29
25 Craig Donoghue Stonehaven M40 00:42:01
26 Colin Taylor Cosmics M50 00:42:27
27 Pauline Lamour Cosmics F40 00:42:56
28 Anne Stone Cosmics F50 00:43:16
29 Sophia Gerth Cosmics F 00:45:36
30 Annette Moran Cosmics F 00:50:09