Category Archives: Krunce

K-Krunce Sept 15 6of6

This year’s series winner is Steven Tuckwell with 34 points

 

1 Willie Nicolson mv 23-41 100.4 5 13

2 David Langan m 23-47 100.7 5 28

3 Paul Knight m 24-14 103.4 8 8

4 Simon Dunford m 24-47 97.9 2 13

5 Oliver Eatough m 25-20 104.1 9 19

6 Joe Wright jb 25-39 105.8 9 9

7 David Barclay mv 25-47

8 Craig Anderson mv 26-31 100.1 5 5

9 Dave Dewhurst mv 27-06 104.8 9 19

10 Rob McPhee mv 27-24 98.9 3 3

11 Richard Ingram mv 27-34 100.4 5 15

12 Bob Sheridan mv 28-06 96.7 1 14

13 Ayron Comber m 28-17 100.12 5 5

14 Scott Roy mv 28-55 100.29 5 19

15 Anthony Mathieson mv 29-00 100.6 5 23

16 David Menzies mv 29-33

17 Ally Sutherland m 29-38 91.17 1 1

18 Kym Booth f 29-39 100.5 5 14

19 Kenny Monk mv 30-00

20 John Colegrave muv 30-25

21 Malcolm Murray msv 30-35

22 Ian Hamilton msv 30-36 102.2 7 22

23 Nicola Ridgwell fv 30-39

24 Davie Duncan muv 30-50 97 2 18

25 Jim Paxman msv 30-52 99.6 4 16

26 Steve Tuckwell m 30-54 100.7 5 34

27 Kyle Sutherland m 30-57

28 Colin Reid mv 31-09 99.9 4 17

29= Kay Davies fv 31-12 103.1 8 8

29= Julie Hoyle f 31-12

31 Craig Morris mv 31-40

32 Gary Gutteridge muv 32-09 97.3 2 21

33 Murray Bryce muv 32-21 99.1 4 31

34 Louise Provan f 33-23 96.1 1 5

35 Colin Taylor msv 33-31 96.4 1 9

36 Elaine Stewart fsv 34-12 98.39 3 10

37 Alan Fulton muv 34-48 98.2 3 3

38 Gemma Simpson f 35-10 101.2 6 15

39 Patrick Serrell m 35-29 101.9 6 16

40 Frances Wright f 35-50

41 Denise Wright fv 37-59 103.1 8 8

42 Roberto Gonzalez mv 39-42 100.1 5 5

43 Timothy Rayne muv 41-07 101.2 6 6

44 Julie Simpson fv 41-08

45= Olga Batakireva f 46-41 108 9 9

45= Mike Nairn mv 46-41

K-Krunce Aug 15

1 Willie Nicolson mv 23-48 100.6 5 8

2 David Langan m 23-58 102.9 7 23

3 Alex Gastra m 24-14 99.3 4 10

4 Simon Dunford m 24-17 101.8 6 11

5 James Young m 25-01 105.8 9 9

6 Oliver Eatough m 26-23 100.6 5 10

7 Jason Williamson mv 26-27 98.6 3 10

8 Veronique Oldham fv 26-29 101.4 6 12

9 Ewan Lyle m 26-49 102.5 7 9

10 Steven Ord mv 26-52

11 Mark Stockton m 26-52 93.8 1 10

12 Bob Sheridan mv 27-23 99.7 4 13

13 Richard Ingram mv 27-41 102.0 7 10

14 Graham Aitken m 28-04 102.5 7 9

15 Aryon Comber mv 28-19

16 Dave Dewhurst mv 28-24 100.7 5 10

17 Marie Baxter fv 28-26 102.1 7 7

18 Scott Roy mv 29-00 100.7 5 14

19 Anthony Mathieson m 29-12 105.1 9

18 20 Mike Raffan m 29-15 93.2 1 9

21 Chris Mills m 29-19

22 Eric Simpson msv 29-29 103.9 8 8

23 Kirsty Oldham jg 29-41

24 Kym Booth f 29-48 105.8 9 9

25 Andrew Wood m 30-04 103.3 8 10

26 Dave Duncan muv 30-10 101.7 6 16

27 Luke Buskie m 30-22

28 Kristina Stahlmann f 30-49

29 John Parminter mv 31-02

30 Emily Cossar jf 31-04 98.7 3 17

31 Steven Tuckwell m 31.07 103.0 8 29

32 Gary Gutteridge muv 31-18 101.3 8 19

33 Richard Wade mv 31-44 101.5 6 6

34 Kenny Keating mv 31-50

35 Alan Cormack mv 31-54 99.1 4 11

36 Murray Bryce muv 32-04 106.5 9 27

37 Louise Provan f 32-09 99.9 4 4

38 Kay Davies fv 32-10

39 Colin Reid mv 33-10 94.0 1 13

40 Ally McIver msv 33-14 105.6 9 23

41 Elaine Stewart fsv 34-19 98.5 3 7

42 Colin Taylor msv 34-22 95.7 1 8

43 Susan McIver fv 35-15 105.7 9 9

44 Rod Campbell muv 35-29 98.1 3 6

45 Gemma Simpson f 35.36 105.3 9 9

46 Fiona Skene f 35-46 96.0 1 1

47 Jenny Garnham fsv 36-28

48 Fiona Kennedy fv 36-59 101.6 6 11

49 Patrick Serrell m 38-47 93.6 1 10

50 Roberto Gonzales mv 39-53

51 Timothy Rayne muv 41-38

2 Olga Balakireva f 50-26

DNF Willie Skene

Krunce 4 of 5 July 2015

1 Barry Gibson m 23-50 2

2 David Langan m 24-57 13 16

3 James Young m 26-29

4 Oliver Eatough m 26-33 5

5 Bob Sheridan mv 27-19 5 9

6 Ewan Lyle m 27-30

7 Ally Sutherland m 27-36 5 7

8 Jonathan Bellarby mv 28-57 11 12

9 Marie Baxter fv 29-01

10 Colin Larmour mv 29-16 14 15

11 James Cruickshank m 29-28 9

12 Samuel Bellarby jb 29-38

13 Dave Dewhurst mv 29-48 4 5

14 Graham Aitken m 30-28

15 Emily Cossar jf 30-38 9 14

16 Davie Duncan muv 30-52 6 6

17 Martin Young m 31-01

18 Ian Hamilton msv 31-17 10 15

19 Tom Roche m 31-18

20 Jim Paxman msv 31-27 10 12

21 Gary Gutteridge muv 31-33 12

22 Rob MacInnes msv 31-37

23 Andrew Wood m 31-37

24 Colin Reid mv 31-45 8 11

25 Steven Tuckwell m 32-01 15 20

26 Hazel Wright f 32-20 2

27 John Masson mv 32-50

28 Murray Bryce muv 34-10 12 17

29 Colin Taylor msv 34-45 5 6

30 Ally McIver msv 35-00 11 14

31 Pauline Lamour fv 35-37

32 Karen Arnstrong f 36-20

33 Susan McIver f 36-35 6

34 Abi Will f 36-54

35 Gemma Simpson fsv 37-26

36 Maureen MacInnes fsv 37-33

37 Fiona Kennedy fv 37-34

S-Krunce 6 Sept 2014

Congratulations to Alfie (with 35 points) on winning from the back!

Michael Gordon (31) and Jenny Lailey (29) took the other podium positions.

 

1 Kyle Greig M* 22-38

2 Willie Nicolson MV* 25-20

3 Colin Russell M* 25-20

4 Alan Smith MSV* 25-35

5 Ben Abrahams M 26-16

6 Rowan Chillingworth M 26-27

7 Alex Gaastra M 26-40

8 Jason Williamson MV 26-42

9 Andy Inglis M 26-52

10 Mark Stockton M 27-35

11 James Wheater M 27-52

12 Chris Walsa M 28-00

13 Colin Larmour MV* 28-37

14 Craig Anderson MV 28-52

15 Phil Cowie MSV 29-13

16 Steven Ord MV 29-16

17 Richard Ingram MV 29-34

18 Jaimin Jethwa M 29-52

19 Jonathan Bellarby MV* 29-58

20 David Duncan MUV 30-08

21 Neil Murray M 30-18

22 Neil Morgan MV 30-27

23 Scott Roy M 30-51

24 Fraser Welsh M 30-52

25 Sarah Hodgkinson F 31-14

26 Jenny Lailey FV 32-07#

27 Stuart Hunter MV 32-22

28 Carl Reeves MV 32-38

29 Colin Reid MV 32-46

30 Rupert Williams MSV 33-32

31 Gary Gutteridge MSV 33-40

32 Johanna Yates F 34-04

33 Daniel Bellarby JB 34-50

34 Steven Tuckwell M 34-53

35 Colin Taylor MSV* 35-14

36 Michael Gordon MV 36-03

37 Murray Bryce MUV* 37-04

38 Pauline Larmour FV 37-45

39 Fiona Kennedy FV 40-25

40 Alfie McKay MUV* 42-17

 

# Time adjusted for late Start.

S-Krunce 4 July 2014

1 Ben Hukins M* 22-28

2 Dan Whitehead MV* 22-46

3 John Rooke M 22-52

4 Stuart Smith M 24-41

5 Tom Brian M* 24.44

6 Willie Nicolson M* 25-43

7 Ewan McMillan JM 26-12

8 Clare Whitehead F* 26-34

9 Ross Barnes M 27-24

10 Stephen Simpson M 27-27

11 Chris Walsa M 27-40

12 Colin Larmour MV* 28-00

13 Craig Anderson MV 28-19

14 Oliver Eatough M 28-36

15 Veronique Oldham FV* 28-53

16 Rhona McMillan JF 29-28

17 David Clark MV 29-34

18 Tom Morgan M 30-11

19 Lucy McLeod JF* 30-20

20 Liam Clark JB 30-44

21 Elaine Sheridan F 30-53

22 Richard Ingram MV 31-15

23 Bruce Taylor MV 31-35

24 David Duncan MSV 32-10

25 Jason Williamson MV 32-10

26 Bruce Manning MUV 32-15

27 Colin Reid MV 32-22

8 Jenny Lailey FV 32-38

29 Ian Hamilton MSV 32-48

30 Stuart Hunter MV 32-54

31 Rob MacInnes MV* 33-00

32 Rupert Williams MSV 33-06

33 Isabel Jones F 33-17

34 Shelley Strachan F 34-04

35 Anita Hamilton FSV* 34-11

36 Louise Waddell F 34-17

37 Graeme Stephen MV 34-20

38 Gary Gutteridge MSV 34-41

39 Steven Tuckwell M 34-42

40 Elaine Stewart FSV* 35-10

41 Daniel Bellarby JB 35-16

42 Murray Bryce MUV* 35-18

43 Colin Taylor MSV* 35-29

44 Michael Creechan MV 35-31

45 Daisy Summersgill F 35-48

46 Chris Bird MV 35-48

47 Christine Drysdale FV* 35-50

48 Fiona Skene F 35-51

49 Willie Skene MSV 35-52

50 Pauline Larmour FV 36-27

51 Jessica Mason F 36-30

52 Andrew Wood M 37-36

53 Michael Gordon MV 37-52

54 Ian Williamson MUV 37-58

55 Sue Taylor FSV* 41-12

56 Alfie McKay MUV* 41-51

57 Tania Fernandez F 42-18

 

ONE LAP

1 Joe Wright JB 13-34

2 Kirsty Oldham JG 16-10

S-Krunce 2 June 2014

1 Ben Hukins M* 22-01

2 Kyle Greig M* 22-11

3 Dan Whitehead MV* 23-02

4 Ben Abrahams M 24-18

5 Colin Russell M* 24-39

6 Tom Brian M* 24-42

7 Willie Nicolson M* 25-05

8 Stephen Terwey M 25-36

9 Alan Smith MSV* 25-58

10 Rory Murray M 26-38

11 Malcolm Beattie M* 26-43

12 Jason Williamson MV 27-03

13 Andy Inglis M 27-22

14 Rowan Chillingworth M 27-31

15 Mike Raffan M* 27-52

16 Stephen Simpson M 28-14

17 Mark Stockton M 28-15

18 Ross Barnes M 28-20

19 Colin Larmour MV* 28-21

20 Veronique Oldham FV* 28-25

21 Craig Burry M 28-36

22 Craig Anderson MV 28-51

23 Sean O’Sullivan M 29-21

24 Neil Morgan MV 29-22

25 Dennis Hall MSV 29-26

26 Bob Sheridan MV 29-35

27 David Clark M 29-47

28 Richard Ingram MV 30-03

29 Tom Emmerson M 30-04

30 Mike McKay MV 30-11

31 Marie Baxter F 30.22

32 Tom Hindson M 31-01

33 Scott Sell M 31-11

34 Fraser Welsh M 31-16

35 Lucy McLeod JF* 31-20

36 Sarah Hodgkinson F 31-21

37 David Duncan MSV 31-45

38 Rebecca Bryce F 32-05

39 Bruce Manning MUV 32-14

40 Colin Reid MV 32-35

41 Ian Hamilton MSV 33-11

42 Conor McAlister M* 33-24

43 Tamsin Morris FV 33-44

44 Anita Hamilton FSV* 33-47

45 Rupert Williams MSV 33-53

46 Alan Cormack M* 33-54

47 Gary Gutteridge MSV 33-56

48 Debbie Fielding F 34-51

49 Colin Taylor MSV* 35-05

50 Elaine Stewart FSV* 35-16

51 Jenny Lailey FV 35-20

52 Murray Bryce MUV* 35-21

53 Graeme Stephen MV 35-25

54 Michael Creechan MV 35-25

55 Steven Tuckwell M 35-35

56 Willie Skene MSV 35-42

57 Katie Pearce F 36-30

58 Pauline Larmour FV 36-46

59 Daisy Summersgill F 37-00

60 Michael Gordon MV 37-07

61 Tracey Stainer FV 38-03

62 Callum More MSV 38-54

63 Rhona McKinnon F 40-24

64 Tania Fernandez F 43-59

65 Alfie McKay MUV* 44-49

66 Jenny Wright F 45-01

67 Louise Ryan F 45-01

68 Peter Chamotis M 45-01

 

One Lap

1 Joe Wright JB 13-19

2 Liam Clark JB 15-03

S-Krunce May 2014 2of6

1 John Rooke M 23-14

2 Dan Whitehead MV* 23-40

3 Alexander Chepelin JM* 23-42

4 Alex Gaastra M 24-33

5 Stuart Smith M 24-40

6 David Marshall M 25-06

7 Colin Russell M* 25-10

8 Willie Nicolson M* 25-17

9 Clare Whitehead F* 26-03

10 Simon Pearce M 26-28

11 Rory Murray M 26-34

12 Jason Williamson MV 26-43

13 Andy Inglis M 26-46

14 Moira Davie F 26-59

15 Mike Raffan M* 27-16

16 Stephen McKenzie M 28-27

17 Andrew Moore M 28-29

18 Veronique Oldham FV* 28-33

19 Craig Anderson MV 28-40

20 Steve Walls M 28-43

21 Richard Bannister M 28-46

22 Colin Larmour MV* 28-49

23 Ross Barnes M 29-00

24 Liam Clarke JB 29-27

25 Kevin Gallagher M 29-32

26 Neil Morgan MV 29-40

27 Tom Emmerson M 29-50

28 Carl Reeves MV 30-01

29 David Clarke MV 30-15

30 Tom Hindson M 30-37

31 Jonathan Bellarby MV* 30-44

32 Richard Ingram MV 30-50

33 Fraser Welsh M 30-51

34 Sarah Hodgkinson F 30-55

35 Jane Davidson F 31-30

36 Peter McNab M 31-50

37 Matthew Allison M 32-41

38 Lesley Clark F 32-53

39 Rupert Williams MSV 32-58

40 David Duncan MSV 33-06

41 Colin Reid MV 33-30

42 Anita Hamilton FSV* 33-49

43 Ryan Edwards M 33-54

44 Ian Hamilton MSV 33-56

45 Conor McAlister M* 34-14

46 Gary Gutteridge MSV 34-28

47 Jenny Lailey FV 34-50

48 Louise Waddell F 35-16

49 Steve Tuckwell M 35-32

50 Rachel Coonan F 35-35

51 Michael Creechan MV 35-41

52 Colin Taylor MSV* 35-49

53 Murray Bryce MUV* 35-51

54 Andrew MacCallum M 36-42

55 Pauline Larmour FV 37-26

56 Katie Pearce F 38-07

57 Tracey Stainer F 38-24

58 Ben Ducker M 38-43

59 Michael Gordon MV 39-07

60 Louise Ryan F 40-32

61 Fiona Kennedy F 40-48

62 Sue Taylor FSV* 42-13

63 Alfie McKay MUV* 46-61

 

One Lap

1 Joe Wright JB 13-36

S-Krunce 1 2014

1 Ben Hukins M* 22-16

2 Simon Peachey M 23-27

3 Kev Harper M 23-49

4 Ben Abrahams M 24-32

5 David Marshall M 24-52

6 Chris Tomlin MV* 25-06

7 Willie Nicolson M* 25-25

8 John Chandler M 25-32

9 Neil Easton M 25-37

10 Colin Russell M* 25-42

11 Moira Davie F 26-04

12 Alan Smith MSV* 26-19

13 Mike Raffan M* 26-22

14 Chris Walsa M 26-36

15 RowanChillingworth M 26-37

16 Rory Murray M 26-37

17 Mark Stockton M 26-49

18 Jason Williamson MV 27-12

19 Jeremy Kibble M* 27-22

20 Ross Barnes M 27-29

21 Steven Addy M 27-51

22 Nick Mardall MV 28-16

23 Stephen Simpson M 28-29

24 Rod Taylor MSV 28-33

25 Steve Walls M 28-54

26 Colin Larmour MV* 28-59

27 Liam Clark JB 29-05

28 David Clark MV 29-11

29 Andy Bain MV 29-43

30 Carl Reeves MV 30-01

31 Neil Morgan MV 30-04

32 Richard Ingram MV 30-10

33 Tom Emmerson M 30-29

34 Mike Mackay MV 30-41

35 Lucy McLeod JF* 30-51

36 Ryan Robbins M 30-57

37 Jonathan Bellarby MV* 31-10

38 Brigid Glasgow F 31-21

39 Roddy McLeod MV* 31-31

40 Sarah Simpson F 31-41

41 Rob Large M 31-47

42 Sarah Hodgkinson F 31-49

43 Martin Kaas MV 31-55

44 Colin Reid MV 32-06

45 Bruce Manning MUV 32-27

46 Kenny Webster MV 32-32

47 Alex Gordon M 32-51

48 Lesley Clark F 33-00

49 Ian Hamilton MSV 33-16

50 Rob Irvine MV* 33-29

51 Johanna Yates F 33-43

52 Kirsty Robson FV* 33-49

53 Alan Cormack M* 34-16

54 Gary Gutteridge MSV 34-20

55 Peter MacNab M 34-26

56 Jenny Lailey FV 34-31

57 Andrea Simpson F 34-40

58 Rupert Williams MSV 34-55

59 Debbie Fielding F 34-57

60 Derek Johnston MSV 35-15

61 Gavin Reid MV* 35-18

62 Steven Tuckwell M 35-20

63 Colin Taylor MSV* 35-37

64 James Patton M 35-43

65 Anita Hamilton FSV* 35-44

66 HamishMacDonaldMSV* 35-56

67 Eleanor Jones F 36-00

68 Louise Waddell F 36-04

69 Elaine Stewart FSV* 36-35

70 Michael Creechan MV 36-37

71 Susan Moloney F 36-51

72 Rod Campbell MUV* 36-54

73 Murray Bryce MUV* 37-14

74 Graeme Stephen MV 37-17

75 Callum More MSV 38-14

76 Michael Gordon MV 38-49

77 Tracy Stainer MV 38-50

78 Pauline Larmour FV 39-05

79 Ben Ducker M 40-27

80 Sue Taylor FSV* 41-43

81 Louise Ryan F 43-24

82 Jenny Wright F 43-27

83 Alfie Mckay MSV* 47-59

 

One LAP

1 Joseph Wright JB* 13-07

2 Andrew Driver JB 19-39

S-Krunce 6 September 2013

Congratulation to Joe Wright for winning the series (30 pts) outright well clear of a chasing pack of joint second placers (all on 23 pts) – Steven Ord, Ian Hamilton, Elaine Stewart and Johanne Yates (and she didn’t even do the this one)

1 Ben Abrahams M 24-28

2 Stuart Smith M 24-38

3 Alex Gaastra M 25-47

4 William Nicolson M 26-19

5 Jason Williamson MV* 27-07

6 Andrew Inglis M 27-37

7 Steven Ord MV* 27-57

8 Richard Ingram MV 29-16

9 Colin Larmour MV 29-41

10 Mark Stockton M 30-18

11 Ed Jones M 30-53

12 Tom Hindson M 31-01

13 Matt Brettle M 31-26

14 Jim Paxman MSV 32-08

15 John Rennie M 32-38

16 Ian Hamilton MSV 33-08

17 Darren MacGregor M 33-09

18 Charlotte Main F 33-27

19 Gary Gutteridge MSV 34-04

20 Ed Murison M 34-14

21 Colin Reid MV 34-23

22 Kevin Barclay MV 34-51

23 Kate Verber F 35-18

24 Murray Bryce MUV* 35-43

25 Colin Taylor MSV* 35-53

26 Elaine Stewart FSV* 36-10

27 Bruce Manning MUV 36-11

28 John Colegrave MSV 37-13

29 Anita Hamilton FSV* 38-18

30 Frances Wright JF 38-26

31 Hazel Wright F 38-28

32 Jane Oliver FSV* 43-12

Rtd Chris Tomlin MV

Rtd Lucy McLeod JF

One Lap

1 Joseph Wright JB 13.33

2 Andrew Driver JB 20-10

 

S-Krunce 5 August 2013

James Hoad M 23.57
Sasha Chepelin JM 24.11
Kev Harper M 24.31
Stuart Smith M 25.12
Ben Abrahams M 25.57
William Nicolson M 26.14
Dan Fitzsimmons M 26.19
Colin Dempster M 26.23
Alan Tait MV 26.34
Jason Williamson MV* 26.42
Evgueni Chepelin MSV 27.09
Steven Ord MV* 28.15
Colin Larmour MV 28.44
Richard Ingram MV 29.48
Ed Jones M 30.18
John Rennie JM 30.40
Carl Reeves MV 31.10
Dave Duncan MSV 31.53
Brigid Glasgow F 31.59
Toby Smellie M 32.37
Charlotte Main M 32.41
Mike McKay MV 32.58
Ian Hamilton MSV 33.14
Colin Reid MV 33.26
Jaimin Jethwa M 33.57
Kirsty Robson FV 34.00
Gary Gutteridge MSV 34.09
Darren MacGregor M 34.14
Hazel Wright F 34.19
John Rennie M 34.38
John Fowler MV 34.41
Johanne Yates F 35.28
Malcom Meech M 35.48
Murray Bryce MUV* 36.06
Willie Skene MSV 36.12
Elaine Fraser F 36.20
Ed Murison MV 36.22
Colin Taylor MSV* 36.34
Elaine Stewart FSV* 36.39
Rachael Rennie F 37.46
Grant Fisher M 37.51
Vicki Saint F 38.14
Ros Bryce M 38.37
Eleanor Jones F 39.01
Susan Moldney F 39.36
Denise Wright FV 40.13
Sue Taylor FSV 42.54
David Bryant MSV 43.58