Category Archives: Cosmic Champs

Scolty CC

5 Colin Russell Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:37:44
7 Chris Tomlin Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:38:44
8 John Mitchell Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:39:02
11 Jason Williamson Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:40:25
14 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers FV 00:41:57
17 Sarah Mackenzie Cosmic Hillbashers F 00:43:54
24 Stuart Hunter Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:47:42
29 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers FSV 00:49:50
32 Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:51:06
36 Colin Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers MSV 00:53:47

Full results on SHR

El-Brim-ick Dash

1 Stuart Smith Cosmics MS 00:21:52
3 Kev Harper Cosmics MS 00:22:07
4 Chris Hill Cosmics MS 00:22:14
5 Chris Tomlin Cosmics MV 00:22:47
7 Jason Williamson Cosmics MV 00:23:54
13 David Marshall Cosmics MS 00:24:43
16 Dennis McDonald Cosmics MV 00:25:16
17 Ciara Largey Cosmics FS 00:25:23
19 Veronique Oldham Cosmics FV 00:25:36
22 Bob Sheridan Cosmics MV 00:26:23
23 Richard Masson Cosmics MS 00:26:28
24 Colin Larmour Cosmics MV 00:26:43
26 Matt Brettle Cosmics MS 00:26:57
28 Mark Stockton Cosmics MS 00:27:03
31 Stuart Hunter Cosmics MV 00:27:48
34 Ian Hamilton Cosmics MV 00:29:09
36 Anita Hamilton Cosmics FSV 00:29:39
37 Colin Reid Cosmics MV 00:29:56
38 Gary Gutterridge Cosmics MSV 00:30:18
39 Corri Black Cosmics FV 00:31:09
42 Mohammad Khan Cosmics MS 00:31:44
43 Pauline Larmour Cosmics FV 00:31:55
44 Gillian Clunas Cosmics FSV 00:32:09
45 Alan Cormack Cosmics MV 00:32:13
46 Colin Taylor Cosmics MSV 00:32:20
47 Craig Miller Cosmics MV 00:33:00
57 Hannah Kennedy Cosmics FSV 00:38:03

Full results on SHR here

Tap o Noth

Missed earlier

1 Chris Tomlin Cosmics V 00:39:41
2 Stuart Smith Cosmics M 00:41:00
3 Jason Williamson Cosmics V 00:41:24
6 Veronique Oldha Cosmics FV 00:43:51
13 John Colegrave Cosmics SV 00:48:44
18 Stuart Hunter Cosmics V 00:50:15
19 Liz Delany Cosmics S 00:50:37
21 Ian Hamilton Cosmics V 00:52:12
22 Corri Black Cosmics FV 00:52:31
24 Colin Reid Cosmics V 00:54:14
25 Gary Gutteridge Cosmics SV 00:54:51
29 Gillian Clunas Cosmics SV 00:57:33
33 Hannah Kennedy Cosmics SV 01:04:46

 

 

Bennachie

Rob Brookes 0.58.26  3rd M

Chris Hill 0.58.49

Stuart Smith 0.59.46

Kevin Harper 1.00.06

Ben Abrahams 1.02.42

Chris Tomlin 1.03.01  2nd MV

Jason Williamson 1.05.57

William Nicolson 1.08.48

Stephen Addy 1.10.35

Veronique Oldham 1.11.17  1st FV

Matt Brettle 1.12.14

Sonia Armitage 1.13.42  1st FSV

Richard Masson 1.13.49

Sarah McKenzie 1.16.02

Ruth Crewe 1.17.09

Mark Stockton 1.19.20

Corri Black 1.19.57

Rob Irvine 1.20.24

Gary Gutteridge 1.22.04

Colin Reid 1.22.52

Ian Hamilton 1.23.26

Colin Taylor 1.28.17

 

Cosmic men (Rob, Chris H, Kev)  1st team

Chris Tomlin Aberdeenshire Series winner (Morven, Cairn William, Bennachie)

Sasha Chepelin 1st Junior race 0.19.58

Cairn William

1 0:48:03 459 Chris Hill Cosmic HB SM(1)

3 0:49:42 450 Ben Abraham Cosmic HB SM(2)

5 0:51:19 441 Chris Tomlin Cosmic HB VM(1)

6 0:51:50 493 Stuart Smith Cosmic HB SM(2)

7 0:52:40 478 Jason Williamson Cosmic HB VM(2)

9 0:53:20 454 Neil Easton Cosmic HB SM(3)

19 0:55:46 468 Richard Lang Cosmic HB VM(6)

20 0:56:36 479 Steve Addy Cosmic HB SM(10)

26 0:58:21 467 Colin Larmour Cosmic HB VM(8)

38 1:04:18 473 Gary Gutteridge Cosmic HB SVM(7)

39 1:04:30 438 Anita Hamilton Cosmic HB SVL(1)

40 1:04:53 480 Bruce Manning Cosmic HB SVM(8)

43 1:05:32 451 Alex Crossland Cosmic HB SM(15)

49 1:08:50 439 Elaine Stewart Cosmic HB SVL(2)

53 1:11:58 437 Gillian Clunas Cosmic HB SVL(4)

58 1:17:22 474 Hannah Kennedy Cosmic HB SVL(5)

Morven

2 202 49:47 Robert Brookes M Cosmic 31:27

4 186 52:09 John Mitchell M Cosmic 32:50

5 173 52:35 Chris Tomlin M40 Cosmic 31:39

13 201 56:07 Neil Easton M Cosmic 35:12

16 168 57:38 Jason Williamson M40 Cosmic 37:10

19 157 0:58:31 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmic 36:39

20 200 0:58:50 Stephen Addy M Cosmic 38:09

26 182 1:03:02 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmic 34:48

36 191 1:06:40 Anita Hamilton F50 Cosmic 42:56

43 166 1:10:24 Michael Stone M40 Cosmic 44:05

45 176 1:12:43 Gary Gutteridge M50 Cosmic 48:30

46 190 1:13:40 Gilllian Clunas F50 Cosmic 48:38

47 156 1:17:24 Colin Reid M40 Cosmic 48:12

50 177 1:29:45 Hannah Kennedy F50 Cosmic 56:30

51 183 1:42:19 Pauline Larmour F40 Cosmic 59:00

Scolty

2 John Mithchell Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:37:12
3 Chris Tomlin Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:37:18
9 Neil Easton Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:39:40
14 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers FV 00:41:52
16 Colin Larmoir Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:42:57
27 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers FSV 00:48:00
28 Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:48:01
29 Graeme Cumming Cosmic Hillbashers MV 00:49:12
31 Murray Bryce Cosmic Hillbashers M60 00:51:45
33 Clark Murray Cosmic Hillbashers M60 00:53:28
35 Colin Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers MSV 00:55:31
36 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers FSV 00:56:32
38 Bill Henderson Cosmic Hillbashers M60 00:59:34

 

Clachnaben

1 Joe Symonds 01:02:43 MSenior Hunters Bogtrotters
2 Chris Smith 01:03:20 MSenior TVH
3 Robbie Simpson 01:06:54 MSenior Deeside Runners
8 John Mitchell 01:12:34 MSenior Cosmics
20 Ben Abrahams 01:16:12 MSenior Cosmics
25 Chris Tomlin 01:17:31 MVet Cosmics
34 Jason Williamson 01:20:11 MVet Cosmics
40 Stuart Smith 01:20:52 MSenior Cosmics
65 Colin Larmour 01:24:40 MVet Cosmics
71 Veronique Oldham 01:26:13 FVet Cosmics
75 Stephen Addy 01:27:28 MSenior Cosmics
78 Rob Coles 01:28:00 MSVet Cosmics
79 Rick Allen 01:28:47 MSVet Cosmics
105 Sarah Mackenzie 01:33:54 FSenior Cosmics
116 John Colegrave 01:36:09 MSVet Cosmics
132 Anita Hamilton 01:40:07 FSVet Cosmics
135 Mark Stockton 01:40:22 MSenior Cosmics
141 Dougal Morgan 01:41:13 MVet Cosmics
152 Jane Davidson 01:44:53 FSenior Cosmics
160 Colin Reid 01:47:15 MVet Cosmics
167 Gary Gutteridge 01:48:29 MSVet Cosmics
168 Gillian Clunas 01:48:35 FSVet Cosmics
172 Elaine Stewart 01:49:17 FSVet Cosmics
178 Michael Stone 01:50:41 MVet Cosmics
182 Colin Taylor 01:52:52 MSVet Cosmics
194 Pauline Larmour 01:56:32 FVet Cosmics
214 Colin Russell DNF MSenior Cosmics

 

El Brim-Ick CC

1 Robbie Simpson Deeside M 19:30
2 Kev Harper Cosmics M 21:14
3 Simon Peachey Cosmics M 21:55
4 Robert Brookes Cosmics M 22:16
5 John Mitchell Carnethy M 22:21
6 Colin Russell Comsics M 22:50
7 Chris Tomlin Cosmics M40 23:33
8 Stephen Terney Stonehaven RC M 23:44
9 Clare Whithead Deeside F 23:51
10 Jason Williamson Cosmics M40 24:13
11 Ben Abrahams Cosmics M 24:17
12 Stuart Smith Cosmics M 24:21
13 Alan Smith Deeside M50 25:12
14 Steve Helmore Cosmics M50 25:24
15 Barry Ingram Metro M 25:29
16 Rab Murray The Darkside M40 25:33
17 Dave Marshall Cosmics M 25:41
18 Colin Larmour Cosmics M40 25:55
19 Scout Adkin Moorfoot Runners F 26:00
20 Gerald Angus Keith & District AAC M40 26:31
21 Veronique Oldham Cosmics F40 26:32
22 Tom Brian Metro M 26:33
23 Nick Rennie U/A M40 27:06
24 Hazel Wright EUOC F 27:49
25 John Mill Dundee Road Runners M40 28:10
26 Jonathon Bellarby Cosmics M40 28:30
27 Catherine McKay U/A F 28:52
28 Richard Ingram Garioch RR M 28:55
29 Malcolm Watt The Darkside M 29:01
30 Alastair Preiss Ochils M 29:13
31 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife AC F 29:33
32 Matthew Hart U/A M 29:38
33 Elaine Omand Dundee Road Runners F 29:42
34 Liz Delaney Cosmics F 30:29
35 Angus Bowman Lomand Hill Runners M50 30:32
36 Jane Davidson Cosmics F 30:36
37 Ian Cran Garioch RR M50 30:42
38 Anita Hamilton Cosmics F50 30:49
39 Grace Chau The Darkside F 30:51
40 Colin Reid Cosmics M40 31:00
41 Jayne Van Der Post Garioch Gazelles F 31:11
42 Scott Samuel U/A M 31:13
43 Corrie Black Cosmics F40 31:20
44 Mike Stone Cosmics M40 31:23
45 Andrew Walker Cosmics M50 31:24
46 Murray Bryce Cosmics M60 31:30
47 Gary Gutteridge Cosmics M50 31:44
48 Frances Wright Maroc F 32:26
49 Pauline Larmour Cosmics F40 32:34
50 John Johnstone U/A M50 33:06
51 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 33:18
52 Kenny Lang U/A M40 33:57
53 Craig Miller U/A M40 34:21
54 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AAC F40 34:51
55 Jean Bowman Lomand Hill Runners F50 35:16
56 Hannah Hennedy Cosmics F40 36:21
57 Sandra Yule U/A F40 36:43
58 Gary Sutherland U/A M50 37:34
59 Steve Waites Garioch RR M50 37:49
60 Liz Bracegirdle Cosmics F50 38:04
61 Denise Wright Maroc F40 39:39
62 Bert McKintosh Stonehaven RC M60 41:41
63 David Bryant Maroc M40 48:08
1 Joseph White Maroc U12 9:33
2 Fraser Leslie   U14 9:59
3 Daniel Bellarby   U14 10:46
4 Cameron Stone   U12 10:54
5 Harris Williamson HNSC U14 11:07
6 Kirsty Oldham   F-U11 11:16
7 Ross Stone   U11 11:44
8 Becky Cheyne AAAC F-U15 11:47
9 Claudia Preiss Ochils F-U11 13:53
10 Amie Preiss Ochils F-U10 19:11

 

Cairn William

1 0:50:27 277 Chris Hill Cosmic HB SM(1)

2 0:52:26 263 Graeme Bartlett Forres Harrs VM(1)

3 0:52:50 253 Chris Tomlin Cosmic HB VM(2)

 

4 0:53:01 290 Jason Williamson Cosmic HB VM(3)

15 0:59:05 255 Colin Larmour Cosmic HB VM(11)

18 1:00:47 282 Andrew McMurtrie Cosmic HB VM(12)

19 1:01:52 276 Rupert Williams Cosmic HB SVM(1)

31 1:06:29 76 Lynn Smith Cosmic HB VL(3)

33 1:06:51 289 Ian Hamilton Cosmic HB SVM(5)

45 1:12:18 251 Murray Bryce Cosmic HB SVM(7)

46 1:12:30 252 Colin Taylor Cosmic HB SVM(8)

48 1:16:15 256 Elaine Stewart Cosmic HB SVL(1)

51 1:25:48 258 Pauline Larmour Cosmic HB VL(6)

 

Junior U16

1 0:25:33 22 Fraser Drummond Cosmic HB U16B(1)

2 0:27:30 23 Luke Taylor Highland HR U16B(2)

3 0:29:58 18 Lucy McLeod Aberdeen AAC U14G(1)

4 0:30:27 20 Eve Sealy Banchory St U14G(2)

5 0:32:46 28 Harris Williamson Huntly NSC U14B(1)

6 0:43:19 21 Molly Williams Unattached U14G(3)

 

Junior U12

1 0:10:44 30 Liam Clark Unattached U12B(1) New Record

2 0:11:11 24 John Angus Aberdeen AAC U12B(2)

3 0:11:33 25 Findlay Rhind Unattached U12B(3)

4 0:11:37 51 Owen Dewhurst Chapel Cheetahs U12B(4)

5 0:11:46 19 Frances Sealy Banchory St U12G(1)

6 0:13:56 29 Clyde Williamson Huntly NSC U12B(5)

7 0:13:57 17 Gina Murdoch Unattached U12G(2)

DNF 26 Alex Henry Unattached U12G

DNF 27 Lucy Henry Unattached U12G