Category Archives: Cosmic Champs

Ben Rinnes (CC + LC)

 

27 Simon Pearce Cosmics M 2:41:53
32 Chris Tomlin Cosmics M40 2:46:52
33 Veronique Oldham Cosmics F40 2:47:46
41 Mark Stockton Cosmics M 2:54:11
51 Ian Hamilton Cosmics M50 3:09:29
68 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 3:42:41

 

Scolty CC+SHR

14 Kevin Harper Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:36:35
15 Simon Peachey Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:36:55
18 Ben Abrahams Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:37:23
19 Colin Russell Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:37:34
23 Chris Tomlin Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:38:14
24 Stuart Smith Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:38:24
35 John Mitchell Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:39:48
37 Simon Pearce Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:39:53
45 Alexander Gaastra Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:41:05
60 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers FV40 00:43:36
64 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:44:08
72 Mark Stockton Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:44:56
78 Rob Coles Cosmic Hillbashers M60 00:45:51
79 Sean O’sullivan Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:45:55
110 Ian Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 00:49:40
113 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 00:49:54
124 Stuart Hunter Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:51:30
131 Sarah Hodgkinson Cosmic Hillbashers F 00:52:32
132 Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:52:35
142 Debbie Fielding Cosmic Hillbashers F 00:53:53
149 Gillian Clunas Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 00:55:10
153 Colin Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 00:56:26
175 Susan Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 01:07:32

 

Clachnaben

Rank Race No Name Time Category Club
1 443 Robbie Simpson 01:05:31 MSenior Deeside Runners
2 449 Ewan McCarthy 01:10:04 MSenior None
3 399 Brian Bonnyman 01:11:14 MVet Westerlands
4 409 Ryan Stewart 01:13:39 MSenior Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
5 455 Craig Mattocks 01:15:35 MVet Carnethy
6 397 Stuart Smith 01:15:56 MSenior Cosmics
7 474 Dan Whitehead 01:15:58 MVet Deeside Runners
8 458 Alan Smith 01:16:19 MSVet Deeside Runners
9 479 Harry Smith 01:16:52 MSenior Deeside Runners
10 406 Chris Tomlin 01:17:12 MVet Cosmics
11 407 Colin Russell 01:18:52 MSenior Cosmics
11 470 David Marshall 01:18:52 MSenior Cosmics
13 392 Iain Gilmore 01:19:32 MSenior Carnethy
14 435 Barry Ingram 01:19:34 MSenior Metro Aberdeen
15 478 Dave Wright 01:20:12 MSenior Hunters Bogtrotters
16 436 Neil Easton 01:20:53 MSenior Cosmics
17 432 Stuart Pringle 01:20:56 MSenior Deeside Runners
18 468 Julian Warman 01:21:04 MVet Hunters Bogtrotters
19 464 Nick Mardall 01:22:17 MVet Deeside Runners
20 476 Chris Walsh 01:22:36 MSenior None
21 419 Rachel Armitage 01:22:39 FSenior Edinburgh Uni H&H
22 448 Simon Pearce 01:22:46 MSenior Cosmics
23 431 Stephanie Provan 01:23:43 FSenior Deeside Runners
24 453 Thilo Rahn 01:23:47 MSenior Aberdeen MRT
25 445 Rab Murray 01:25:41 MSVet The Darkside
26 459 Steven Ord 01:26:54 MVet Garioch Roadrunners
26 482 Ciara Largey 01:26:54 FSenior Cosmics
28 414 David Croll 01:27:08 MSVet Deeside Runners
29 393 Michael Lonn 01:27:22 MVet Lomond Hill Runners
30 411 David Hirst 01:27:27 MSVet Deeside Runners
31 463 Stephen Ralph 01:27:31 MVet Carnethy
32 456 Kate Jenkins 01:27:53 FVet Carnethy
33 388 Colin Larmour 01:27:56 MVet Cosmics
34 396 Mark Stockton 01:28:11 MSenior Cosmics
35 461 Gordon Pryde 01:28:28 MSVet Lomond Hill Runners
36 484 David Clark 01:28:40 MVet Garioch Roadrunners
37 402 Nari Hena 01:28:55 MSenior Forfar RR
38 408 Michael Gillies 01:29:12 MSenior None
39 404 Veronique Oldham 01:30:00 FVet Cosmics
40 460 Richard Ingram 01:30:46 MVet Garioch Roadrunners
41 437 Ruth Mackenzie 01:30:53 FVet Deeside Runners
42 480 Andrew Allan 01:31:11 MSenior None
42 481 Erlend Inkster 01:31:11 MSenior None
44 416 Craig Anderson 01:31:24 MVet Metro Aberdeen
45 477 Megan Wright 01:31:29 FVet Hunters Bogtrotters
46 446 David Fulton 01:31:53 MSenior None
47 415 Scott Paterson 01:32:01 MVet None
48 398 Neil Morgan 01:32:52 MVet Cosmics
49 486 Carl Reeves 01:33:47 MVet Cosmics
50 454 Robert Ross 01:34:02 MSenior Aberdeen MRT
51 433 Gerald Angus 01:34:07 MSVet Keith and District
52 394 Jan Ackesjo 01:34:09 MVet Lomond Hill Runners
53 418 Sonia Armitage 01:34:15 FSVet Cosmics
54 412 Miles Newman 01:35:18 MSVet Deeside Runners
55 469 Peter McFadzean 01:35:54 MSenior Statoil UK
56 475 Paul Knight 01:36:19 MSenior None
57 466 Colin Wilson 01:36:26 MSVet Lomond Hill Runners
58 472 Emilie Ostmo 01:37:00 FSenior None
59 444 Oliver Bevan 01:37:06 MSenior None
60 441 Scott Sell 01:38:31 MSenior Stonehaven Running Club
61 417 Scott Roy 01:38:43 MVet None
62 462 Jason Harrison 01:39:24 MVet Lomond Hill Runners
63 424 Ian Hamilton 01:39:39 MSVet Cosmics
64 465 Joan Wilson 01:40:25 FSVet Carnethy
65 413 Anita Hamilton 01:41:26 FSVet Cosmics
66 391 David Duncan 01:41:47 MSVet Ochil HR
67 485 Colin Reynolds 01:43:50 MVet Lomond Hill Runners
68 405 Colin Reid 01:44:01 MVet Cosmics
69 457 Billy Lindsay 01:44:09 MSenior Aberdeen MRT
70 423 Phil Forte 01:44:37 MSVet Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
71 447 Irina 01:44:54 FSenior Moray RR
72 426 Brian Brennan 01:45:02 MSVet Westerlands
73 430 Debbie Fielding 01:45:10 FSenior Cosmics
74 471 Svend Ostmo 01:45:43 MVet Statoil UK
75 483 Lesley Clark 01:46:29 FSenior Cosmics
76 401 Martin Kaas 01:48:21 MVet Cosmics
77 403 Colin Herron 01:48:23 MSVet None
78 467 Alison Ridyard 01:48:52 FVet None
79 442 Rob Irvine 01:49:03 MVet Cosmics
80 429 Tom Bowie 01:49:53 MHVet Carnegie
81 440 Posy Musgrave 01:51:00 FSenior Three Peaks Triathletes
82 438 Iain Mackenzie 01:51:16 MSVet Deeside Runners
83 425 Trevor Shaw 01:52:03 MSVet Lochtayside
84 420 Rod Campbell 01:52:29 MHVet Cosmics
85 473 Gordon Orr 01:53:05 MSenior Garioch Roadrunners
86 450 Phil Smithard 01:53:41 MHVet Carnegie
87 427 Stephen Greek 01:53:52 MSVet Carnegie
88 389 Pauline Larmour 01:56:19 FVet Cosmics
89 487 Hamish Macdonald 01:58:12 MSVet Aberdeen AAC
90 434 David Oliver 02:01:12 MSVet Deeside Runners
91 395 Tony Dellros 02:05:21 MSVet Hjarnarps Orienteering
92 452 Anne Taylor 02:10:59 FSenior None
93 439 Frank Musgrave 02:12:23 MHVet Three Peaks Triathletes
94 400 Sarah Clark 02:13:20 FSenior Forfar RR
95 422 Alan Kennedy 02:14:01 MSVet Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
96 421 Sue Taylor 02:20:29 FSVet Cosmics
97 390 Nuno Fontes 02:25:00 MSenior None
98 451 Phil Mann 02:25:01 MSVet Metro Aberdeen
99 428 Charlie Love 02:27:31 MHVet Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
100 410 John Oliver 02:28:37 MVet None

 

El-Brimick

3 Ben Abrahams Cosmic MS 21:35
4 Rob Brookes Cosmic MS 21:53
5 Sasha Chepelin Cosmic MJ16 22:08
6 John Mitchell Cosmic MS 23:20
11 Simon Peachey Cosmic MS 24:13
17 Jason Williamson Cosmic MV 25:07
22 Neil Easten Cosmic MS 26:06
23 Mark Stockton Cosmic MS 26:18
38 Ian Hamilton Cosmic MSV 29:38
45 John Colegrave Cosmic MSV 30:00
49 Colin Reid Cosmic MV 30:42
52 Anita Hamilton Cosmic FSV 31:31
53 Gary Gutteridge Cosmic MSV 31:43
62 Gillian Clunas Cosmic FSV 33:54
64 Rod Campbell Cosmic MVIN 34:33
68 Craig Miller Cosmic MV 36:24
72 Colin Taylor Cosmic MSV 36:54
76 Sue Taylor Cosmic FSV 40:00
80 Liz Delaney Cosmic FV dns

 

Bennachie

2 Ben abrahams 307 MS 00:59:25 Cosmics HB
4 Stuart smith 316 MS 01:01:43 Cosmics HB
7 Alex Gaastra 364 MS 01:03:29 Comic Hillbashers
8 Colin Russell 311 MS 01:03:37
10 David marshall 383 MS 01:03:54 Cosmic HB
11 Chris tomlin 308 MV 01:04:06 Cosmic HB
23 Veronquie oldham 317 FV 01:08:28 Cosmic HB
35 Colin Larmour 309 MV 01:11:27 Cosmic HB
80 Rupert Williams 292 MSV 01:22:02 Cosmic HB
99 Elaine Stewart 349 FSV 01:26:20 Cosmics HB
119 Colin Reid 299 MV 01:30:03 Cosmic HB
123 Murray Bryce 257 MSV 01:30:30 Comsmic Hill Bashers
127 Pauline Larmour 310 FV 01:30:48 Cosmics HB
128 Colin Taylor 262 MSV 01:30:59 Cosmic HB

 

Cosmic Champs 2013

1st Overall is Stuart Smith, so a new name on the shield this year, closely followed by Colin Russell and Chris Tomlin.
1st M40 is Chris Tomlin, 1st M50 is Ian Hamilton.
1st woman is Veronique Oldham, who is also 1st F40, 1st F50 is Anita Hamilton.
43 Cosmics did at least one of the races.

Morven

1 Ben Abrahams Cosmics M 00:47:51
5 Stuart Smith Cosmics M 00:51:56
6 Jason Williamson Cosmics M40 00:52:04
9 Colin Russell Cosmics M 00:53:46
12 Andrew Inglis Cosmics M 00:54:19
20 Steve Addy Cosmics M 01:00:26
27 Sean O’Sullivan Cosmics M 01:01:57
35 Ian Hamilton Cosmics M50 01:05:39
37 Anita Hamilton Cosmics F50 01:05:41
47 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 01:13:27
49 Rupert Williams Cosmics M50 01:14:37
55 Malcolm Meech Cosmics M 01:17:28

Full results on SHR here

Report by Deeside Runners here

Cairn William

1 0:47:51 455 Chris Hill Cosmic HB SM(1)
3 0:49:26 478 Ben Abrahams Cosmic HB SM(3)
5 0:51:11 474 Stuart Smith Cosmic HB SM(4)
8 0:51:46 463 David Marshall Cosmic HB SM(5)
10 0:52:48 498 Jason Williamson Cosmic HB VM(3)
20 0:59:22 476 Steve Addy Cosmic HB SM(9)
21 0:59:56 466 Colin Larmour Cosmic HB VM(10)
35 1:05:33 497 Anita Hamilton Cosmic HB SVL(1)
37 1:06:16 465 Ian Hamilton Cosmic HB SVM(7)
38 1:07:56 475 Rupert Williams Cosmic HB SVM(8)
41 1:08:51 496 Gary Gutteridge Cosmic HB SVM(10)
46 1:12:32 462 Pauline Larmour Cosmic HB VL(1)
52 1:25:43 500 Sue Taylor Cosmic HB SVL(2)

Full by email or on SHR website

Tap O Noth CC+SHR

1 Kyle Greig Forres Harriers MS 00:33:26
2 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston MS 00:34:17
3 Gwyn Bellamy Westerlands MS 00:34:42
15 Stuart Smith Cosmic MS 00:36:54
18 Ben Abrahams Cosmic MS 00:37:35
24 Chris Tomlin Cosmic MV40 00:39:36
25 Jason Williamson Cosmic MV40 00:39:52
31 Veronique Oldham Cosmic FV40 00:41:24
39 Dennis McDonald Cosmic MV40 00:42:15
40 Colin Larmour Cosmic MV40 00:42:27
49 Stephen Addy Cosmic MS 00:43:08
59 Sonia Armitage Cosmic FV50 00:44:04
79 Ian Hamilton Cosmic MV50 00:48:26
80 Anita Hamilton Cosmic FV50 00:48:33
83 Rob Coles Cosmic MV60 00:48:58
89 Michael Stone Cosmic MV50 00:49:46
92 Colin Reid Cosmic MV40 00:50:07
97 Fiona McDonald Cosmic FS 00:50:24
110 Rupert Williams Cosmic MV50 00:52:05
119 Colin Taylor Cosmic MV50 00:54:33

 

Ben Rinnes

8 Colin Russell Cosmics M 2:23:30
9 Chris Tomlin Cosmics M40 2:28:00
11 David Marshall Cosmics M 2:30:43
13 Stuart Smith Cosmics M 2:32:21
21 William Nicolson Cosmics M 2:39:22
25 Colin Larmour Cosmics M40 2:42:07
29 Veronique Oldham Cosmics F40 2:44:39
52 Christopher Hill Cosmics M 3:02:55
53 Sean O`Sullivan Cosmics M 3:03:35
57 Anita Hamilton Cosmics F50 3:10:15
68 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 3:31:03