Category Archives: Cosmic Champs

Tap O Noth CC

3 Rob Brookes Cosmics M 00:37:0
8 Jason Williamson Cosmics M40 00:40:23
12 Veronique Oldham Cosmics F40 00:42:0
16 Bob Sheriden Cosmics M40 00:43:24
23 Colin Lamour Cosmics M50 00:44:49
25 Peter McFadzean Cosmics M 00:45:34
26 David Clark Cosmics M40 00:45:50
28 John Colegrave Cosmics M40 00:46:04
31 Ian Hamilton Cosmics M50 00:47:27
35 Rupert Williams Cosmics M40 00:49:12
37 Lesley Clark Cosmics F40 00:49:22
39 Gary Gutteridge Cosmics M40 00:50:1
43 Colin Reid Cosmics MV 00:51:49
44 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F40 00:52:09
54 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 00:55:52
56 Pauline Lamour Cosmics F50 00:56:26
59 Rod Campbell Cosmics MV 00:58:44
63 Sue Taylor Cosmics F40 01:04:34

 

Ben Rinnes CC+LC

5 Chris Hill Cosmic M 02:12:3
20 David Marshall Cosmic M 02:32:12
24 Jason Williamson Cosmic M40 02:35:15
25 Simon Dunford Cosmic M 02:35:37
26 Veronique Oldham Cosmic F40 02:36:2
35 Colin Larmour Cosmic M50 02:40:18
38 Richard Ingram Cosmic M40 02:42:53
42 Dennis McDonald Cosmic M50 02:46:15
45 David Clark Cosmic M40 02:48:31
51 Ian Hamilton Cosmic M50 02:55:42
52 Mark Stockton Cosmic M 02:56:12
53 Steven Ord Cosmic M40 02:56:23
64 Philip Kammer Cosmic M60 03:13:34

 

Scolty CC

Veronique Oldham - 2nd and you collected your prize, but you also have a team prize (bottle of wine)
Sarah Hodgkinson – 4th lady – Cambus o’May cheese + team prize
Lesley Clark - 1st V40 ?? – wine, cheese and a team prize
Sue Taylor – 1st V60  – wine and cheese

 

6 Chris Tomlin Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:37:44
7 Simon Dunford Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:38:0
16 Steven Ord Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:41:36
20 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers FV40 00:42:33
21 Mark Stockton Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:42:38
23 Dennis McDonald Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 00:43:17
26 Ian Wilson Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:44:39
27 Peter McFfadzean Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:44:59
36 Sarah Hodgkinson Cosmic Hillbashers F 00:48:43
40 Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:50:27
41 Lesley Clark Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 00:52:03
42 Colin Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 00:53:5
46 Rod Campbell Cosmic Hillbashers MV60 00:57:20

 

Clachnaben CC

1 Gomersall Tim Grampian Orienteers M 01:11:28
2 Henry Peter Deeside Runners M 01:11:53
3 Bonnyman Brian Westerlands CCC MV40 01:13:41
4 Taylor Luke Highland Hill Runners M 01:15:51
5 Mitchell John Cosmic Hillbashers M 01:16:34
6 Smith Alan Deeside Runners MV50 01:17:30
7 Barr Andrew Forres Harriers M 01:18:39
8 Tomlim Chris Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 01:19:37
9 Provan Stephanie Deeside Runners F 01:20:08
10 Davie Moira Forres Harriers F 01:20:20
11 Dunford Simon Cosmic Hillbashers M 01:21:26
12 Whiteside Gavin Highland Hill Runners M 01:21:32
13 Williamson Jason Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 01:22:37
14 Muir Innis Jura AC M 01:23:35
15 Simpson Geoff HBT MV50 01:23:42
16 Dunbar Ed Moray Road Runners M 01:24:22
17 Armitage Rachel Edinburgh Uni H&H F 01:24:47
18 Stockton Mark Cosmic Hillbashers M 01:25:03
19 Jack Tony Metro Aberdeen MV40 01:25:17
20 Hirst David Deeside Runners MV50 01:26:00
21 McDonald Dennis Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 01:26:06
22 Urquhart John Sprey Runners MV40 01:26:13
23 Oldham Veronique Cosmic Hillbashers FV40 01:26:16
24 Anderson Craig Metro Aberdeen MV40 01:26:29
25 Paterson George Moravian Orienteers MV40 01:26:40
26 Gillies Michael Unattached M 01:26:42
27 Reid Chris Unattached M 01:26:43
28 Bass Owen Deeside Runners MV50 01:27:46
29 Taylor Gordie Highland Hill Runners MV50 01:27:57
30 Hill Chris Brit Hill Fit M 01:29:27
31 Hargreaves Stephen Steel City Striders MV40 01:29:27
32 Ingram Richard Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 01:29:28
33 Morgan Andrew Forres Harriers M 01:29:33
34 McFadzean Peter Cosmic Hillbashers M 01:29:38
35 Howson Andy Unattached M 01:29:47
36 Coles Rob Cosmic Hillbashers MV60 01:29:51
37 Mills Chris Cosmic Hillbashers M 01:30:07
38 Rickets Jennifer Deeside Runners F 01:30:51
39 Higginbottom Jacqui Carnethy FV40 01:31:18
40 McClure Neil Unattached MV40 01:31:25
41 Anderson Laurie Lomond Hill Runners MV50 01:31:25
42 Thompson Fabienne Carnegie FV40 01:31:53
43 Macdougall Colin Tinto Hill Runners MV40 01:32:23
44 Welsh Alan Forfar Road Runners MV50 01:32:54
45 Bellarby Jonathan Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 01:33:05
46 Larmour Colin Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 01:33:17
47 Biggar Richard Darkside M 01:34:00
48 Rendell Samantha Deeside Runners F 01:34:03
49 Armitage Sonia Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 01:34:11
50 Newman Miles Deeside Runners MV50 01:36:01
51 Ferguson Allan Unattached M 01:36:10
52 Jones Graham Unattached MV40 01:36:12
53 Matthewson Alastair Highland Hill Runners MV50 01:36:27
54 Bowman Angus Lomond Hill Runners MV50 01:36:29
55 Roy Scott Unattached MV40 01:36:47
56 O’Sullivan Sean Cosmic Hillbashers M 01:36:57
57 Hamilton Ian Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 01:39:23
58 Thomson Graham Unattached M 01:39:30
59 Gaff Melanie Wester Ross F 01:39:52
60 Forte Phil Dundee Hawkhill MV50 01:40:00
61 Henderson Katie Deeside Runners F 01:40:13
62 Connor Julia Unattached FV40 01:40:42
63 Irvine Rob Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 01:40:44
64 Jelly Ewan Perth Road Runners M 01:40:59
65 Gutteridge Gary Cosmic Hillbashers MV60 01:41:42
66 Burgess Warren Deeside Runners MV50 01:41:59
67 Milne Ron Forfar Road Runners MV50 01:42:21
68 Beedie Iain Lomond Hill Runners MV40 01:43:36
69 Entwistle Marie Deeside Runners FV40 01:43:50
70 Munro Frazer Carnegie MV40 01:43:59
71 Morgan Dougal Unattached MV40 01:44:41
72 Williams Rupert Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 01:45:32
73 Provan Louise HBT F 01:45:37
74 Tunstall Duncan Deeside Runners MV50 01:45:48
75 Campbell Liz Unattached F 01:47:04
76 Mackenzie Iain Deeside Runners MV50 01:51:16
77 Brook Colin Unattached M 01:53:03
78 Macdonald Hamish Aberdeen AAC MV50 01:55:25
79 Campbell Rod Cosmic Hillbashers MV60 01:56:39
80 Bass Ursula Deeside Runners FV40 01:56:47
81 Munro Eleanor Keith and District FV40 01:57:37
82 Silcocks Linda Alford Jog Scotland FV50 02:05:19
83 Bowman Jean Lomond Hill Runners FV50 02:09:28
84 Lemoncello Phyllis Fife AC FV60 02:14:29
85 Hare Rolfe Unattached MV50 02:16:51
86 Taylor Sue Cosmic Hillbashers FV60 02:19:32

 

El-Brim-Ick

4 Chris Tomlin Cosmics MV 23:06
7 Colin Russel Cosmic MS 23:39
10 Neil Easton Cosmics MS 24:16
12 Jason Williamson Cosmics MV 24:31
14 Dennis McDonald Cosmics MSV 24:54
18 Mark Stockton Cosmics MS 25:31
21 Veronique Oldham Cosmics FV 25:58
24 Colin Larmour Cosmics MV 26:08
28 Steven Ord Cosmics MV 27:02
32 Bob Sheridan Cosmics MV 27:48
34 Jonathan Bellarby Cosmics MV 28:02
39 Ian Hamilton Cosmics MSV 28:48
44 Gary Gutterridge Cosmics MUV 29:51
48 Simon Pearce Cosmic MS 30:11
51 David Clark Cosmics MF 30:32
54 Lesley Clark Cosmics FV 31:40
56 Colin Reid Cosmics MV 32:01
60 Colin Taylor Cosmics MSV 32:59
63 Gillian Clunas Cosmics FSV 33:57
64 Craig Miller Cosmics MV 34:20
72 Hannah Kennedy Cosmics FSV 37:33
75 Pauline Larmour Cosmics FV 38:40

 

Monymusk Hilly Half Marathon

7 Chris Tomlin 1.30.39

25 Colin Larmour 1.42.24

30 Sarah Hodginkinson 1.36.16

36 Rob Coles 1.48.44

43 Rob Irvine 1.52.03

50 Lynn Smith 1.55.25

60 Gary Gutteridge 2.00.02

61 Murray Bryce 2.00.43

65 Ian Hamilton 2.03.15

68 Colin Reid 2.05.10

73 Rod Campbell 2.09.23

90 Sue Taylor 2.34.26

Bennachie

4 Chris Hill Cosmic HB MS 00:58:34
8 Alex Gaastra Cosmic HB MS 01:02:20
9 Chris Tomlin Cosmic HB MV 01:02:40
11 William Nicolson Cosmic HB MV 01:03:27
12 David Marshall Cosmic HB MS 01:03:34
20 Andrew Inglis Cosmic HB MS 01:06:52
26 Dennis McDonald Cosmic HB MSV 01:09:29
28 Veronquie Oldham Cosmic HB FV 01:09:55
54 Mark Stockton Cosmic HB MS 01:14:12
71 Carl Reeves Cosmic HB MV 01:16:47
77 Sarah Hodgkinson Cosmic HB FS 01:17:39
79 Rob Irvine Cosmic HB MV 01:18:13
103 Ian Hamilton Cosmic HB MSV 01:22:41
106 Colin Reid Cosmic HB MV 01:23:00
110 Gary Gutteridge Cosmic HB MSV 01:23:17
120 Anita Hamilton Cosmic HB FSV 01:24:32
138 Elaine Stewart Cosmics HB FSV 01:28:49
144 Gillian Clunas Cosmic HB FSV 01:30:46
157 Murray Bryce Cosmic Hill bashers MSV 01:36:13

 

Morven

4 Chris Hill Cosmics M 00:49:16
6 Ben Abrahams Cosmics M 00:52:10
8 Jason Williamson Cosmics M40 00:54:31
12 Dennis McDonald Cosmics M50 00:55:40
13 David Marshall Cosmics M 00:57:55
15 Veronique Oldham Cosmics F40 00:58:31
21 Mark Stockton Cosmics M 01:00:09
25 Neil Morgan Cosmics M40 01:02:53
32 Ian Hamilton Cosmics M50 01:04:59
38 Lynn Smith Cosmics F40 01:08:13
46 Lesley Clark Cosmics M50 01:11:10
51 Gilllian Clunas Cosmics F50 01:14:16
52 Rupert Williams Cosmics M50 01:14:30
54 Rod Campbell Cosmics M60 01:22:19
56 Sue Taylor Cosmics F50 01:38:31

 

Cairn William CC

1 Chris Hill Cosmic HB M 00:49:21
3 Kev Harper Cosmic HB M 00:49:58
4 Ben Abrahams Cosmic HB M 00:51:32
6 Chris Tomlin Cosmic HB MV40 00:52:23
8 Jason Williamson Cosmic HB MV40 00:53:22
16 Dennis McDonald Cosmic HB MV50 00:57:55
26 Jonathan Bellarby Cosmic HB MV40 01:02:51
29 Sarah Hodgkinson Cosmic HB F 01:05:10
30 Liz Delaney Cosmic HB FV40 01:05:22
34 Lynn Smith Cosmic HB FV40 01:06:34
35 Colin Reid Cosmic HB MV40 01:06:38
37 Rupert Williams Cosmic HB MV50 01:06:53
39 Gary Gutteridge Cosmic HB MV50 01:08:24
43 Pauline Larmour Cosmic HB FV40 01:16:03

 

Tap o Noth CC

Tap O’ Noth Hill Race 2014
Pos Name Time Club Cat
1 Alexander Chepelin 37.56 Cosmic MS
3 Chris Tomlin 40.09 Cosmics MV
5 Colin Russel 41.07 Cosmics MS
6 Jason Williamson 41.58 Cosmics MV
7 Denis McDonald 42.11 Cosmics MV
11 Mark Stockton 43.11 Cosmics MS
19 Sonia Armitage 45.48 Cosmics FV
27 Ian Hamilton 50.34 Cosmic SV
30 Anita Hamilton 51.35 Cosmics FV
32 Rupert Williams 52.57 Cosmics MV50
33 Gary Gutteridge 54.10 Cosmics MV
39 Roy Campbell 1.02.48 Cosmics MV
42 Hannah Kennedy 1.05.42 Cosmics FV
44 Sue Taylor 1.07.31 Cosmics FV
45 Alfie McKay 1.08.28 Cosmics MV