Category Archives: SHR

Scolty CC+SHR

14 Kevin Harper Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:36:35
15 Simon Peachey Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:36:55
18 Ben Abrahams Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:37:23
19 Colin Russell Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:37:34
23 Chris Tomlin Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:38:14
24 Stuart Smith Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:38:24
35 John Mitchell Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:39:48
37 Simon Pearce Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:39:53
45 Alexander Gaastra Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:41:05
60 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers FV40 00:43:36
64 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:44:08
72 Mark Stockton Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:44:56
78 Rob Coles Cosmic Hillbashers M60 00:45:51
79 Sean O’sullivan Cosmic Hillbashers M 00:45:55
110 Ian Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 00:49:40
113 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 00:49:54
124 Stuart Hunter Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:51:30
131 Sarah Hodgkinson Cosmic Hillbashers F 00:52:32
132 Colin Reid Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 00:52:35
142 Debbie Fielding Cosmic Hillbashers F 00:53:53
149 Gillian Clunas Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 00:55:10
153 Colin Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 00:56:26
175 Susan Taylor Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 01:07:32

 

SHR Championships

Those who completed the series:

Men

13th Stuart Smith

28th Chris Tomlin (9th M40)

9th team (12th M40)

 

Women

3rd Veronique Oldham (2nd F40)

10th Anita Hamilton (3rd F50)

2nd team (2nd F40)

 

Tap O Noth CC+SHR

1 Kyle Greig Forres Harriers MS 00:33:26
2 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston MS 00:34:17
3 Gwyn Bellamy Westerlands MS 00:34:42
15 Stuart Smith Cosmic MS 00:36:54
18 Ben Abrahams Cosmic MS 00:37:35
24 Chris Tomlin Cosmic MV40 00:39:36
25 Jason Williamson Cosmic MV40 00:39:52
31 Veronique Oldham Cosmic FV40 00:41:24
39 Dennis McDonald Cosmic MV40 00:42:15
40 Colin Larmour Cosmic MV40 00:42:27
49 Stephen Addy Cosmic MS 00:43:08
59 Sonia Armitage Cosmic FV50 00:44:04
79 Ian Hamilton Cosmic MV50 00:48:26
80 Anita Hamilton Cosmic FV50 00:48:33
83 Rob Coles Cosmic MV60 00:48:58
89 Michael Stone Cosmic MV50 00:49:46
92 Colin Reid Cosmic MV40 00:50:07
97 Fiona McDonald Cosmic FS 00:50:24
110 Rupert Williams Cosmic MV50 00:52:05
119 Colin Taylor Cosmic MV50 00:54:33

 

Goatfell

14 Stuart Smith 1:29:10

27 Colin Russell 1:32:43

35 Chris Tomlin 1:34:26

64 Veronique Oldham 1:43:37

82 Sarah MacKenzie 1:46:24

129 Anita Hamilton 1:57:58

150 Elaine Stewart 2:04:20

157 Mike Stone 2:07:04

160 Gillian Clunas 2:08:41

Stuc a Chroin

60 David Marshall M 3.00.46

63 Ciara Largey F 3. 02.05

101 Veronique Oldham F40 3.20.11

117 Sarah Mackenzie F 3.25.37

134 Richard masson M 3.33.40

173 Anita Hamilton F50 4.05.50

Pentland Skyline

14 Stuart Smith Cosmic Hill Bashers M 02:54:34
79 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hill Bashers F40 03:25:15
82 Stephen Addy Cosmic Hill Bashers M 03:26:49
88 Richard Lang Cosmic Hill Bashers M40 03:28:07
108 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers M40 03:33:34
132 Ruth Crewe Cosmic Hill Bashers F 03:43:18
171 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hill Bashers F50 03:55:27
201 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hill Bashers F50 04:10:09
207 Ian Hamilton Cosmic Hill Bashers M50 04:13:50
222 Colin Reid Cosmic Hill Bashers M40 04:20:22

 

Arrochar Alps

Pos Runner Club Cat Time
1 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell Runners M40 03:07:19
2 Joe Symonds Hunters Bog Trotters M 03:08:00
3 Rob Jebb Bingley Harriers & AC M 03:10:33
41 Kevin Harper Cosmic Hillbashers M 03:50:14
43 Chris Hill Cosmic Hillbashers M 03:50:56
62 Stuart Smith Cosmic Hillbashers M 04:12:51
113 Veronique Oldham Cosmic Hillbashers F40 05:05:24
132 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers F50 05:48:26
137 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers F50 06:02:18

 

Creag Dubh

Pos Runner Club Cat Time
1 James Waldie Carnethy Hill Runners [CHR] ms 00:30:24
2 Alasdair Antony Ochil Hill Runners [OHR] ms 00:30:32
3 Paul Faulkner CHR ms 00:30:39
34 Veronique Oldham Cormic Hill Bashers fv 00:37:41
59 Sarah Mackenzie Cosmic fs 00:41:57
71 Anita Hamilton Cosmic fv+50 00:42:58
79 Jim Paxman Dark Peak Fell Runners mv+50 00:44:52
89 Elaine Stewar Cosmic fv+50 00:46:55
102 Colin Reid Cosmic mv 00:48:22

 

Glamaig

1 Finlay Wild Lochaber AC M 00:44:27
2 Brian Marshall Help M40 00:50:26
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil HR M 00:51:02
5 Robert Brookes Cosmic Hill Bashers M 00:52:20
18 John Mitchell Cosmic Hill Bashers M 00:55:52
33 Chris Tomlin Cosmic Hill Bashers M40 00:59:57
35 Neil Easton Cosmic Hill Bashers M 01:00:36
38 Stuart Smith Cosmic Hill Bashers M 01:00:59
72 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers M40 01:08:04
83 John Colegrave Cosmic Hill Bashers M50 01:10:31
96 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hill Bashers F50 01:12:02
104 Sarah Mackenzie Cosmic Hill Bashers F 01:13:11
107 Sean O’sullivan Cosmic Hill Bashers M 01:13:56
126 Liz Delaney Cosmic Hill Bashers F 01:16:25
128 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hill Bashers F50 01:16:55
155 Alex Crossland Cosmic Hill Bashers M 01:23:45
180 Bruce Manning Cosmic Hill Bashers M60 01:44:14
185 Pauline Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers F40 01:51:02
187 Sarah O’Sullivan Cosmic Hill Bashers F 01:57:57

Full results here

 

Durisdeer

1 Prasad Prasad Squadra Porgini MS 01:29:03
2 Murray Strain HBT MS 01:29:19
3 Tom Owens Shettleston MS 01:30:15
65 Veronique Oldham Cosmic F40 02:00:54
66 Colin Larmour Cosmic M40 02:01:21
109 Bob Sheridan Cosmic M40 02:17:19
120 Michael Stone Cosmic M40 02:25:56
133 Colin Reid Cosmic M40 02:43:32
144 Pauline Larmour Cosmic F40 02:57:03