Category Archives: Highland Games

Aboyne Games (Fungle Hill)

Colin Larmour 54.00

Pauline Larmour 68.05

Fungle Hill (Aboyne Games)

33 Murray Bryce 59.58

 

Tomnabat

3 Tim Griffin Cosmics M40 0:32:12
31 Alan Cormack Cosmics M40 0:45:48
34 Ann Smith Cosmics F40 0:46:46

Morrone (Braemar Games)

28 Veronique Oldham 35:22

Ben Rinnes

1 Robbie Simpson Deeside Runners M 01:54:02
2 Jethro Lennox Shettleston M 02:03:43
3 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy HRC M40 02:05:46
12 Robert Brookes Cosmic HB M 02:12:58
23 Jason Williamson Cosmic HB M40 02:27:08
40 Colin Russell Cosmic HB M 02:37:43
49 Veronique Oldham Cosmic HB F40 02:44:11
53 Stuart Smith Cosmic HB M 02:46:28
63 Matt Brettle Cosmic HB M 02:52:29
82 Rupert Williamson Cosmic HB M50 03:01:07
85 Liz Delaney Cosmic HB F 03:03:01
96 Anita Hamilton Cosmic HB F50 03:10:29
110 Corri Black Cosmic HB F40 03:18:03

 

Ben Rinnes

Missed this one out when it happened.

1 Joe Symonds HBT M Record 01:54:13
2 Hector Haines Edinburgh Uni M 02:03:02
3 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy M40 02:04:49

6 Tim Griffin Cosmics M40 02:14:26
10 Jason Williamson Cosmics M40 02:21:27
14 Dennis McDonald Cosmics M40 02:28:10
17 Colin Larmour Cosmics M40 02:33:09
18 Colin Russell Cosmics M 02:34:22
37 Ian Hamilton Cosmics M50 02:57:44
39 Rupert Williams Cosmics M40 02:58:08
47 Stuart Hunter Cosmics M40 03:05:58
9 Stephen Ilett Cosmics M40 03:07:05
54 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 03:15:04

Braemar Highland Games

1 Scott Fraser Edinburgh M 00:25:50
2 Hector Haines E.U.H.H. M 00:26:02
3 Duncan Coombs E.U.H.H. M 00:26:08

9 Dan Whitehead Cosmics M 00:28:13
19 Clare Whitehead Cosmics F 00:30:36
34 Veronique Oldham Cosmics F 00:34:41

Tap O Noth

1 Tim Griffin Cosmics MV 00:38:20
2 Graeme Bartlett Forres & Dist MV 00:38:22
3 Jason Williamson Cosmics MV 00:39:16

4 Dennis McDonald Cosmics MV 00:40:07
10 Veronique Oldham Cosmics FV 00:44:29
13 Rupert Williams Cosmics MV 00:46:11
17 Colin Reid Cosmics MV 00:48:41
23 Corri Black Cosmics FV 00:52:09
25 Colin Taylor Cosmics MV 00:52:27

Tomnabat

1 Dan Whitehead Cosmics MS Record 00:28:14
2 Brian Marshall HELP M40 00:28:23
3 Matt Sullivan Shettleston MS 00:29:16

4 Simon Peachey Cosmics MS 00:29:29
13 Clare Whitehead Cosmics FS Record 00:31:09
33 Colin Larmour Cosmics M40 00:33:58
39 Veronique Oldham Cosmics F40 00:34:18
62 Bob Sheridan Cosmics M40 00:37:29
74 Anita Hamilton Cosmics F50 00:39:01
88 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F50 00:42:04
94 Anne Smith Cosmics F40 00:42:52
105 Gillian Clunas Cosmics F50 00:44:22
109 Fiona McKay Cosmics F40 00:45:10

Report and full results on SHR

For SHR Championship standings see here